Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Anders, Fernanda
dc.date.issued: 2019-07-19
dc.description.abstract: The present thesis was developed in the Graduate Program in Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria, within the line of Education and Arts research and it is linked to the NarraMus research group. The university structure that makes this venture feasible, articulates teaching, research and extension. Its theme is in the field of Music Education, specifically in the areas of musical practice together and the training of music teachers. The research sought to understand the meaning that licensed or recently licensed musicians attribute to the experience of playing together, guided by the following question: How do life stories affect and are affected by the experience of making music together? Five members of Uergs' Recorder Ensemble participated in the research, including four undergraduate students and a recently licensed musician. The theoretical basis follows the (auto)biographical method, dedicating itself to life histories and formation, starting from Josso (2007, 2008, 2010), Abrahão (2006, 2010, 2011), Abrahão and Bolívar (2014) and Pineau (2006), and the musical practice together and the social relations that are analyzed from Schütz (1979, 2006). With regard to teacher training, we adopted Marcelo García and Vaillant (2012), Nóvoa (1992, 2017), Schön (2000) and Zeichner (1993); Bellochio (2003; 2016) and Penna (2010).The results of this research show three main themes: the first deals with the participants' life context, their childhood experiences and their first contact with the flute; the second is associated with the practice of group music, specifically musical learning and the social relations that flow from it; the third concerns musical experiences in teaching. Life stories were reflected and re-signified on the basis of interpersonal and intersubjective relationships provided by shared group experiences. It was possible to follow the formative process and at the same time constitutive of their identities as individuals and their ethical position as future teachers of music. The production of didactic concerts and the direct approach of the licenciandos and teachers of music with the public formed by students were fundamental opportunities of conscientization on the teaching performance. Analyzes of the narratives produced by the research participants show that the experience of playing together produced meanings that affected the course of their lives, modified impressions about themselves, and broadened themselves as perspectives of professional life. Based on the understanding of the meanings, obtained learning and values shared by the participants of the research, it is accepted that the experience of playing together can promote feelings that ensure the development and the professional formation of the graduating musicians.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Histórias de vida e formaçãopor
dc.subject: Educação musicalpor
dc.subject: Pesquisa (auto)biográficapor
dc.subject: Prática musical em grupopor
dc.subject: Flauta docepor
dc.subject: Formação docentepor
dc.subject: Life stories and formationeng
dc.subject: Music educationeng
dc.subject: (Auto)biographica researchpor
dc.subject: Group music practiceeng
dc.subject: The recordereng
dc.subject: Teacher trainingeng
dc.title: Fazendo música juntos: narrativas de integrantes do conjunto de flautas doces da UERGSpor
dc.title.alternative: Making music together: narratives of members of the UERGS recorder flute esembleeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: A presente tese foi desenvolvida no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, dentro da linha de pesquisa Educação e Artes e está vinculada ao grupo de pesquisa NarraMus. A estrutura universitária que viabiliza este empreendimento articula ensino, pesquisa e extensão. Sua temática situa-se no campo da educação musical, especificamente nos âmbitos da prática musical em conjunto e da formação de professores de música. A pesquisa buscou compreender o significado que os músicos licenciandos ou recentemente licenciados atribuem à experiência de tocar juntos, orientada pela seguinte questão: de que modo as histórias de vida afetam e são afetadas pela experiência de fazer música juntos? Participaram da pesquisa cinco integrantes do Conjunto de Flautas Doces da Uergs, sendo quatro estudantes de licenciatura e um músico recentemente licenciado. A base teórica segue o método (auto)biográfico, dedicando-se às histórias de vida e formação, a partir de Josso (2008a, 2008b, 2010a, 2010b ), Abrahão (2006, 2010, 2011), Abrahão e Bolívar (2014) e Pineau (2006), sendo a prática musical em conjunto e as relações sociais que dela decorrem analisadas com base no aporte de Schütz (1979, 2006). No que diz respeito aos caminhos formativos do professor, adotou-se Vaillant e Marcelo García (2012), Nóvoa (1992, 2017), Schön (2000), Zeichner (1993), Bellochio (2003, 2016) e Penna (2010). Os resultados desta pesquisa exibem três grandes temáticas: a primeira trata do contexto de vida dos participantes, suas experiências musicais na infância e sobre o primeiro contato que tiveram com a flauta doce; a segunda associa-se à prática musical em grupo, especificamente as aprendizagens musicais e as relações sociais que dela decorrem; a terceira diz respeito às experiências musicais no âmbito da docência. As histórias de vida foram refletidas e ressignificadas com base nas relações interpessoais e intersubjetivas propiciadas pelas experiências compartilhadas em grupo. Foi possível acompanhar o processo formativo e ao mesmo tempo constitutivo de suas identidades como indivíduos e suas posições éticas como futuros professores de música. A produção de concertos didáticos e a aproximação direta dos licenciandos e professores de música com o público formado por estudantes foram oportunidades fundamentais de conscientização sobre a atuação docente. As análises das narrativas produzidas pelos participantes da pesquisa mostram que a experiência de tocar junto produziu significados que afetaram o rumo de suas vidas, modificaram impressões sobre si mesmos e ampliaram-se como perspectivas de vida profissional docente. Com base na compreensão dos significados, aprendizagens obtidas e valores compartilhados pelos participantes da pesquisa, admite-se que a experiência de tocar juntos pode promover sentimentos que asseguram o desenvolvimento e a formação profissional dos músicos licenciandos.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Louro-Hettwer, Ana Lúcia de Marques e
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Maffioletti, Leda de Albuquerque
dc.contributor.referee1: Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro
dc.contributor.referee2: Souza, Jusamara Vieira
dc.contributor.referee3: Torres, Maria Cecília de Araujo Rodrigues
dc.contributor.referee4: Abrahão, Maria Helena Menna Barreto
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International