Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Rapachi, Géssica Weber
dc.date.issued: 2019-08-23
dc.description.abstract: This paper presents the relationships built between what is proposed in the school PPP and the planning of the pedagogical practices of nursery teachers of two private schools with authorization for operation of the eastern region of Santa Maria/RS. The study is linked to the Professional Master’s Degree - UFSM in the Research Line 2 - Pedagogical management and educational contexts. The direction to this theme had its mobilization in the experience of the author as a teacher in Child Education in one of the Schools of this research. For this purpose, they were listed as specific objectives: a) To investigate what are the guiding principles of the pedagogical practices of the teachers researched; b) Identify the understandings of nursery teachers about the pedagogical Political Projects of the Schools; c) Enable dialogues that allow nursery teachers involved in the research to participate in the elaboration of a tool to organize the daily pedagogical practice; d) To promote spaces for reflection on pedagogical practices from dialogical meetings. The theoretical benchmark includes studies by Freire (1980; 1997; 2000; 2003), Lück (2006; 2008; 2009; 2011), Sacristán (2000), Ostetto (1992), Veiga (1998), Minayo (1994), Libâneo (2003). The research was developed on the basis of a qualitative approach, of the type of participant research, characterized mainly by the involvement and action of the researcher with the interested groups. Therefore, collaborative dialogues and questionnaire were developed. The research context was that of two schools with authorization to operate in the eastern region of Santa Maria/RS, and the subjects were teachers of the nursery of the respective schools. It is also proposed, as a product of the research, pedagogical Protocol of Continuing Training: dialogue/collaborative strategies for children’s education practices, capable of facilitating reflection and new and different forms of organization of pedagogical practices in the nursery.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Práticas pedagógicaspor
dc.subject: Diálogos colaborativospor
dc.subject: Child educationeng
dc.subject: Pedagogical practiceseng
dc.subject: Collaborative dialogueseng
dc.title: Diálogos colaborativos acerca dos processos formativos docentes: as práticas pedagógicas no berçáriopor
dc.title.alternative: Collaborative dialogues about formative processes teachers: pedagogical practices in nurseryeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho apresenta as relações construídas entre o que está proposto no PPP da escola e o planejamento das práticas pedagógicas das professoras de Berçário de duas escolas privadas com autorização para funcionamento da região leste de Santa Maria/RS. O estudo se vincula ao Mestrado Profissional - UFSM na Linha de Pesquisa 2 - Gestão Pedagógica e Contextos Educativos. O direcionamento a essa temática teve sua mobilização na experiência da autora como professora na Educação Infantil em uma das Escolas desta pesquisa. Para tanto, foram elencados como objetivos específicos: a) Investigar quais são os princípios norteadores das práticas pedagógicas das professoras pesquisadas; b) Identificar quais os entendimentos das professoras de berçário acerca dos Projetos Políticos Pedagógicos das Escolas; c) Viabilizar diálogos que possibilitem as professoras de berçário envolvidas na pesquisa participar da elaboração de um instrumento para organizar a prática pedagógica cotidiana; d) Promover espaços de reflexões sobre as práticas pedagógicas a partir de encontros dialógicos. O referencial teórico contempla os estudos de Freire (1980; 1997; 2000; 2003), Lück (2006; 2008; 2009; 2011), Sacristán (2000), Ostetto (1992), Veiga (1998), Minayo (1994), Libâneo (2003). A pesquisa foi desenvolvida a partir de uma abordagem qualitativa, do tipo pesquisa participante, caracterizando-se principalmente a partir do envolvimento e da ação do pesquisador junto aos grupos interessados. Logo, foram desenvolvidos diálogos colaborativos e questionário. O contexto da pesquisa foi o de duas escolas com autorização para funcionamento da região leste de Santa Maria/RS, e os sujeitos foram professoras do Berçário das respectivas escolas. Propõe-se, ainda, como produto da pesquisa, Protocolo Pedagógico de Formação Continuada: estratégias de diálogo/colaborativo para práticas de Educação Infantil, capaz de viabilizar a reflexão e novas e diferentes formas de organização das práticas pedagógicas no berçário.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Segat, Taciana Camera
dc.contributor.referee1: Nogueira, Vanessa dos Santos
dc.contributor.referee2: Salva, Sueli
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International