Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Signor, Patrícia
dc.date.issued: 2021-02-01
dc.description.abstract: This thesis is part of the Formation Research Line, Knowledge and Professional Development of the Graduate Program in Education at the Federal University of Santa Maria / RS. The investigation proposed to study and understand the curricular (re)organizations throughout the proposal construction of a public school that approaches the popular education pedagogy, making the Dialogic Circles Investigative-self(trans)formative as a procedural construction for the self(trans)formation with teachers and strengthening the popular education possibilities in public schools. During writing, it was necessary to understand the self(trans)formation processes with teachers and the curricular (re)organizations of a public school basic education, which proposes to work with the popular education pedagogy. To carry out the research, the permanent formation concepts (FREIRE, 2011a), teacher formation (IMBERNÓN, 2010, 2011) were intertwined, together with permanent self(trans)formation (HENZ, 2014; 2015). The work brings the contributions of Freire's popular education pedagogy (2014; 2013; 2011); the curriculum conception presented in the text is based on Sacristán (2013), Silva (2014), Arroyo (2013) and Moreira e Silva (1995). The methodological approach chosen was the qualitative one, based on Ghedin & Franco (2011); André (2001); Duarte (2002); Michel (2009), based on the Dialogic Circles Investigative-self(trans)formation (HENZ, 2014), (FREITAS, 2015), (HENZ; FREITAS, 2015) (HENZ; TONIOLO, 2015 and 2017) that privilege spaces for dialogue in teachers’ self (trans)formation. The methodology is characterized by formation research (JOSSO, 2004, 2010) with case study traces of (YIN, 2005), as it privileges a specific context and seeks to investigate particularities intensively. The research carried out ten Dialogic Circles Investigative-self(trans)formation with the educators collective from the State School of Basic Education in Barra Funda (RS), in order to study the possibilities and challenges of curricular (re)organization under the perspective of popular education pedagogy in public schools, with a view to the possibility of renewing and valuing public schools as a place to learn, to grow, to politicize, to humanize and to be happy. The Dialogic Circles Investigative-self(trans)formation interpretation was in the light of hermeneutics (GADAMER, 1998; FLICKINGER, 2014, KRONBAUER, 2014) with dialogue as a contribution to the moments of self(trans)formation of educators, co-authors of the research , based on every day and disturbing themes that emerged from the Circles. The leading researcher interventions at the school provided moments conducive to the awareness that self(trans)formation, going through historical moments in the school's trajectory, such as the COVID-19 pandemic, strikes and socio-anthropological research elaboration, contributing with unprecedented viability in a more problematic construction, dialogical and human education.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Auto(trans)formação permanentepor
dc.subject: Pedagogia de educação popularpor
dc.subject: Escola públicapor
dc.subject: Currículopor
dc.subject: Círculos dialógicos investigativo-auto(trans)formativospor
dc.subject: Permanent self(trans)formationeng
dc.subject: Popular education pedagogyeng
dc.subject: Public schooleng
dc.subject: Curriculumeng
dc.subject: Dialogic circles investigative-self(trans)formationeng
dc.title: Auto(trans)formação com professoras e (re)organização curricular: desdobramentos e desafios da pedagogia da educação popular na escola públicapor
dc.title.alternative: Self(trans)formation with teachers and curricular (re)organization: popular education pedagogy developments and challenges at public schoolseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese insere-se na Linha de Pesquisa Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/RS. A investigação se propôs a estudar e compreender as (re)organizações curriculares ao longo da construção da proposta de uma escola pública que aproxima-se da pedagogia de educação popular, realizando os Círculos Dialógicos Investigativo-auto(trans)formativos como construção processual para a auto(trans)formação com professores e fortalecimento das possibilidades da educação popular na escola pública. Durante a escrita, foi necessário compreender os processos de auto(trans)formação com professoras e as (re)organizações curriculares de uma escola pública de educação básica, que se propõe a trabalhar com a pedagogia de educação popular. Para realizar a pesquisa, foram entrelaçados os conceitos de formação permanente (FREIRE, 2011a), formação docente (IMBERNÓN, 2010, 2011), juntamente com a auto(trans)formação permanente (HENZ, 2014; 2015). O trabalho traz as contribuições da pedagogia de educação popular de Freire (2014; 2013; 2011); a concepção de currículo apresentada no texto está fundamentada em Sacristán (2013), Silva (2014), Arroyo (2013) e Moreira e Silva (1995). A abordagem metodológica escolhida foi a qualitativa, fundamentada por Ghedin & Franco (2011); André (2001); Duarte (2002); Michel (2009), embasada nos Círculos Dialógicos Investigativo-auto(trans)formativos (HENZ, 2014), (FREITAS, 2015), (HENZ; FREITAS, 2015) (HENZ; TONIOLO, 2015 e 2017) que privilegiam espaços de diálogo na auto(trans)formação docente. A metodologia caracteriza-se pela pesquisa formação (JOSSO, 2004, 2010) com traços de um estudo de caso (YIN, 2005), visto que privilegia um contexto específico e busca investigar as particularidades de forma intensa. A pesquisa realizou dez Círculos Dialógicos Investigativo-auto(trans)formativos com o grupo de educadoras de uma escola estadual de educação básica de Barra Funda (RS), a fim de estudar as possibilidades e desafios da (re)organização curricular sob a ótica da pedagogia da educação popular na escola pública, com vistas à possibilidade de renovação e valorização da escola pública como um lugar para aprender, crescer, politizar-se, humanizar-se e ser feliz. A interpretação dos Círculos Dialógicos Investigativo-auto(trans)formativos foram à luz da hermenêutica (GADAMER, 1998; FLICKINGER, 2014, KRONBAUER, 2014) tendo o diálogo como contribuição para os momentos de auto(trans)formação das educadoras, coautoras da pesquisa, a partir de temáticas cotidianas e inquietantes que emergiram dos Círculos. As intervenções da pesquisadora-coordenadora na escola proporcionaram momentos propícios à conscientização de que a auto(trans)formação, atravessando momentos históricos da trajetória da escola, como a pandemia da COVID-19, greve e elaboração de pesquisa socioantropológica, contribuindo com inéditos-viáveis na construção de uma educação mais problematizadora, dialógica e humana.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Henz, Celso Ilgo
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Kronbauer, Luiz Gilberto
dc.contributor.referee1: Zitkoski, Jaime José
dc.contributor.referee2: Andreola, Balduino Antonio
dc.contributor.referee3: Piaia, Consuelo Cristine
dc.contributor.referee4: Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International