Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Azzolin, Maria Aparecida Nunes
dc.date.issued: 2019-07-30
dc.description.abstract: The PhD thesis herein is the result of the Post-Graduation Educational Program on Teaching, Knowledge and Professional Development of the Universidade Federal de Santa María (PPGE/UFSM). I base this thesis on the assumption that we are biological – cultural beings, meaning that nothing happens outside our biology although mediated by culture during the course of our lives. We experience, learn and imagine new worlds while living and sharing our life with others. This is an examination and an invitation to walk together, imagining a new world in the Path of Love for the Education of Children. My objective was to research the propositions of Humberto Maturana and Ximena Dávila in view of the future training of teachers based on the feeling of love as a transforming epistemologic principle. The methodology I used is original and unprecedented, was based on the prospects of the cultural biology and was organized into four stages: 1) to know / to obserb 2) to ponder 3) Motion / Action 4) Recursive pondering. The thesis herein is divided as a menu in a restaurant: First course; main course; dessert and coffee. The first course is meant to boost the appetite, open up the senses and sharpen the palate for the main course. The main course are the theoretical references that were used as a platform for the development of the Thesis / Degustation herein. The dessert in this banquet was developed as a sweet trait that must be chewed slowly, because it comprises the methodology. And the coffee time is the moment for the final reflections. I made this analogy because I believe that in cooking, as in the process of educating, it is necessary the training, care and love. The idea behind all this is that the reader can taste slowly every word, every idea, thinking of new possibilities. In my degustations / readings I concluded that all we have in our life is the present moment, that changes constantly while we are living it. To be alive is something that happens as a matter of constant flowing so it can and must be tasted with utmost pleasure. To be alive just happens, effortlessly. To live is beautiful, light and colourful, and that is the way the school should be because that is the place where the awakening takes place. The awakening of life, of happiness. The school is the place to make mistakes, to experience new flavours, smells and textures. The school should be a place of marvels. To be marvelled by knowledge. It is not a place for competitions or punishments. It is the place where teacher and student should dance, grow and learn together. A place where each one can be what it really is and where the mistakes are only another way of learning. The child that does not possess the ability of the caring touch, look and listening of others will hardly own those same features as an adult. We learn to love while being loved. We learn to listen to others while being listened to. We learn to respect others while being respected. The adult that cannot love, touch, listen or feel others has not been taught those experiences while being a child. They were not being raised with love and to feel, to touch and to express themselves sincerely and spontaneously.eng
dc.description.abstract: Esta Tesis de Doctorado está vinculada al Programa de Postgrado en Educación en la Línea de Investigación LP1, Docencia, Saberes y Desarrollo Profesional de la Universidad Federal de Santa Maria (PPGE / UFSM). En ella parto del presupuesto de que somos seres biológico-culturales. Así, nada sucede fuera de nuestra biología, intermediados por la cultura en el fluir de nuestro vivir. Vivimos, aprendemos y creamos nuevos mundos en el vivir y convivir. Esta investigación es una invitación a caminar juntos, imaginando un nuevo mundo por el Camino del Amar en la Educación Infantil. Tuve como objetivo investigar las proposiciones de Humberto Maturana y Ximena Dávila, teniendo como horizonte una formación de profesores basada en la emoción del amar como un principio epistemológico transformador. La metodología utilizada es inédita y autoral, y tuvo como base las perspectivas de la Biología-cultural y está organizada en cuatro momentos: 1) Conocer / Observar; 2) Rumia; 3) Actuación / Acción; 4) Rumia recursiva. Este trabajo está dividido como un menú / degustación de un restaurante: Entrada; Plato principal; Postre y Cafecito. La entrada sirve para abrir el apetito. Despertar los sentidos y aguzar el paladar hacia el plato principal. El plato principal cuenta con el referencial teórico que fue utilizado como subsidio para la construcción de esta Tesis / Degustación. El postre de este banquete fue construido como un dulce, que debe ser ingerido lentamente, abarcando la metodología. El Cafecito es la hora de las reflexiones finales. Hago esta analogía, por creer que el cocinar, así como el educar, necesita de preparación, cuidado y cariño. La idea es que el lector deguste calmante cada palabra, saboree las ideas, imaginando nuevas posibilidades. En las degustaciones / lecturas concluí que en nuestra vida sólo poseemos el momento presente, que cambia continuamente al ser vivido. El vivir nos sucede en un constante fluir, y puede y debe ser saboreado con mucho placer. El vivir sólo sucede, sin esfuerzo. Vivir es hermoso, ligero, y colorido, así como debe ser la escuela, porque allí es lugar de descubrimiento. De alegría. De vida. La escuela es el lugar para errar. Escuela es el lugar para experimentar nuevos sabores, olores y texturas. La escuela debe ser un lugar de encantamiento. Encantamiento por el saber. No hay competiciones. Sin castigos. Donde el profesor y el alumno bailen, crezcan y aprendan juntos. Donde cada uno puede ser lo que es. Donde el error es sólo una forma de aprender. El niño que no aprende la suavidad del tacto, de la mirada y del escuchar al otro difícilmente será un adulto que tenga esas características. Aprendemos a amar, siendo amados. Aprendemos a escuchar al otro, siendo escuchados. Aprendemos a respetar, siendo respetados. El adulto que no sabe amar, tocar, oír y sentir el otro, es porque no tuvo esas vivencias cuando era niño. Desaprendieron al crecer, amar, sentir, tocar y expresarse con sinceridad y espontaneidad.spa
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Humberto Maturanapor
dc.subject: Ximena Dávilapor
dc.subject: Biologia do Amarpor
dc.subject: Biologia do conhecerpor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Biology of loveeng
dc.subject: Biology of knowledgeeng
dc.subject: Children educationeng
dc.subject: Biología del amarspa
dc.subject: Biología del conocerspa
dc.subject: Educación infantilspa
dc.title: Pelo caminho do amar: Imaginando outros mundos na Educação Infantil a partir de Humberto Maturana e Ximena Dávilapor
dc.title.alternative: The path of love: thinking other ways for the education of children based on the ideas of Humberto Maturana and Ximena Dávila.eng
dc.title.alternative: Por el camino del amar: Imaginando otros mundos en la Educación Infantil a partir de Humberto Maturana y Ximena Dávilaspa
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta Tese de Doutorado está vinculada ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação na Linha de Pesquisa, Docência, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (PPGE/UFSM). Nela parto do pressuposto de que somos seres biológico-culturais. Assim sendo, nada acontece fora da nossa biologia, intermediados pela cultura no fluir de nosso viver. Vivemos, aprendemos e criamos novos mundos no viver e conviver. Esta pesquisa é um convite a caminhar juntos, imaginando um novo mundo pelo Caminho do Amar na Educação Infantil. Tive como objetivo investigar as proposições de Humberto Maturana e Ximena Dávila, tendo como horizonte uma formação de professores(as) baseada na emoção do amar como um princípio epistemológico transformador. A metodologia utilizada é inédita e autoral, e teve como base as perspectivas da Biologia-cultural e está organizada em quatro momentos: 1) Conhecer/Observar; 2) Ruminação; 3) Atuação/Ação; 4) Ruminação Recursiva. Este trabalho está divido como um Menu/Degustação de um restaurante: Entrada; Prato Principal; Sobremesa e Cafezinho. A entrada serve para abrir o apetite. Despertar os sentidos e aguçar o paladar para o prato principal. O prato principal conta com o referencial teórico que foi utilizado como subsídio para a construção desta Tese/Degustação. A sobremesa deste banquete foi construída como um doce, que deve ser ingerido vagarosamente, abrangendo a metodologia. O Cafezinho é a hora das reflexões finais. Faço esta analogia, por acreditar que o cozinhar, assim como o educar, precisa de preparação, cuidado e carinho. A ideia é que o leitor deguste calmante cada palavra, saboreie as ideias, imaginando novas possibilidades. Nas degustações/leituras concluí que em nossa vida só possuímos o momento presente, que muda continuamente ao ser vivido. O viver nos acontece num constante fluir, e pode e deve ser saboreado com muito prazer. O viver apenas acontece, sem esforço. Viver é bonito, leve, e colorido, assim como deve ser a escola, porque lá é lugar de descoberta. De alegria. De vida. Escola é o lugar para errar. Escola é o lugar para experimentar novos sabores, odores e texturas. A escola deve ser um lugar de encantamento. Encantamento pelo saber. Sem competições. Sem castigos. Onde professor e aluno dancem, cresçam e aprendam juntos. Onde cada um possa ser o que é. Onde o erro é só mais uma forma de aprender. A criança que não aprende a suavidade do toque, do olhar e do escutar o outro dificilmente será um adulto que tenha essas características. Aprendemos a amar, sendo amados. Aprendemos a escutar o outro, sendo escutados. Aprendemos a respeitar, sendo respeitados. O adulto que não sabe amar, tocar, ouvir e sentir o outro, é porque não teve essas vivências quando criança. Desaprenderam ao crescer, a amar, sentir, tocar e a se expressar com sinceridade e espontaneidade.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barcelos, Valdo Hermes de Lima
dc.contributor.referee1: Antunes, Helenise Sangoi
dc.contributor.referee2: Leães Filho, Wenceslau Virgilio Cardoso
dc.contributor.referee3: Kunz, Elenor
dc.contributor.referee4: Pasini, Carlos Giovani Delevati
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International