Mostrar el registro sencillo del ítem
dc.creator: Bernardes, Danielapor
dc.date.issued: 2019-08-19
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation shows an investigation developed at the Master Course from the Post-Graduation Program in Education, in the research area of Special Education at the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM). This research also articulates with studies realized by the Group of Studies and Research in Special Education and Inclusion (GEPE). In this study, it was aimed at problematizing, from final course papers (TCCs) of academics from the Teaching Course of Special Education, the ways in which the special education teacher performance to act in basic education in the perspective of Inclusive Education appears or is systematized. Methodologically, the research was produced from the analogy of “paths”, considering the choices of a route for a walk, which started to be built from the readings and in the work of systematizing what is written in the TCCs, understanding that it is from the research materials that it is possible to see the research steps. The understanding of the TCCs was problematized by the search of wording that could allow answering the research question: How does the initial formation of special Education teachers have been preparing teachers to act in Basic Education in the perspective of Inclusive Education? Such project aimed at discussing the ways the systematized performances act in the initial formation of those teachers in the basic education from the perspective of inclusive education. In order to achieve this objective, the following goals were established: to identify the diversity of discourses which produce the inclusion as an adjective for Basic Education; to track, in academics’ writings, from the past 6 years (2012-2017), the discourses about the ways to constitute teachers of special education in basic education with the inclusive perspective; to recognize the different manners of spreading the ways of conceptualizing and saying the performance of Special education teachers in Basic Education with the inclusive perspective, which take part in the initial formation of the Teaching Course of Special Education at UFSM. These goals helped thinking the formative moves, tracking and recognizing the discourses of undergraduates from the Teaching Course of Special Education from UFSM about inclusion. These students say and produce some practices that constitute the field production, sustaining the formation of inclusive teachers, the one from the Special Education.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Professor de educação especialpor
dc.subject: Formação inicialpor
dc.subject: Educação básicapor
dc.subject: Special education teachereng
dc.subject: Initial formationeng
dc.subject: Basic educationeng
dc.title: Entre as rotas da formação: o professor de educação especial na perspectiva da educação inclusivapor
dc.title.alternative: In the paths of education: the special education teacher in the perspective of inclusive educationeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação apresenta uma investigação desenvolvida no curso de Mestrado do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, na linha de pesquisa Educação Especial, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. Esta pesquisa também tem articulação com os estudos desenvolvidos no Grupo de Estudo e Pesquisa em Educação Especial e Inclusão (GEPE). Neste estudo, buscou-se problematizar, a partir de Trabalhos de Conclusão de Cursos (TCCs) de acadêmicos/as do Curso de Licenciatura em Educação Especial, os modos em que aparece ou é sistematizada a atuação do/a professor/a de Educação Especial para atuar na Educação Básica na perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva. Metodologicamente, a pesquisa foi produzida a partir da analogia da “trilha”, considerando- se as escolhas de um roteiro para a caminhada, a qual começou a se constituir na leitura e no trabalho de sistematização daquilo que está escrito nos TCCs, entendendo que é dos materiais da pesquisa que se pode vislumbrar os passos de uma pesquisa. A leitura dos TCCs foi problematizada pela busca de enunciados que possibilitasse responder à pergunta da pesquisa: Como a formação inicial de Professores de/em Educação Especial vem produzindo um/a professor/a para atuar na Educação Básica na perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva? Tal empreendimento teve como objetivo geral problematizar os modos de atuação sistematizados na formação inicial do/a professor/a de Educação Especial para operar na Educação Básica na perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva. Para atingir esse objetivo, estabeleceu-se as seguintes metas: identificar a diversidade de discursos que produzem a inclusão como adjetivo para a Educação Básica; rastrear, na produção dos acadêmicos/as dos últimos 6 anos (2012-2017), os discursos sobre os modos de se constituir professores de Educação Especial na Educação Básica de perspectiva inclusiva; reconhecer as diferentes formas de proliferação dos modos de conceituar e dizer a atuação de professores de Educação Especial na Educação Básica de perspectiva inclusiva que transitam pela formação inicial no Curso de Licenciatura em Educação Especial da UFSM. Essas metas ajudaram a pensar os movimentos formativos, rastrear e reconhecer os discursos dos formados no Curso de Licenciatura em Educação Especial da UFSM sobre inclusão. Esses/as alunos/as egressos/as dizem e produzem algumas práticas que constituem a produção do campo, dando sustentação à formação do professor inclusivo, o/a professor/a da Educação Especial.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Possa, Leandra Bôer
dc.contributor.referee1: Brancher, Vantoir Roberto
dc.contributor.referee2: Bridi, Fabiane Romano de Souza
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Ficheros en el ítem
Este ítem aparece en la(s) siguiente(s) colección(ones)
Mostrar el registro sencillo del ítem
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Excepto si se señala otra cosa, la licencia del ítem se describe como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
O Manancial - Repositório Digital da UFSM utiliza a versão 6.3 do software DSpace.
Av. Roraima, 1000. Cidade Universitária "Prof. José Mariano da Rocha Filho".
Bairro Camobi. CEP: 97.105-900. Santa Maria, RS, Brasil.