dc.creator | Pereira, Louise de Lima | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-08-26 | |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis places the State and society transformations and the scenery of collective rights in context. From the demonstration of a normative variety, which interacts in the legal system and forms connections between rights and people, a reading of collective rights structured in a network is made. With this basis, the research has the goal to investigate how legislative predictions of collective rights have gained a reality of ineffectiveness, bringing a criticism to a prevalence of liberal-individualist tradition and neoliberal globalization, considering the preponderance of political and economic interests, factors that bring the corruption of legal collective universe, including the judicial process. In this context, turns to the study of Citizen Suit as a way to build paths, evidenced at first the jurisdiction importance in Contemporary Constitutionalism, highlighting law’s autonomy and counter-majoritarian function defense. Citizen Suit have demonstrated positive and contradictory aspects. Positive in the sense of being visualized the possibility to overcome individualism, since the citizen occupies his individual condition to turn to the community’s defense, by the demonstration of the need to follow/supervise the public decisions and the condition of citizenship exercise. Contradictory since the jurisprudential research, doctrine and editorials revealed the corruption of this environment prioritizing individual rights defense. For the research’s development is adopted as basis theory Critical Hermeneutics of Law. With the proposed objectives achieved, the conclusion is that in spite of corruption’s identification, the Citizen Suit or Lawsuit is an environment to take seriously the collective rights, being discussed, still, conditions of care for the jurisdiction itself, referring to the meaning of jurisdiction democratization and the requirement of coherence and integrity in demonstrating the fundamental right to the adequate response to Constitution. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Direitos coletivos | por |
dc.subject | Rede | por |
dc.subject | Corrupção | por |
dc.subject | Ação pop | por |
dc.subject | Collective rights | eng |
dc.subject | Network | eng |
dc.subject | Corruption | eng |
dc.subject | Citizen suit | eng |
dc.title | Direitos coletivos na sociedade em rede: o desvelar da ação popular como mecanismo de combate à corrupção do sistema jurídico de proteção transindividual | por |
dc.title.alternative | Collective rights in network society: the unveiling of citizen suit as a mechanism to combat the corruption of the transindividual protection legal system | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação contextualiza as transformações do Estado e da sociedade e o cenário dos direitos coletivos. A partir da demonstração de uma diversidade normativa, que interage no ordenamento jurídico e forma conexões entre direitos e pessoas, é feita uma leitura dos direitos coletivos estruturados em rede. Com esse embasamento, a pesquisa ganha a finalidade de investigar como que as previsões legislativas dos direitos coletivos ganharam uma realidade de inefetividade, trazendo uma crítica ao predomínio de uma tradição liberal-individualista e da globalização neoliberal, considerando a preponderância de interesses políticos e econômicos, fatores que trazem a corrupção do universo jurídico coletivo, incluindo o processo. Nesse viés, volta-se ao estudo da Ação Popular como uma forma de construir caminhos, sendo evidenciada em um primeiro momento a importância da jurisdição no Constitucionalismo Contemporâneo, com destaque para a defesa da autonomia do direito e da função contramajoritária. A Ação Popular demonstrou aspectos positivos e contraditórios. Positivos no sentido de ser visualizada a possibilidade de superação do individualismo, já que o cidadão ocupa sua condição de indivíduo para voltar-se para a defesa da comunidade, pela demonstração da necessidade de acompanhar/fiscalizar as decisões públicas e a condição de exercício da cidadania. Contraditório a partir de que a pesquisa jurisprudencial, a doutrina e as editorias revelaram a corrupção desse ambiente, com destaque para defesa de direitos individuais. Para o desenvolvimento da pesquisa é adotada como teoria de base a Crítica Hermenêutica do Direito. Com os objetivos propostos alcançados, a conclusão é que, apesar da identificação da corrupção, a Ação Popular é ambiente para levar a sério os direitos coletivos, sendo discutidas, ainda, condições de cuidado para a própria jurisdição, referindo-se ao significado de democratização da jurisdição e à exigência de coerência e integridade ao demonstrar o direito fundamental a resposta adequada à Constituição. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Isaia, Cristiano Becker | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Araujo, Luiz Ernani Bonesso de | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Pes, João Hélio Ferreira | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Direito | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |