Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Lima, Edilma Machado de
dc.date.issued: 2019-07-10
dc.description.abstract: Assistive Technology can break down barriers and provide disabled people with equality. For these people to be integrated, it is important that teachers are pedagogically, as well as technologically competent, since knowledge from these two processes go far beyond practice. Having this stated, it is extremely important for teachers to have studied and acquired knowledge in terms of Assistive Technology since initial formation. The aim of this research was to know how teacher training (TT) has been developed in the matter of Technological-Pedagogical Fluency (TPF) regarding Assistive Technology (AT) in the Pedagogy course of the State University of Rio Grande do Sul (UERGS). The principles of the cartographic method exposed in the Problem-Dialogical Matrix (PDM), Theme-Organizing Matrix (TOM), Theme- Analyzing Matrix (TAM) and also of the constructivist spiral planning, action, observation and reflection, typical from the participatory action research, have been used as guideline to the research with teachers and college students. The used resources for data collecting were the survey, participant observation, and documental analysis. This research used the principles of the social-historical educational theory, more specifically the postulates of Vigotsky. The results suggested that the university in study, UERGS, has been trying to suit university requirements, as well as modern needs drawn by public policies of special education and teacher training. However, most of these efforts depend on financial investments. Shortages in a more consolidated financing have been provoking losses in the quality of teacher training in the Pedagogy course. Concurrent to institutional issues, it is essential to invest in the enhancement of the TPF of the faculty in higher education so that teachers are capable of joining the AT when working in elementary education. The conclusion is that the development of TPF in teacher’s basic training is fundamental for the integration of the AT in a way it strengthens disabled people’s autonomy, social and cognitive competencies.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Tecnologia assistivapor
dc.subject: Políticas públicaspor
dc.subject: Fluência tecnológico-pedagógicapor
dc.subject: Formação de professorespor
dc.subject: Assistive technologyeng
dc.subject: Public policieseng
dc.subject: Technological-pedagogical fluencyeng
dc.subject: Teacher trainingeng
dc.title: Formação de professores para a fluência tecnológico-pedagógica em tecnologia assistiva no curso de pedagogiapor
dc.title.alternative: Teacher training in the development of technological-pedagogical fluency in assistive technology in the pedagogy courseeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: As Tecnologias Assistivas podem eliminar barreiras e oferecer equidade às pessoas com deficiência. Para sua integração, é importante que os professores sejam fluentes tecnológica e pedagogicamente, pois os conhecimentos desses recursos vão muito além da prática. Para isso, é fundamental que, durante a formação inicial, sejam desenvolvidos conhecimentos sobre essa área. Nesta pesquisa, buscou-se saber como ocorre a formação de professores (FP) para a Fluência Tecnológico-Pedagógica (FTP) em Tecnologia Assistiva (TA) no Curso de Pedagogia da UERGS. Os princípios da cartografia, explicitada na Matriz Dialógico-Problematizadora (MDP), na Matriz Temático-Organizadora (MTO) e na Matriz Temático-Analítica (MTA), e dos ciclos espiralados de planejamento, ação, observação e reflexão, típicos da pesquisa-ação, orientaram metodologicamente a investigação com professores e acadêmicos. Os instrumentos para a produção dos dados foram: questionário survey, observação participante e análise documental. A pesquisa balizou-se pelos princípios da teoria sócio-histórica, mais especificamente pelos postulados de Vigotsky. Como resultados, identificou-se que a UERGS vem buscando adequar-se às exigências universitárias e às necessidades contemporâneas, delineadas pelas políticas públicas da Educação Especial e formação de professores. Entretanto, esses esforços dependem, em grande parcela, de investimentos financeiros. A falta de financiamento mais consolidado gera grandes prejuízos na qualidade da formação dos professores no curso de Pedagogia. Paralelamente aos desafios institucionais, é imprescindível investir no aprimoramento da FTP do corpo docente no Ensino Superior, para que se possa formar professores com conhecimentos para integrarem as TA, quando de sua performance na Educação Básica. Conclui-se, portanto, que o desenvolvimento de FTP, durante a formação inicial, é basilar para que ocorra integração das TA de modo a fortalecer a socialização, autonomia e desenvolvimento cognitivo das pessoas com deficiência.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mallmann, Elena Maria
dc.contributor.referee1: Amante, Lúcia da Graça Cruz Domingues
dc.contributor.referee2: Conforto, Debora
dc.contributor.referee3: Vargas, Rosane da Conceição
dc.contributor.referee4: Pavão, Ana Cláudia Oliveira
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International