Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Goulart, Bianca Machado
dc.date.issued: 2018-01-15
dc.description.abstract: This Professional Master's Dissertation, resulting from a research on the Policies and Management of Basic and Higher Education, of the Graduate Program in Public Policies and Educational Management, presents a study about Field Education. The general objective was to analyze the demands of educational management of the rural areas spaces in the city of Uruguaiana - RS and contribute to the construction of a shared proposal, aimed at the qualification of school management in the countryside. For specific objectives it was defined: to analyze the educational public policies for the rural environment and its influences in the constitution of the diverse ruralities existing in the places where the schools in the field of Uruguaiana - RS are located; to identify the main demands of schools in the municipality of Uruguaiana - RS; to recognize how educational managers understand the influence of public policies aimed at the education of the field in the city of Uruguaiana - RS and its repercussion in the management of schools in several spaces of existing ruralities; a management proposal for the education of the countryside in the city of Uruguaiana, RS, which characterizes the multiple ruralities and the collective priorities of the school communities. The epistemological-political perspective of research was based on the qualitative approach. the development of this participant research, data construction techniques were adopted with the accomplishment of a state of knowledge, documentary analysis and dialogic investigative-formative circles; in data interlocking, we sought to base the processes of comprehension and interpretation by content analysis. The research contexts were the four Polo Schools of the Municipal Network, located in the rural area of Uruguaiana - RS, and the subjects were four school managers, employees, educators and students responsible for the four municipal schools located in the countryside, a manager of the Municipal Secretariat of Education and a member of the Municipal Council of Education. The main challenge of the research was to produce a diagnostic vision of the context of the schools in the Uruguaiana field and to organize a shared management proposal for this context that contemplates the educational demands of the various spaces of ruralities that exist in this municipality. Thus, this study sought to work on the qualification of these educational and learning spaces, valuing the identity constitutions and the singularities of the communities, provoking the shared construction of a management proposal for the rural schools, product of this research, focused on public policies and actions that aim at the qualitative development of educational contexts in different ruralities, contributing to minimize inequalities and [re] means belonging to the field.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação do campopor
dc.subject: Ruralidadespor
dc.subject: Políticas públicaspor
dc.subject: Gestão da educação municipalpor
dc.subject: Field educationeng
dc.subject: Ruralitieseng
dc.subject: Public policyeng
dc.subject: Municipal education managementeng
dc.title: Políticas educacionais e ruralidades: perspectivas de gestão compartilhada das escolas municipais do/no campo de Uruguaiana-RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Educational policies and ruralities: shared management perspectives of Uruguaiana-RS municipal schoolseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta Dissertação de Mestrado Profissional, decorrente de pesquisa na linha Políticas e Gestão da Educação Básica e Superior, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, apresenta um estudo acerca da Educação do Campo. Por objetivo geral priorizou analisar as demandas de gestão educacional dos espaços de ruralidades no município de Uruguaiana – RS e contribuir para a construção de uma proposta compartilhada, voltada à qualificação da gestão das escolas do/no campo. Por objetivos específicos definiu: analisar as políticas públicas educacionais para o meio rural e suas influências na constituição das diversas ruralidades existentes nos lugares onde estão situadas as escolas do/no campo de Uruguaiana – RS; identificar as principais demandas das escolas do/no campo do município de Uruguaiana – RS; reconhecer como os gestores educacionais compreendem a influência das políticas públicas destinadas à educação do/no campo no município de Uruguaiana – RS e sua repercussão na gestão das escolas em diversos espaços de ruralidades existentes; construir, compartilhadamente, uma proposta gestora para a educação do/no campo no município de Uruguaiana – RS, a qual caracterize as múltiplas ruralidades e as prioridades coletivas das comunidades escolares. A perspectiva epistemológico-política de pesquisa foi pautada na abordagem qualitativa. Para a realização desta pesquisa participante, foram adotadas técnicas de construção de dados com a realização de um estado do conhecimento, análise documental e círculos dialógicos investigativo-formativos; no entrecruzamento de dados, buscou-se embasamento nos processos de compreensão e interpretação pela análise de conteúdo. Os contextos de investigação foram as quatro Escolas Polo da Rede Municipal, localizadas no meio rural de Uruguaiana – RS, e os sujeitos foram quatro gestores escolares, funcionários, educadores e responsáveis por estudantes das quatro escolas municipais localizadas no campo, um gestor da Secretaria Municipal de Educação e um membro do Conselho Municipal de Educação. O principal desafio da pesquisa pautou-se em produzir uma visão diagnóstica do contexto das escolas do/no campo de Uruguaiana e organizar uma proposta gestora compartilhada para esse contexto, que contemple as demandas educacionais dos diversos espaços de ruralidades existentes neste município. Assim, este estudo buscou trabalhar na qualificação desses espaços educativos e de aprendizagem, valorizando as constituições identitárias e as singularidades das comunidades, suscitando a construção compartilhada de uma proposta gestora para as escolas do campo, produto desta pesquisa, voltada às políticas públicas e às ações que visem o desenvolvimento qualitativo de contextos educacionais em diferentes ruralidades, contribuindo, portanto, para minimizar as desigualdades e [re]significar o pertencimento ao campo.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dalla Corte, Marilene Gabriel
dc.contributor.referee1: Zitkoski, Jaime José
dc.contributor.referee2: Henz, Celso Ilgo
dc.contributor.referee3: Lunardi, Elisiane Machado
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International