Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: König, Franciele Rusch
dc.date.issued: 2019-07-11
dc.description.abstract: This piece of research arises from problematizations regarding teachers’ knowledge which constitute the organization of pedagogical practices in the Brazilian educational scenario. Having as locus the teachers’ initial training, it aims at knowing the possibilities of building knowledge in terms of inclusive education in licentiate degree courses at the Federal University of Santa Maria – UFSM, directing the discussion to the majors identified with the highest and lowest percentage of course offers connected to inclusive education in relation to the total academic load. In the perspective of the Systemic Thinking, the theoretical background relies on the premises of Maturana and Varela (2001) seeking to extend the focus to the relational context of knowledge building. From the methodology of Bricolage, it comprises two main analytical dimensions: the first one is directed to know the offer of formative context in terms of content and courses connected to inclusive education, having as basis the legal documents, analysis of curricular grids of the majors and syllabus, as well as interviews with managers of Higher Education Institutions in the space of the graduation dean’s office and the courses coordinations. This first dimension aims at getting to know how UFSM organizes the curriculums of the licentiate degree courses from the legal regulations and how this organization reverberates in the formative possibilities of the future teachers. The second dimension includes the undergraduate students and their relational possibilities with the formative context, presenting a general overview of the students’ profile – students who are about to conclude their major, as well as discussing the ways in which they understand their formative context and build their knowledge about inclusive education in initial formation. It has as a theoretical basis the assumptions of Tardif (2002) about teachers’ knowledge and it considers movements of empirical material production: application of structured questionnaires with undergraduate students who are finishing their major, that being 24 History undergraduate students and 11 students of Geography; and semi structured interview with four undergraduate students from each one of the courses, in order to know the knowledge building about the inclusive education throughout the initial training. As main results, regarding the first analytical dimension, we emphasized the autonomy of the higher education institution in the organization of the formative context in order to contemplate the legal regulations, as well as the way how the offer of content and courses directs the knowledge building about the inclusive education by the future teachers. Concerning the second dimension, we evaluated that knowledge construction about the inclusive education throughout the initial training happens especially in the theoretical context of the courses and in the practical experiences at the schools. We emphasized that the possibilities of knowledge building about the inclusive education in the licentiate degree courses are constituted by the historically constructed conception which allocates the individuals who are target of Special Education the discussions relevant to the inclusive processes, holding the field itself responsible for the development of “inclusive” pedagogical practices. Thus, both in the scenario of the practice when in the academic background, the speech of lack of preparation is reinforced for the teaching performance in inclusive contexts, as well as the concept of difficulty centered in the individual of (non) learning and not in the relational possibilities which are offered.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Saberes docentespor
dc.subject: Formação inicial de professorespor
dc.subject: Educação inclusivapor
dc.subject: Teachers’ knowledgeeng
dc.subject: Teachers’ initial trainingeng
dc.subject: Inclusive educationeng
dc.title: Formação inicial e educação inclusiva: um olhar para cursos de licenciatura.por
dc.title.alternative: Initial training and inclusive education: a look towards licentiate degree courseseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa emerge de problematizações acerca dos saberes docentes que constituem a organização das práticas pedagógicas no cenário educacional brasileiro. Tendo como lócus a formação inicial de professores, objetiva conhecer as possibilidades de construção de conhecimentos sobre a educação inclusiva em cursos de licenciatura da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria-UFSM, direcionando a discussão aos cursos identificados com maior e menor percentual de oferta de disciplinas vinculadas à educação inclusiva em relação à carga horária total. Na perspectiva do Pensamento Sistêmico, tem como aporte teórico os pressupostos de Maturana e Varela (2001) buscando ampliar o foco para o contexto relacional da construção de conhecimentos. A partir da metodologia da Bricolagem, contempla duas principais dimensões analíticas: a primeira é direcionada a conhecer a oferta do contexto formativo em termos de conteúdos e disciplinas vinculadas à educação inclusiva, com base nos documentos legais, análise das Matrizes curriculares dos cursos e ementas das disciplinas, bem como entrevistas com gestores da Instituição de Ensino Superior no âmbito da pró-reitoria de graduação e das coordenações de curso. Esta primeira dimensão busca conhecer de que forma a UFSM organiza os currículos das licenciaturas a partir das normativas legais e de que forma esta organização reverbera nas possibilidades formativas dos futuros professores. A segunda dimensão contempla os acadêmicos e suas possibilidades relacionais com o contexto formativo, apresentando um panorama geral do perfil dos estudantes em vias de conclusão de curso, bem como discutindo os modos como compreendem seu contexto formativo e constroem seus conhecimentos sobre a educação inclusiva na formação inicial. Tem como base teórica os pressupostos de Tardif (2002) sobre os saberes docentes e contempla dois principais movimentos de produção de material empírico: aplicação de questionários estruturados com os acadêmicos em vias de conclusão dos cursos selecionados, contemplando 24 estudantes de História e 11 estudantes de Geografia; e entrevista semiestruturada com quatro acadêmicos de cada um dos cursos, a fim de conhecer a construção de conhecimentos sobre a educação inclusiva ao longo da formação inicial. Como principais resultados, no que tange à primeira dimensão analítica evidenciamos a autonomia da IES na organização do contexto formativo com vias a contemplar as normativas legais, bem como a maneira como a oferta dos conteúdos e disciplinas direciona a construção de conhecimentos sobre a educação inclusiva pelos futuros professores. Sobre a segunda dimensão avaliamos que a construção de saberes sobre a educação inclusiva ao longo da formação inicial ocorre especialmente no contexto teórico das disciplinas e nas experiências práticas nas escolas. Evidenciamos que as possibilidades de construção de conhecimentos sobre a educação inclusiva nos cursos de licenciatura são constituídas pela concepção historicamente construída que aloca nos sujeitos público - alvo da Educação Especial as discussões pertinentes aos processos inclusivos, responsabilizando o próprio campo pelo desenvolvimento de práticas pedagógicas “inclusivas”. Assim, tanto no cenário da prática quando na formação acadêmica é fortalecido o discurso de despreparo para a atuação docente em contextos inclusivos, bem como a noção de dificuldade centrada no sujeito da (não) aprendizagem e não nas possibilidades relacionais oferecidas.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bridi, Fabiane Romano de Souza
dc.contributor.referee1: Moreira, Laura Ceretta
dc.contributor.referee2: Menezes, Eliana da Costa Pereira de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International