dc.creator | Freitas Neto, Silvia Leticia de | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-01-31 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research is linked to the Line of Research School Practices and Public Policies of the Post-Graduation Program in Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria. The question of research was: "In what way do families and professionals of the different basic social policies, among them: Education, Social Assistance and Health evaluate the services offered by the public power?" the professionals of the different basic public policies evaluate the services offered by the public power. The specific objectives were: to identify the services offered by the different basic public policies from the perspective of the family; to verify how the professionals that act in the basic public policies evaluate the services, to look for if the needs of the families that use the services offered by the basic public policies are met and to raise the index of resolution of the offered services. The main authors that dialogue are: Cabral (1999), Boneti (2011), Junqueira (2004), Rizzini (2001), among others. This is a qualitative research of the case study type. Participating families were beneficiaries of the Bolsa Família Transfer Program and professionals working in the different services of basic public policies. As a result of the research, it was found that both the families and the professionals evaluate that the needs are being met in part, but the services are still below their needs. Regarding the service network, it was identified that the services exist, but they are not articulated among themselves. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Rede de atendimento | por |
dc.subject | Políticas públicas sociais básicas | por |
dc.subject | Famílias | por |
dc.subject | Service network | eng |
dc.subject | Basic public social policies | eng |
dc.subject | Families | eng |
dc.title | Rede de atendimento na interface das políticas sociais básicas para as famílias na Vila Sul em Caçapava do Sul, RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | Network of attendance in the interface of basic social policies for families in South Vila in Caçapava do Sul, RS | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa está vinculada à Linha de Pesquisa Práticas Escolares e Políticas Públicas do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. A questão de pesquisa foi: “de que maneira as famílias e os profissionais das diferentes políticas sociais básicas, entre elas: a Educação, Assistência Social e a Saúde avaliam os serviços oferecidos pelo poder público?” Tendo por objetivo geral analisar como as famílias e os profissionais das diferentes políticas públicas básicas avaliam os serviços oferecidos pelo poder público. Os objetivos específicos foram: identificar os serviços oferecidos pelas diferentes políticas públicas básicas na perspectiva da família; verificar como os profissionais que atuam nas políticas públicas básicas avaliam os serviços, buscar se as necessidades das famílias que utilizam os serviços oferecidos pelas políticas públicas básicas são atendidas e, levantar o índice de resolutividade dos serviços oferecidos. Os principais autores que dialogo são: Cabral (1999), Boneti (2011), Junqueira (2004), Rizzini (2001), entre outros. Esta é uma pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa do tipo estudo de caso. Participaram da pesquisa famílias beneficiárias do Programa de Transferência Bolsa Família e profissionais que atuam nos diferentes serviços das políticas publicas básicas. Como resultado da pesquisa constatou-se que tanto as famílias quanto os profissionais avaliam que em parte as necessidades estão sendo atendidas, porém ainda os serviços encontram-se aquém de suas necessidades. No tocante a rede de atendimento foi identificado que os serviços existem, mas não estão articulados entre si. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ramos, Nara Vieira | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Zucolo, Rosana Cabral | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Janczura, Rosane | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |