Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Beras, Júlia Jost
dc.date.issued: 2019-07-15
dc.description.abstract: The present work aims at presenting a masters research developed in the scope of the Education Graduate Program from the Federal University of Santa Maria, in the Special Education Research Group. The question that motivated the study was “How are the curriculums of the schools for the deaf produced, through a given discursive order, which we denominate bilingual education?”. As an investigation locus, it was performed a clipping in the umbrella project “Deaf Cultural Productions in the Context of the Bilingual Education”, developed by three universities from Rio Grande do Sul. The investigative focus consisted in getting to know the curricular discourses of three schools that participated in the project. Among the schools, they are: The Special Municipal School Helen Keller; the Special School of Special Education Dr. Reinaldo Fernando Cóser; and the Concórdia High School for the Deaf. In order to answer the study’s questionings, it was taken as the empirical corpus some legal documents that regard the emergency of the bilingual education for the deaf in Brazil, among them: the 5.626 Decree that regulates the 10.436 Law, the National Common Curricular Base, the Education National Plan – Goal 4. The Pedagogical Political Projects, Scholar Regiments, registers from the interviews performed with teachers and students and the observations of the scholar daily life of the contexts previously cited, registered as a field diary, were also analyzed. For the purpose of analytical organization and the problematizations of the present study I elected the theoretical and methodological perspectives from the Cultural Studies in Education and from the Deaf Studies aiming at articulating the discursive practice notions in the bilingual education matrix. It was highlighted after the study, that the bilingual education, in the investigated contexts, is configured through the learning of the Brazilian Sign Language, besides the emphasis that the school specifies for the deaf education, it is configured as a place that constitutes deaf identities and subjectivities. Moreover, it was analyzed that the Special Education area is present in all of the investigated places, developing a significative work for the constitution of the schools for the deaf and the students that attend them. With these announcements it is understood that these are the main discourses that conform the forms of these schools’ curricular organization.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Currículopor
dc.subject: Educação bilínguepor
dc.subject: Escola específicas de surdospor
dc.subject: Prática discursivapor
dc.subject: Curriculumeng
dc.subject: Bilingual educationeng
dc.subject: Schools specific for the deafeng
dc.subject: Discursive practiceeng
dc.title: A política de educação bilíngue na produção dos discursos curriculares em escolas de surdospor
dc.title.alternative: Bilingual education policy in production of curricular discourses in deaf schoolseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem por finalidade apresentar uma pesquisa de mestrado que foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, na Linha de Pesquisa Educação Especial . A pergunta que mobilizou a pesquisa foi “Como são produzidos os currículos para as escolas de surdos, a partir de uma determinada ordem discursiva, que denominamos de educação bilíngue?”. Como lócus de investigação, foi realizado um recorte no projeto guarda-chuva “Produções Culturais Surdas no Contexto da Educação Bilíngue”, desenvolvido por três universidades do Rio Grande do Sul. O olhar investigativo consistiu em conhecer os discursos curriculares de três escolas que compuseram o projeto. Entre as escolas, estão: a Escola Municipal Especial Helen Keller; a Escola Estadual de Educação Especial Dr. Reinaldo Fernando Cóser; e Escola de Ensino Médio Concórdia para Surdos. Com a intenção de responder as problematizações desse estudo, tomou-se como corpus empírico alguns documentos legais que dão conta da emergência da educação bilíngue para surdos no Brasil, entre esses: o Decreto 5.626 que regulamenta a Lei 10.436, a Base Nacional Comum Curricular, o Plano Nacional de Educação – Meta 4. Ainda foram analisados os Projetos Políticos Pedagógicos, Regimentos Escolares, registros das entrevistas realizadas com professores e estudantes e as observações do cotidiano escolar dos contextos citados anteriormente, registrados em forma de diário de campo. Para fins de organização analítica e das problematizações do referido estudo elegi as perspectivas teórico/metodológicas dos Estudos Culturais em Educação e dos Estudos Surdos procurando articular as noções de práticas discursivas na matriz da educação bilíngue. Evidenciou-se após a pesquisa, que a educação bilíngue, nos contextos investigados, configura-se a partir do aprendizado da Língua Brasileira de Sinais como também a ênfase de que a escola especifica para a educação de surdos, se configura como um local constituidor de identidades e subjetividades surdas. Também, analisou-se que a área da Educação Especial, está presente em todos os locais investigados, desenvolvendo um trabalho significativo para a constituição das escolas de surdos e dos estudantes que a frequentam. Com esses anúncios entende-se que são estes os principais discursos que vem conformando as formas de organização curricular destas escolas.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lunardi-Lazzarin, Márcia Lise
dc.contributor.referee1: Giordani, Liliane Ferrari
dc.contributor.referee2: Menezes, Eliana da Costa Pereira de
dc.contributor.referee3: Camatti, Liane
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International