Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Reis, Cristiane Medianeira da Silva
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-10
dc.description.abstract: This Thesis was generated by the interest around the investigation about: To what extent is the Doctorate in Education process signified in the educational practices of PhDs and PhD students at the Center for Studies on Memory and Education - Clio? The general objective of the research is to analyze how the Doctorate in Education process is signified in the educational practices of PhDs and PhD students at the Center for Studies on Memory and Education - Clio. The consequences of this intention, in a specific way, are: To recognize in my (auto)biographical narrative senses and meanings in the formation trajectory and the encounter with the theme of this study; Map research in the area related to Thesis; Search for theoretical references on the continuing education of researchers in the field of education; Conduct a survey on the participants and research topics in monographs, dissertations and theses, as well as, predominant themes used by the Center for Studies on Memory and Education - Clio; To verify how the autobiographical narratives of doctors and doctoral students of the Center for Studies on Memory and Education - Clio narrate and interpret their formative processes and what they mean for educational practice. Qualitative research is presented as a methodology, using the method of (auto)biographical narratives, because it works the subject's personal and professional trajectory to the full, making it unveil about their formative experiences, allowing them to reflect and better understand how it means teaching practice. In this regard, it was verified with the researchers' narratives that the process of being a Ph. D. student in Education is daily meaningful by their educational practices in the classroom or by living some formative experience in which originated the research of their thesis. Thus, I perceive the power and relevance of the autobiographical narratives in the teacher's and professor's formation.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Narrativas (auto)biográficaspor
dc.subject: Processo de doutoradopor
dc.subject: Núcleo de Estudos sobre Memória e Educação – Cliopor
dc.subject: Autobiographical narrativeseng
dc.subject: Doctored processeng
dc.subject: Nucleus of Studies about Memory and Education – Clioeng
dc.title: “Andarilhando pelas narrativas (auto)biográficas”: processos formativos de pesquisadoras em educação – Cliopor
dc.title.alternative: “Walking by autobiographical narratives”: formative processes of researchers in education – Clioeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: A presente Tese foi gerada pelo interesse em torno da investigação sobre: Em que medida o processo de Doutorado em Educação é significado nas práticas educativas de doutoras e doutorandas do Núcleo de Estudos sobre Memória e Educação - Clio? A pesquisa tem como objetivo geral analisar como o processo de Doutorado em Educação é significado nas práticas educativas de doutoras e doutorandas do Núcleo de Estudos sobre Memória e Educação - Clio. Os desdobramentos desta intenção, de forma específica, são: Reconhecer na minha narrativa (auto)biográfica sentidos e significados na trajetória de formação e o encontro com o tema deste estudo; Mapear pesquisas na área relacionadas a Tese; Buscar referenciais teóricos sobre a formação continuada de pesquisadores no campo da educação; Realizar um levantamento sobre os participantes e temas de pesquisa nas monografias, dissertações e teses, bem como, temáticas predominantes usadas pelo Núcleo de Estudos sobre Memória e Educação - Clio; Verificar como as narrativas autobiográficas de doutoras e doutorandas do Núcleo de Estudos sobre Memória e Educação - Clio narram e interpretam seus processos formativos e qual significado para prática educativa. Apresenta-se como metodologia a pesquisa qualitativa, com o método das narrativas (auto)biográficas, porque trabalha a trajetória pessoal e profissional do sujeito em sua plenitude, fazendo com que desvele sobre suas vivências formativas, possibilitando-lhes refletir e melhor compreender como significa sua prática docente. Neste sentido, constatei através das narrativas das pesquisadoras que o processo de Doutorado em Educação é significado nas suas práticas educativas diárias em sala de aula ou vivenciando alguma experiência formativa que originou as suas Teses de Doutorado. Com isso, percebo a potência e relevância das narrativas autobiográficas para pesquisa e formação do professor.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Cunha, Jorge Luiz da
dc.contributor.referee1: Pacheco, Claudia Regina Costa
dc.contributor.referee2: Santin, Mônica
dc.contributor.referee3: Ramos, Nara Vieira
dc.contributor.referee4: Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International