dc.creator | Cigana, Paula Fabíola | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-07-12 | |
dc.description.abstract | This work studies the Citizenship Offices [office with quality of being democratic] as a way of effectiveness of the personality rights, analyzing the limits and potentialities of the global and Brazilian scenarios, based on the study of doctrine, jurisprudence and international and national regulations, especially the Law No. 13.484/17, which created the Citizenship Offices in Brazil. The specific objectives are: to contextualize the
Citizenship Offices in Brazil, their limits and potentialities, based on a research of doctrine, jurisprudence and national legislation, as well as through a comparative study of related legislation; to reflect on the crisis of representation of the traditional State and the possible ways to exercise a democratic citizenship under the cosmopolitan bias; to investigate the potentiality of the Citizenship Offices in the personality fundamental rights protection from the expansion of their functions, based on a doctrinal, legal and jurisprudential study. From this perspective, this works seeks to solve the following research problem: what are the limits and potentialities of
Citizenship Offices as an instrument for effectiveness of fundamental rights and guarantees, based on the analysis of limits and perspectives in the Brazilian scenario?
In order to answer this question, the hypothetical-deductive method of approach is used, since the work started from the perception of a gap in the knowledge about the role played by the Citizenship Offices in the tutelage and effectiveness of the personality rights. In this context, hypotheses about the limits and possibilities of actuation of Citizenship Offices are studied, in order to test the prediction of the occurrence of phenomena covered by the hypothesis through the process of deductive inference. Finally, it is concluded that the panorama is extremely favorable as far as the possibilities of acting of the Citizenship Offices are concerned, due to a legal opening to the expansion of their functions, along with a normative tendency of the
Brazilian National Council of Justice, that each day allows the exercise of more attributions directly to the Extrajudicial Offices. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Direitos da personalidade | por |
dc.subject | Direitos fundamentais | por |
dc.subject | Cidadania | por |
dc.subject | Ofícios da cidadania | por |
dc.subject | Personality rights | eng |
dc.subject | Fundamental rights | eng |
dc.subject | Citizenship | eng |
dc.subject | Citizenship office | eng |
dc.title | Ofícios da cidadania como forma de efetivação dos direitos da personalidade: limites e potencialidades do cenário global ao brasileiro | por |
dc.title.alternative | Citizenship office as a form of personality rights effectiveness: limits and potential of the global to the brazilian scenario | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho trata dos Ofícios da Cidadania como forma de efetivação dos direitos da personalidade, analisando os limites e potencialidades de atuação do cenário global ao brasileiro, tendo por base o estudo de doutrina, jurisprudência e de normativas internacionais e nacionais, especialmente da Lei nº 13.484/17, que deu origem aos
Ofícios da Cidadania no Brasil. Como objetivos específicos estabelece-se:
contextualizar os Ofícios da Cidadania no Brasil, seus limites e potencialidades, a partir de uma pesquisa da doutrina, jurisprudência e legislação nacional, assim como mediante estudo comparado de legislações correlatas; refletir sobre a crise de representatividade diante do Estado tradicional e os caminhos possíveis para o exercício de uma cidadania democrática sob o viés cosmopolita; investigar a potencialidade dos Ofícios da Cidadania na tutela de direitos fundamentais da personalidade a partir da ampliação de suas funções, tendo por base estudo doutrinário, legal e jurisprudencial. Diante dessa perspectiva, o trabalho procura resolver o seguinte problema de pesquisa: quais os limites e potencialidades dos
Ofícios da Cidadania como instrumento à efetivação de direitos e garantias fundamentais, a partir da análise dos limites e das perspectivas no cenário brasileiro?
Para o fim de responder a esta questão, utiliza-se como abordagem o método hipotético-dedutivo, na medida em que o trabalho teve início a partir da percepção de uma lacuna nos conhecimentos relativos ao papel desempenhado pelos Ofícios da
Cidadania na tutela e efetivação dos direitos da personalidade. Nesse contexto, estudam-se hipóteses quanto aos limites e possibilidades de atuação dos Ofícios da
Cidadania, a fim de se testar a predição da ocorrência de fenômenos abrangidos pela hipótese através do processo de inferência dedutiva. Por fim, conclui-se que o panorama é extremamente favorável quanto às possibilidades de atuação dos Ofícios da Cidadania na medida em que se vislumbra uma abertura legal à ampliação das funções, atrelada a uma tendência normativa do Conselho Nacional de Justiça brasileiro, que a cada dia possibilita o exercício de mais atribuições diretamente junto aos Ofícios Extrajudiciais. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nascimento, Valéria Ribas do | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira, Rafael Santos de | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Ribeiro, Daniela Menengoti Gonçalves | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Direito | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |