dc.creator | Flôres, Gilciane de Quevedo | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-03-25 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this work are the elaboration, application and validation of a didactic sequence. This sequence can be contribute to the teaching and learning of the content of Statistics in High School. Didactic Engineering were used as a methodology. Initially, a study was carried out on standardization and curricular guidelines for the teaching of Statistics in Basic Education. Following, the main definitions for the study of Statistics in High School were presented, as well as some examples to illustrate such definitions. Afterwards, it is discussed the Didactic Engineering as a guiding methodology of the didactic sequence. Consequently, the goal was to carry out research inside and outside the school, applying the knowledge acquired on Statistics to simplify and analyze the data collected by the student researches. As a conclusion, an evaluation is presented, recording the objectives that have been achieved and the aspects that need to be improve in the proposal. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Estatística | por |
dc.subject | Sequência didática | por |
dc.subject | Ensino médio | por |
dc.subject | Statistic | eng |
dc.subject | Didactic sequence | eng |
dc.subject | High school | eng |
dc.title | Estatística: uma abordagem diferenciada no ensino médio | por |
dc.title.alternative | Statistics: a differentiated approach in high school | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem como objetivo a elaboração, a aplicação e a validação de uma sequência didática que contribua para o ensino e aprendizagem do conteúdo de Estatística no Ensino Médio, recorrendo à Engenharia Didática como metodologia. Inicialmente foi realizada uma pesquisa sobre a normatização e as orientações curriculares para o ensino da Estatística na Educação Básica. Na sequência, foram apresentadas as principais definições para o estudo de Estatística no Ensino Médio, bem como alguns exemplos para ilustrar tais definições. Em seguida, discorre-se sobre a Engenharia Didática como metodologia norteadora da sequência didática, cujo objetivo foi que os estudantes realizassem pesquisas dentro e fora da escola, aplicando o conhecimento adquirido sobre Estatística para simplificar e analisar os dados coletados nas pesquisas. Por fim, é apresentada uma avaliação, observando-se os objetivos que foram atingidos e os aspectos que precisam ser melhorados na proposta. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Fusieger, Pedro | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Bittencourt, Fidelis | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Rachelli, Janice | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Giuliani, Osmar Francisco | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Matemática | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Matemática em Rede Nacional | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::MATEMATICA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Naturais e Exatas | por |