Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Santos, Pedro Santos dos
dc.date.issued: 2019-07-31
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is part of the research line LP2, called School Practices and Public Policies, of the Post-Graduation Program in Education, Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM). It presents as general objective: To investigate how the cultural approach of the Human Sciences copyBook of the National Program of Literacy in the Right Age (PNAIC) is given. Considering that the Human Sciences, in the literacy cycle, are represented by the disciplines of Geography and History, as their object of study is the relationship between human beings and nature over time, The specific objectives are: (A) To analyze in the notebook of formation of Human Sciences of the PNAIC how the cultural singularities are presented for the development of its approach in the Literacy Cycle; (B) To investigate the extent to which plurality and cultural diversity are included in the notebook PNAIC Human Sciences; (C) Understand and problematize the relevance of the cultural approach of the PNAIC Human Sciences Notebook in the elaboration of the school curriculum in the literacy cycle; D) Analyze the relationship between PNAIC and BNCC on cultural approach and its implications on school curriculum. Methodologically, the research is of the qualitative, exploratory and descriptive type, it was developed having as procedure the documentary analysis for the production of data. As reference, the PNAIC Guidance Document was used to analyze the program; PNAIC Curricular Guidelines Notebook; PNAIC Human Sciences Training Notebook. Regarding the teaching work, the work of Hypólito (1997) was used; in order to understand the cultural theme emphasis in school curricula, the guidelines set out in the National Curricular Parameters (NCP), the Curricular Framework of the State of Rio Grande do Sul, and the National Curricular Common Base (BNCC) were examined. And, the understanding of the term Culture from authors such as Claval (1999) and Cuche (2002). As a result, the research presents the relevance of the cultural approach present in the school curricula and, in this way, aims to foment the debate of the magnitude for the exploration of the Human Sciences with a view to a pluralistic formation, with responsibility and respect for human rights and their singularities.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Ciências humanaspor
dc.subject: Ciclo de alfabetizaçãopor
dc.subject: PNAICpor
dc.subject: Singularidadespor
dc.subject: Santa Maria/RSpor
dc.subject: Human scienceseng
dc.subject: Literacy cycleeng
dc.subject: Singularitieseng
dc.title: Ciências humanas: uma reflexão sobre abordagem cultural no PNAIC e suas implicações no currículo escolarpor
dc.title.alternative: Human sciences: a reflection on cultural approach in the PNAIC and its implications in the school curriculumeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação de mestrado insere-se na linha de pesquisa LP2, denominada Práticas Escolares e Políticas Públicas, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). Apresenta como objetivo geral: investigar como se dá a abordagem cultural do Caderno de Formação de Ciências Humanas do Programa Nacional de Alfabetização na Idade Certa (PNAIC). Ao Considerar que as Ciências Humanas, no ciclo de alfabetização, são representadas pelas disciplinas de Geografia e História, pois, têm como objeto de estudo as relações dos seres humanos com a natureza ao longo do tempo, tem-se, como objetivos específicos: (A) Analisar no caderno de formação de Ciências Humanas do PNAIC como as singularidades culturais são apresentadas para o desenvolvimento de sua abordagem no Ciclo de Alfabetização; (B) Investigar se a pluralidade e a diversidade cultural são contempladas no Caderno de Ciências Humanas do PNAIC; (C) Compreender e problematizar a relevância da abordagem cultural do Caderno de Ciências Humanas do PNAIC na elaboração do currículo escolar no ciclo de alfabetização; D) Analisar as relações entre o PNAIC e a BNCC sobre abordagem cultural e suas implicações no currículo escolar. Metodologicamente, a pesquisa é do tipo qualitativa, exploratória e descritiva, desenvolvendo-se procedimentalmente a partir da análise documental para a produção de dados. Como referencial, utilizou-se, para análise do programa, o Documento Orientador do PNAIC, Caderno de Diretrizes Curriculares do PNAIC e Caderno de Formação de Ciências Humanas do PNAIC. Referente ao trabalho docente utilizou-se como base a obra de Hypólito (1997). Para a compreensão da ênfase da temática cultural nos currículos escolares, foram examinadas as orientações dispostas nos Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais (PCN), no Referencial Curricular do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul e da Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC). E, a compreensão do termo Cultura a partir de autores como Claval (1999) e Cuche (2002). Como resultado, a pesquisa apresenta a relevância da abordagem cultural presente nos currículos escolares e, dessa forma, visa fomentar o debate da magnitude de explorar as Ciências Humanas com vistas a uma formação plural, crítica, com responsabilidade e respeito aos direitos humanos e suas singularidades.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ivo, Andressa Aita
dc.contributor.referee1: Tomazetti, Elisete Medianeira
dc.contributor.referee2: Brittes, Letícia Ramalho
dc.contributor.referee3: Jacques, Juliana Sales
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International