Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Cardôzo, Lisliane dos Santos
dc.date.issued: 2021-02-11
dc.description.abstract: This Thesis is linked to the School Practices and Public Policies Research Line, of the Graduate Program in Education (UFSM) and the People of Clio - Center for Studies on Memory and Education. Our objective in this research was to investigate what relationships can be established between experiences, suffering and resistance, and the senses of being a history teacher in the state network of Rio Grande do Sul. For this, we used the (auto)biographical approach (DELORY-MOMBERGER, 2008, 2011; JOSSO, 2002, 2006) that brought us the perspective of the stories of resistance, making it possible to think, in the plural and diverse universe of the school, the singularities of the stories of three teachers working in the state public network/RS. Suffering is inevitable at work because it relates to the subjectivity of the worker (DEJOURS, 1992). This suffering is aggravated by the objective conditions faced, in this case, by state/RS teachers in the current context. Through the narratives it was possible to perceive the suffering manifesting itself in various ways and resulting from various causes that involve: violence and relationships with parents and students, conflicts with colleagues, excessive bureaucratic procedures, salary devaluation, idealized vision of the "good teacher", discouragement to qualification, educational public policies of regression, in addition to excessive work. The suffering is present in daily life and worsens at various moments such as strikes and telework, generating an impact on the senses of work. We understand that the analysis of experiences of suffering at work cannot disregard the context of regression in social rights based on a neoliberal and ultraconservative policy that guides public policies as well as threatens the democratic rule of law (DOURADO, 2019).We emphasize, from the narratives, the recognition, on the part of colleagues and students, as having an indispensable place in the resignification of suffering, because it has the symbolic power to subjectively mobilize affirming trust and self-esteem (DEJOURS, 2013). Furthermore, in the narratives, pleasant practices like studying, planning activities, being in the classroom, the sense of collectivity, relationships of affection, the engagement related to the production of knowledge and the social place of history teaching, generate a realistic hope (FREIRE, 2000) and pleasure acting in the resistance of the worker (DEJOURS, 1992). In addition, in the narratives, pleasant practices like studying, planning activities; being in the classroom; the sense of collectivity; relationships of affection; the engagement related to the production of knowledge and the social place of history teaching, generate a realistic hope (FREIRE, 2000) and pleasure acting in the resistance of the worker (DEJOURS, 1992). We understand that historical science can play a guiding role in contemporary history through historical consciousness (RÜSEN, 2001, 2007). Historical awareness is a place of historical learning and formation for citizenship (FREIRE, 2003). Therefore, we understand the existence of a double dimension in pedagogical work: related to education as a commodity, immersed in bureaucracies, conflicts, sufferings, and as a rewarding praxis allied to the production of historical knowledge. Therefore, given the objectives of this Thesis, we glimpse the social place of relevance of history teaching, not only for the historical learning of students, but as a provocateur of senses in the teacher's work.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: (Auto)biografiapor
dc.subject: Sentidos do trabalhopor
dc.subject: Resistênciapor
dc.subject: Ensino de históriapor
dc.subject: (Auto)biographyeng
dc.subject: Workeng
dc.subject: Resistanceeng
dc.subject: History teachingeng
dc.title: Resistências fragmentadas: os sentidos do trabalho nas (auto)biografias de professores de história da rede pública estadual do Rio Grande do Sulpor
dc.title.alternative: Fragmented resistance: the meanings of work in the (auto)biographies of history teachers of the Rio Grande do Sul state public networkeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: A presente Tese é vinculada à Linha de Pesquisa Práticas Escolares e Políticas Públicas, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (UFSM) e ao Povo de Clio - Núcleo de Estudos sobre Memória e Educação. Nosso objetivo, nessa pesquisa, foi o de investigar quais relações podem ser estabelecidas entre as experiências de sofrimento e resistência e os sentidos do trabalho do professor de História da rede estadual do Rio Grande do Sul. Para isso, utilizamos a abordagem (auto)biográfica (DELORY-MOMBERGER, 2008, 2011; JOSSO, 2002, 2006), que nos apresentou a perspectiva dos relatos de resistência, possibilitando-nos pensar no universo plural e diverso da escola, a partir das singularidades das histórias de três professores atuantes na rede pública estadual/RS. O sofrimento é inevitável ao trabalho, pois se relaciona com a subjetividade do trabalhador (DEJOURS, 1992). Esse sentimento é agravado pelas condições objetivas enfrentadas pelos professores da rede estadual/RS, no contexto atual. Por meio das narrativas, foi possível perceber o sofrimento manifestando-se de várias formas e resultando de diversas causas, as quais envolvem: violência e relacionamento com pais e alunos, conflitos com colegas, excesso de procedimentos burocráticos, desvalorização salarial, visão idealizada do“bom professor”, desestímulo à qualificação, políticas públicas educacionais de retrocesso, além de excesso de trabalho. O sofrimento está presente na vivência diária e se agrava em vários momentos, gerando um impacto em relação aos sentidos do trabalho. Entendemos que a análise das experiências de sofrimentos no trabalho não pode desconsiderar o contexto de retrocesso nos direitos sociais pautados em uma política neoliberal e ultraconservadora, que orienta as políticas públicas, bem como ameaça o Estado democrático de direito (DOURADO, 2019). Enfatizamos, a partir das narrativas, o reconhecimento, por parte dos colegas e alunos, como tendo um lugar imprescindível na ressignificação do sofrimento, porque tem o poder simbólico de mobilizar subjetivamente, afirmando confiança e autoestima (DEJOURS, 2013). Além disso, nas narrativas, as práticas prazerosas mencionadas pelos sujeitos do estudo, como estudar; planejar atividades; estar em sala de aula; o sentido de coletividade; as relações de afetividade; o engajamento relacionado à produção de conhecimento e ao lugar social do ensino de história, geram uma esperança realista (FREIRE, 2000) e prazer atuando na resistência do trabalhador (DEJOURS, 1992). Constatamos que a ciência histórica pode ter um papel orientador, na contemporaneidade, por meio da consciência histórica (RÜSEN, 2001, 2007). A referida consciência é um lugar de aprendizagem histórica e formação para a cidadania (FREIRE, 2003). Portanto, compreendemos a existência de uma dupla dimensão no trabalho pedagógico: relacionada à educação como mercadoria, imersa em burocracias, conflitos, sofrimentos e como uma práxis recompensadora, a qual está aliada à produção do conhecimento histórico. Por conseguinte, atendendo aos objetivos dessa Tese, vislumbramos o lugar social de relevância do ensino de História, não só para a aprendizagem histórica dos alunos, mas como provocador de sentidos no trabalho do professor.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Cunha, Jorge Luiz da
dc.contributor.referee1: Pacheco, Claudia Regina Costa
dc.contributor.referee2: Santin, Mônica
dc.contributor.referee3: Pommer, Roselene Moreira Gomes
dc.contributor.referee4: Costa, Joacir Marques da
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International