Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Tomazi, Ana Carla Simonetti Rossato
dc.date.issued: 2019-06-24
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is linked to Research Line 4 - Education and Arts, Post-graduation in Education Program, Federal University of Santa Maria, FAPEM research group - Formation, Action and Research in Music Education and to Laboratory of Music Education of the Education Center (LEM / CE). In this study, I sought to understand how a process of Formation Research, mobilized by the use of the voice sung/spoken by teachers of Early Childhood Education, can potentialize the musical practices in the classroom. As specific objectives, I sought to understand the contributions of the group as a formative device and the musical experiences in the formative process of the teachers during the Formation Research. Furthermore, to understand how the voice can be resignified by the teachers in the process of musical and pedagogical-musical formation. The research was based theoretically and methodologically on the principles of Formation Research (JOSSO, 2010a, 2010b), when considering the transformation of the subject, for the author, consciential subject. The literature review was based on academic productions about the in-service teacher continuous formation (FCPS), based on the authors Moriconi (2017), Baptaglin, Rosseto and Bolzan (2014), Alvarado-Prada, Freitas and Freitas (2010), among others, being deepened by the continuous formation in music (OLIVEIRA, 2016; MANZKE, 2016; ARAÚJO, 2012; FERNANDES, 2009; TARGAS, 2003). I also approached studies that dealt with Music Education linked to the Generalist Teaching in Childhood Education (STORGATTO, 2011, TIAGO, 2007, PACHECO, 2005, among others). For the production of data, I was guided by the oral and written formation narratives (CHIENÉ, 2010), by the narrative phases of Josso (2010b), triangulated to the eight formation meetings held with the teachers of Early Childhood Education, and to the three Times of Souza's (2014a) comprehension-interpretative analysis. Thus, the lived musical experiences, associated to the formation group, contributed to the formative process of the teachers and to the realization of more significant musical and pedagogical-musical practices in ECE's classrooms. It was possible to perceive awareness about the care, preparation and vocal exploration, which were reassigned by the teachers, in their teaching practices. I emphasize that the teachers who participated in the Formation Research did not do this as a simple course in which they "would gain things" but were involved in thinking about teaching in ECE and to resignify their practices and professional development. Finally, the results of this research will contribute to think about and promote significant formative movements, which will consider teachers as consciential subjects of formation, who have wishes, needs and educational desires.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Pesquisa-formaçãopor
dc.subject: Educação musicalpor
dc.subject: Vozpor
dc.subject: Unidocênciapor
dc.subject: Professoras da EIpor
dc.subject: Formation researcheng
dc.subject: Music educationeng
dc.subject: Voiceeng
dc.subject: Generalist teachingeng
dc.subject: ECE teacherseng
dc.title: Educação musical em pesquisa-formação: a voz cantada e falada de professoras da educação infantilpor
dc.title.alternative: Music education in formation research: the sung and spoken voice of early childhood education teacherseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A dissertação vincula-se à Linha de Pesquisa 4 – Educação e Artes, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, ao grupo de pesquisa FAPEM – Formação, Ação e Pesquisa em Educação Musical e ao Laboratório de Educação Musical do Centro de Educação (LEM/CE). Nesse estudo, busquei compreender como um processo de pesquisa-formação, mobilizado pelo uso da voz cantada/falada de professoras da Educação Infantil, pode potencializar as práticas musicais em sala de aula. Como objetivos específicos, procurei entender as contribuições do grupo como dispositivo formativo e das experiências musicais no processo formativo das professoras durante a pesquisa-formação e perceber como a voz pode ser ressignificada pelas professoras no processo de formação musical e pedagógico-musical. A pesquisa se fundamentou teórica e metodologicamente em princípios da pesquisa-formação (JOSSO, 2010a, 2010b), ao considerar a transformação do sujeito, para ela, sujeito consciencial. A revisão de literatura foi construída a partir das produções acadêmicas acerca da formação continuada de professores em serviço (FCPS), com base nos autores Moriconi (2017), Baptaglin, Rosseto e Bolzan (2014), Alvarado-Prada, Freitas e Freitas (2010), dentre outros, sendo aprofundada pela formação continuada em música (OLIVEIRA, 2016; MANZKE, 2016; ARAÚJO, 2012; FERNANDES, 2009; TARGAS, 2003). Também me aproximei de estudos que abordaram a Educação Musical atrelada à Unidocência na Educação Infantil (STORGATTO, 2011; TIAGO, 2007; PACHECO, 2005; dentre outros). Para a produção de dados, orientei-me pelas narrativas de formação orais e escritas (CHIENÉ, 2010), pelas fases da narrativa de Josso (2010b), trianguladas aos oito encontros de formação, realizado com as professoras da Educação Infantil, e aos três Tempos da análise compreensiva-interpretativa de Souza (2014a). Assim, as experiências musicais vividas, aliadas ao grupo de formação, contribuíram no processo formativo das professoras e na realização de práticas musicais e pedagógico-musicais mais significativas nas salas de aula da EI. Foi possível perceber tomadas de consciência acerca dos cuidados, preparação e exploração vocais, as quais foram ressignificadas pelas professoras, em suas práticas docentes. Ressalto que as professoras que participaram da pesquisa-formação, não o fizeram como um simples curso no qual "ganhariam coisas", mas estiveram envolvidas para pensar a docência na EI e para ressignificar suas práticas e o seu desenvolvimento profissional. Por fim, os resultados da pesquisa são contribuições para pensar em e promover movimentos formativos significativos e que considerem os professores, enquanto sujeitos conscienciais da formação, que têm vontades, necessidades e desejos educacionais.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro
dc.contributor.referee1: Garbosa, Luciane Wilke Freitas
dc.contributor.referee2: Figueiredo, Sérgio Luiz Ferreira de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International