Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Timm, Jéssica Ribas
dc.date.issued: 2019-07-30
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is part of the Postgraduate Program in Education - PPGE, master’s in education, Research Line 1, "Teaching, Knowledge and Professional Development", Federal University of Santa Maria / UFSM - RS. The theme of the research is "the socio-educational reality of EMEF Maria de Lourdes Castro, located in the João Luiz Pozzobon neighborhood, mapping the indicators of social vulnerability in order to outline a proposal for continuing education in the school environment, prospecting the construction of proposal interdisciplinary socio-educational activity between the professional educators, and social worker. The main question of the research was: "What are the implications for an interdisciplinary socio-educational work in the school environment, between educators and social workers, so that they can make feasible the integration of children in social vulnerability?" The general objective "To understand the implications of the relationships between educators, social workers and other professionals for an interdisciplinary socio-educational work in the school environment, was deployed in five specific objectives, covering: the socio-educational reality of a municipal school; the articulation between the school and the socio-welfare network; the school's trajectory in the prevention and confrontation of its socio-educational reality; how the interdisciplinary action can contribute to the development of socio-educational practices in the school context; the importance of continuing education, as a basis for a dialogical practice and thus, propose the discussion of a shared socio-educational project between education professionals and social service. Methodologically, the "case study" was chosen in a municipal school in a region of social vulnerability, through the observation of the school and its context, in addition to semi-structured interviews of managers and teachers, and the professionals of CRAS-Leste. The results bring the relevance of the theme and the pertinence of the guiding objectives. It is important to emphasize the need for an interdisciplinary team in the school context so that the students' demands are understood in a comprehensive way, in order to prevent and intervene in an appropriate way, besides highlighting the informative nature of the research, by enabling educational professionals and the school community to know the role of the social worker in legitimizing social policies and education. Role that defends to know the possibilities of contribution of this professional, the skills and knowledge to be [re] constructed and shared with the other professionals of Education.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educaçãopor
dc.subject: Serviço socialpor
dc.subject: Vulnerabilidade socialpor
dc.subject: Atuação interdisciplinarpor
dc.subject: Educationeng
dc.subject: Social serviceeng
dc.subject: Social vulnerabilityeng
dc.subject: Interdisciplinary practiceeng
dc.title: Atuação do assistente social no Sistema Municipal de Educação: contribuições para ações socioeducacionaispor
dc.title.alternative: Social assistant’s action in Municipal Education System: contributions to socio-educational actions *eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação inscreve-se no Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação - PPGE, Mestrado em Educação, Linha de Pesquisa 1, “Docência, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional”, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/ UFSM – RS. O tema da pesquisa aborda “a realidade socioeducacional da EMEF Maria de Lourdes Ramos Castro, localizada no Bairro Diácono João Luiz Pozzobon, mapeando os indicadores de vulnerabilidade social a fim de esboçar uma proposta de formação continuada no âmbito escolar, prospectando a construção de uma proposta de atuação socioeducacional interdisciplinar entre os profissionais educadores, e o assistente social”. A questão principal da pesquisa foi: “quais as implicações para uma atuação socioeducacional interdisciplinar no âmbito escolar, entre educadores e assistentes sociais, para que possam viabilizar a integração de crianças em vulnerabilidade social?”. O objetivo geral “compreender as implicações das relações entre educadores, assistentes sociais e demais profissionais para uma atuação socioeducacional interdisciplinar no âmbito escolar, foi desdobrado em cinco objetivos específicos, abrangendo: a realidade socioeducacional de uma escola municipal; a articulação entre a escola e a rede socioassistencial; a trajetória da escola na prevenção e enfrentamento da sua realidade socioeducacional; como a atuação interdisciplinar pode contribuir para o desenvolvimento das práticas socioeducacionais no contexto escolar; a importância da formação continuada, como fundamento para uma prática dialógica e assim, propor a discussão de projeto socioeducacional compartilhado entre os profissionais da educação e o serviço social. Metodologicamente, optou-se pelo “estudo de caso” em uma escola municipal em uma região de vulnerabilidade social, por meio da observação da escola e seu contexto, além de entrevistas semiestruturadas de gestores e professores, e os profissionais do CRAS-Leste. Os resultados trazem a relevância do tema e a pertinência dos objetivos orientadores. Destaca-se a necessidade atuação de uma equipe interdisciplinar no contexto escolar para que se compreenda de maneira integral as demandas dos alunos, no sentido de prevenir e intervir de modo adequado, além de ressaltar o caráter informativo da pesquisa, ao possibilitar aos profissionais da educação e à comunidade escolar conhecer o papel do assistente social na legitimação das políticas sociais e da educação. Papel que se defende conhecer as possibilidades de contribuição desse profissional, as competências e saberes a serem [re] construídos e compartilhados com os demais profissionais da Educação.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha
dc.contributor.referee1: Bolzan, Doris Pires Vargas
dc.contributor.referee2: Nogueira, Vanessa dos Santos
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International