dc.creator | Rosa, Hellen de Prá da | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-02-11 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study was developed in the Master’s Course of the Graduation Program in Education, linked with the line of Research Training, Knowledge and Professional Development at Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). The goal is to comprehend how emerging contexts imply the continuing education and pedagogical work by educators and literacy teachers. As main objectives we elected: acknowledge how emerging contexts are addressed in the formation process of educators and literacy teachers; identify the formative life experiences of teachers and the implications on their pedagogical work in emerging contexts; recognize the teachers’ conception about emerging contexts from the organization of pedagogical labor. In this study, we aim to respond “how the emerging contexts imply the continuing education and the pedagogical labor of educators and literacy teachers?” For the purpose of acknowledging the studies regarding this theme, we surveyed works done from 2015-2019, which allowed us to understand the bias of the productions, contributing to the investigation process. To elaborate the theoretical and methodological basis, we analysed the studies of Bauer and Gaskell (2002), Bolzan (2002, 2006, 2010, 2016, 2017), Connelly and Clandinin (1995), Fernandes (2009), Freitas (1998, 2002, 2010), Ferreiro (2002, 2011), Ferreiro and Teberosky (1999), Mortatti (2004, 2006, 2011), Imbernón (2009, 2010), Soares (2004, 2012), Vygotski (1993, 1994, 1996). The approach method was a qualitative survey, based on a sociocultural perspective, in which were performed interviews with teachers from municipal and state schools at Santa Maria/RS, who perform with literacy teaching (1º,2º,3º ano). Based on this research, it was possible to comprehend which contexts emerge in the teaching practices and how they imply the search for formative spaces and the meaning of pedagogical practices. The interpretation of the research material allowed us to identify that teachers accent the spaces of continuing education as essential, because they foster interaction, contributing for sharing as well as the act of thinking about the teaching practices and the organization of pedagogical practices focused on reading and writing. We also highlight the recurrence regarding the formation activities, which are labeled as living experiences that allow the construction of new meanings and reflections about the daily schools’ demands, putting on a different perspective the aspects which reflect the changes that weave the politics and globalised society. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Alfabetização | por |
dc.subject | Ciclo de alfabetização | por |
dc.subject | Processos formativos | por |
dc.subject | Formação continuada | por |
dc.subject | Contextos emergentes | por |
dc.subject | Literacy | eng |
dc.subject | Literacy cycle | eng |
dc.subject | Formative processes | eng |
dc.subject | Continued education | eng |
dc.subject | Emerging contexts | eng |
dc.title | Processos formativos em contextos emergentes: professoras alfabetizadoras e o ciclo de alfabetização | por |
dc.title.alternative | Training processes in emerging contexts: literacy teachers and the literacy cycle | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo foi desenvolvido no curso de Mestrado do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, vinculado à Linha de Pesquisa Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional, na Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/RS. Objetivamos compreender como os contextos emergentes implicam na formação continuada e no trabalho pedagógico das professoras/alfabetizadoras. Como objetivos específicos elencamos: conhecer a forma na qual os contextos emergentes são abordados nos processos formativos de professoras/alfabetizadoras; identificar as vivências formativas das professoras/alfabetizadoras e sua implicação no trabalho pedagógico em contextos emergentes; reconhecer as concepções de professoras/alfabetizadoras sobre os contextos emergentes a partir da organização do trabalho pedagógico. Neste estudo, buscamos responder como os contextos emergentes implicam na formação continuada e no trabalho pedagógico das professoras/alfabetizadoras. A fim de conhecer os estudos desenvolvidos acerca da temática, fizemos o levantamento dos trabalhos realizados entre 2015 e 2019, que possibilitaram entender o viés dos estudos, contribuindo para construção da investigação. Para a elaboração da tessitura teórica e metodológica nos subsidiamos em estudos de Bauer e Gaskell (2002), Bolzan (2002, 2006, 2010, 2016, 2017), Connelly e Clandinin (1995), Fernandes (2009), Freitas (1998, 2002, 2010), Ferreiro (2002, 2011), Ferreiro e Teberosky (1999), Mortatti (2004, 2006, 2011), Imbernón (2009, 2010), Soares (2004, 2012) e Vygotski (1993, 1994, 1996). Como abordagem metodológica, utilizamos o estudo qualitativo, fundamentado pela perspectiva sociocultural, por meio da realização de entrevistas narrativas com professoras da rede municipal e estadual de Santa Maria/RS, que atuam no ciclo de alfabetização (1º, 2º e 3º ano). Com base neste estudo, foi possível compreender quais contextos emergem na atuação docente e como esses implicam na busca por espaços formativos e na (re)significação da prática pedagógica. A interpretação dos achados da pesquisa possibilitou identificar que as professoras destacam os espaços de formação continuada como essenciais, pois propiciam interações contribuindo para o compartilhamento, bem como pensar o fazer docente e a organização de práticas pedagógicas com enfoque na leitura e na escrita. Destacamos também a recorrência acerca das atividades formativas, sendo essas constituídas como vivências que possibilitam a construção de novos significados e reflexões acerca das demandas do cotidiano escolar, problematizando aspectos que refletem as transformações que tecem as políticas e a sociedade globalizada. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bolzan, Doris Pires Vargas | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Powaczuk, Ana Carla Hollweg | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Henz, Celso Ilgo | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Morgenstern, Juliane Marschall | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |