dc.contributor.advisor | Pereira, Sueli Menezes | |
dc.creator | Teixeira, Antonia Feiteiro | |
dc.date.issued | 2005-05-23 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2005 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Educação, RS, 2005. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This work is a reflexive study of the School Supervisor’s commitment with the formation of the collective in the construction and operacionalization of the
Pedagogic-Political Project is justified by the need to reflect about the difficulties that have been faced in the daily school proceeding from an administration with little culture of collective participation. The objectives of the work are to define, through the action supervisor’s analysis, the measures for the materialization of the proposals of the Political-Pedagogic Project of the school, the evaluation of the themselves all in the pedagogic plan and in the strategies adopted for its operacionalization and its results. The methodology of the work has as base an empiric research accomplished in the Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental
São João Batista, through an analysis of the dynamics of the administrativepedagogic work, as well as on documental analysis having as main source the
Political-Pedagogic Project and the School Supervisor’s function in this process.
The theoretical background used in this research is based on a bibliography above the administration theories, of administration and the any related to the construction of the Political-Pedagogic Project in a democratic school. In the study above the question of the administration of the education are pointed models of Taylor, Fayol and Ford, whose orientation positivist takes to a fragmented acritical education, seeking the productivity and the profit. In this perspective, the centralization idea, bureaucratization and division of the work gives its for the influence of the managerial administration in the school organization. With that, schools continue facing difficulties in placing in its practice pedagogic proposals, for they continue dividing tasks, needing a new organization model urgently in which the decisions are took in the collective. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.title | O compromisso do supervisor escolar com a construção e operacionalização coletiva do projeto político pedagógico | por |
dc.title.alternative | The school supervisor’s commitment with the construction and collective operacionalization of the political-pedagogic project: a study of case | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Educação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho é um estudo reflexivo do compromisso do Supervisor Escolar com a formação do coletivo na construção e operacionalização do Projeto Político-
Pedagógico. Justifica-se este estudo pela necessidade de refletir sobre as dificuldades que se tem enfrentado no cotidiano escolar provenientes de uma gestão com pouca cultura de participação coletiva. Os objetivos do trabalho buscam definir, através da análise da ação supervisora, as medidas para a concretização das propostas do Projeto Político-Pedagógico da escola, a avaliação das mesmas todas no plano pedagógico e nas estratégias adotadas para sua operacionalização e seus resultados. A metodologia do trabalho tem como base uma pesquisa empírica realizada na Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental São
João Batista, através de uma análise da dinâmica do trabalho administrativopedagógico, assim como uma análise documental tendo como principal fonte o
Projeto Político-Pedagógico e a função do supervisor neste processo. A fundamentação teórica usada nesta pesquisa é proveniente de uma bibliografia baseada nas teorias administrativas, de gestão e as relacionadas à construção do
Projeto Político-Pedagógico numa escola democrática. No estudo sobre a questão da administração da educação, salientam-se os modelos de Taylor, Fayol e Ford, cuja orientação positivista leva a uma educação fragmentada, acrítica, visando a produtividade e o lucro. Nesta perspectiva a idéia de centralização, burocratização e divisão do trabalho, se dá pela influência da administração empresarial na organização escolar. Com isso, as escolas continuam enfrentando dificuldades em colocar em prática suas propostas pedagógicas, por continuarem dividindo tarefas, necessitando urgentemente de um novo modelo de organização, e que as decisões sejam tomadas no coletivo. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |