Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Andrade, Joze Medianeira dos Santos de
dc.date.issued: 2019-01-17
dc.description.abstract: This PhD thesis in Education was developed in the Post-Graduation Program in Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria (PPGE / UFSM). The main objective of the research is to understand the constitutive and self (trans) formative processes of/in the teaching of the teachers of the Federal Institute of Farroupilha. It is a qualitative investigative-formative research, of the type Research-self (trans) formation, having as epistemological-political proposal the Investigative-Formative Dialogical Circles that are constituted by the approximation between the Circles of Culture (FREIRE, 2014a) and the Research-training (JOSSO, 2010a), being a reinvention developed by the Dialogus Group. The Dialogical Circles are composed of eight movements: sensitive listening and keen gaze; emersion/immersion in/of the themes; detaching/unveiling of reality; discovery of the unfinished; problematizing dialogues; re-creative registration; awareness and self (trans)formation. These movements were designed, dialogically and dialectically, from four axes of practice (JOSSO, 2010a, 2010b): 1st) engagement of the researcher (knowledge of himself and of the training process); 2nd) dialogues in the Dialogical Circles with the interlocutors of the research on their theorizations, from where emerged the generating themes and new theorizations; 3rd) meta-experimental dialogue with other researchers on methodology and theorization - Dialogus Group and 4th) socialization with the co-authors of some awareness and knowledge produced, experienced and recorded during the search. In addition to Paulo Freire (1998, 2013a, 2014a) and Marie-Christine Josso (2010a, 2010b), we conducted dialogues with other researchers such as Henz (2015), Imbernón (2009, 2010, 2011), Marcelo García (1999), Nóvoa (2009), Pimenta and Anastasiou (2014), supporting the theoretical consistency to the research. As methodological instruments, questionnaires were used with the teachers, both the formators and the graduates; letters; 11 (eleven) Investigative-formative Dialogical Circles (face-to-face and by videoconference), from which emerged the 6 (six) generating themes, from the problematizing dialogues. They are: 1st) construction of the identity of the formator teachers; 2nd) specific area vs pedagogical area; 3rd) (dis)integration between the different areas of knowledge; 4) PeCCs in the Bachelor's degree; 5th) space-time for self (trans) permanent formation; 6th) Dialogical Circles as a way for sharing and self (trans) ongoing formation with teachers. In order to understand the investigative constructs that emerged from the generative themes, the Hermeneutics approach was used (GADAMER, 1999). In the polysemy of the different voices of the teacher trainers, it was evidenced that the mirroring of the old masters and models brought in from universities exerted strong influences on the constitution of the teacher identity. Further, the difficulty for performing an articulated, cooperative, and shared work among the teachers of different areas of knowledge presents itself as a challenge; even these teachers recognizing the importance of this articulation in the development of the pedagogical work and in its educational formation. On the other hand, the reference curriculum, the PeCCs, the stages that pass through the professional practices, as well as the possibility of acting in different levels and modalities of teaching have been shown as possibilities of praxis that are being carried out by the education professionals in the context of the bachelor's degrees of IF Farroupilha, outlining the constitution of an Institutional Teaching. To that end, the research pointed to the need for space-time for permanent self-transformation with teacher trainers, with Dialogical Circles being a viable possibility of sharing and self (trans)formation, through problematizing dialogue and of the permanent reflection in, of and on the teaching praxis.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Professores(as)-formadores(as)por
dc.subject: Licenciaturaspor
dc.subject: Instituto federalpor
dc.subject: Círculos dialógicospor
dc.subject: Auto(trans)formação com professores(as)por
dc.subject: Teacher trainerseng
dc.subject: Bachelor's degreeseng
dc.subject: Federal instituteeng
dc.subject: Dialogical circleseng
dc.subject: Self (trans) training with teacherseng
dc.title: Por uma docência institucionária: professores(as)- formadores(as) dos cursos de licenciatura do Instituto Federal Farroupilha e seus processos auto(trans)formativospor
dc.title.alternative: For an institutional teaching: teachers of the Federal Institute of Farroupilha and its auto (trans) training processeseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese de Doutorado em Educação foi desenvolvida no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (PPGE/UFSM). O objetivo principal da pesquisa foi compreender os processos constitutivos e auto(trans)formativos da/na docência dos(as) professores(as)-formadores(as) dos Cursos de Licenciatura do Instituto Federal Farroupilha. Trata-se de uma pesquisa qualitativa investigativoformativa, do tipo Pesquisa-auto(trans)formação, tendo como proposta epistemológico-política os Círculos Dialógicos Investigativo-formativos que se constituem pela aproximação entre os Círculos de Cultura (FREIRE, 2014a) e a Pesquisa-formação (JOSSO, 2010a), sendo uma reinvenção desenvolvida pelo Grupo Dialogus. Os Círculos Dialógicos são compostos por oito movimentos: escuta sensível e olhar aguçado; emersão/imersão das/nas temáticas; distanciamento/desvelamento da realidade; descoberta do inacabamento; diálogos problematizadores; registro re-criativo; conscientização e auto(trans)formação. Esses movimentos foram se tramando, dialógica e dialeticamente, a partir de quatro eixos de prática (JOSSO, 2010a, 2010b): 1º) engajamento do pesquisador (conhecimento de si e do processo formativo); 2º) diálogos nos Círculos Dialógicos com os(as) interlocutores(as)-coautores(as) da pesquisa sobre suas teorizações, de onde emergiram as temáticas geradoras e novas teorizações; 3º) diálogo metaexperencial com outros(as) pesquisadores(as) no plano da metodologia e da teorização – Grupo Dialogus e 4º) socialização com os(as) coautores(as) de algumas tomadas de consciência e conhecimentos produzidos, vivenciados e registrados durante a pesquisa. Além de Paulo Freire (1998, 2013a, 2014a) e Marie-Christine Josso (2010a, 2010b), realizamos a interlocução com outros pesquisadores como Henz (2015), Imbernón (2009, 2010, 2011), Marcelo García (1999), Nóvoa (2009), Pimenta e Anastasiou (2014), dando consistência teórica à pesquisa. Como instrumentos metodológicos foram utilizados questionários com os(as) professores(as)-formadores(as) e licenciandos(as); cartas; 11(onze) Círculos Dialógicos Investigativo-formativos (presencial e por videoconferência), de onde emergiram as 6(seis) temáticas geradoras, a partir dos diálogos problematizadores. São elas: 1ª) construção da identidade dos(as) professores(as)- formadores(as); 2ª) área específica X área pedagógica; 3ª) (des)integração entre as diferentes áreas do conhecimento; 4ª) PeCCs nas Licenciaturas; 5ª) espaço-tempo para auto(trans)formação permanente; 6ª) Círculos Dialógicos como possibilidade de compartilhamento e auto(trans)formação permanente com professores(as). Para compreensão dos constructos investigativos que emergiram das/nas temáticas geradoras foi utilizada a abordagem Hermenêutica (GADAMER, 1999). Na polissemia das diferentes vozes dos(os) professores(as)-formadores(as) ficou evidenciado que o espelhamento dos antigos mestres e dos modelos trazidos das universidades exercem fortes influências na constituição da identidade docente. Além disso, a dificuldade em realizar um trabalho articulado, cooperativo e compartilhado entre os docentes das diferentes áreas do conhecimento se apresenta como um desafio, embora reconheçam a importância dessa articulação no desenvolvimento do trabalho pedagógico e em sua formação docente. Por outro lado, o currículo referência, as PeCCs, os estágios que perpassam as práticas profissionais, bem como a possiblidade de atuação em diferentes níveis e modalidades de ensino se mostraram como possibilidades de práxis que vem sendo protagonizadas pelos(as) profissionais de educação no contexto das Licenciaturas do IF Farroupilha, delineando a constituição de uma Docência Institucionária. Para isso, a pesquisa apontou a necessidade de espaços-tempo para a auto(trans)formação permanente com professores(as)-formadores(as), sendo os Círculos Dialógicos uma possibilidade viável de compartilhamento e auto(trans)formação, por meio do diálogo problematizador e da reflexão permanente na, da e sobre a práxis docente.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Henz, Celso Ilgo
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de
dc.contributor.referee1: Andreola, Balduino Antonio
dc.contributor.referee2: Bolzan, Doris Pires Vargas
dc.contributor.referee3: Zitkoski, Jaime José
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International