Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Vieira, Maricélia de Almeida
dc.date.issued: 2021-02-03
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is part of the research line "Teaching, knowledge and teacher training", of the Postgraduate Program in Education at the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM). The research aimed to understand the relationships that permeate Emotional Health, Quality of Life at Work (QLW), and the well-being of university professors and, as they are understood as an integrating and (trans) forming factor in the university context. In the perspective of this proposal, one enters the higher teaching context and their experiences in the work context, which possibly impact the professors' psychological aspect. In this sense, the proposal for theoretical and methodological cuts is given by the qualitative approach MYNAIO (2016), narrative interview (BAUER AND GASKEL, 2015) and JOSSO (2015); content analysis (BARDIN, 2016). The theoretical contribution allows us to go from SANT & # 39; ANNA AND KILIMNIK (2011) at QVT, WALTON (1974), FRANCE (2010); to JESUS (2004)'s Well-Being; Professor knowledge TARDIF (2014); and teaching work by BOLZAN, ISAIAS, MACIEL (2011), DEJOURS (2015), FREITAS (2013) in order to weave other reflections that make the research proposal viable. And finally, the recognition of the other that surrounds the outline of the theoretical context of HONNETH (2003) and by the forms of Recognition in different spheres of the theory, and based on the understanding of the theory in GADAMER (1999). The narratives enabled us to observe how university professors understand the relationships that permeate the guiding questions of Emotional Health, Quality of Life at Work (QWL), and Well-Being in the university context. In addition, the professors' narratives showed the relationships of trajectories and their actions in the current context, reframing and transforming the actions and mental representations of the actions carried out as university professors. Thus, emphasizing the concepts covered in the research in relation to the university professor's work context is essential, so that it becomes necessary to reflect in a collective context, to obtain a better understanding of Emotional Health, Well-Being, related to the professor's QWL, that way that educators, start to make better use of their time in educational institutions.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Saúde emocionalpor
dc.subject: Qualidade de vidapor
dc.subject: Bem-estareng
dc.subject: Docência universitáriapor
dc.subject: Emotional healtheng
dc.subject: Quality of lifeeng
dc.subject: Welfareeng
dc.subject: University teachingeng
dc.title: Saúde emocional, qualidade de vida e bem-estar docente: o reconhecimento do outro na esfera da docência universitáriapor
dc.title.alternative: Emotional health, quality of life and teaching well-being: the recognition of others in the sphere of university teachingeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação inscreve-se na linha de pesquisa “Docência, saberes e formação de professores", do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). A pesquisa teve o objetivo de compreender as relações que permeiam a Saúde Emocional, a Qualidade de Vida no Trabalho (QVT), e o Bem-estar dos docentes universitários e, como são compreendidos como fator integrador e (trans) formador no contexto universitário. Na perspectiva desta proposta adentra-se no contexto superior docente e nas suas vivências no contexto de trabalho que, possivelmente, impactam o psicológico do professor. Nesse sentido, a proposta de recortes teórico-metodológica se dá pela abordagem qualitativa MYNAIO (2016), entrevista narrativa (BAUER E GASKEL, 2015) e de JOSSO (2015); análise de conteúdo (BARDIN, 2016). A contribuição teórica permite adentrar a partir de SANT' ANNA E KILIMNIK (2011) na QVT, WALTON (1974), FRANÇA (2010); e JESUS (2004) com Bem-Estar; Saberes docente TARDIF (2014); trabalho docente BOLZAN, ISAIAS, MACIEL (2011), DEJOURS (2015), FREITAS (2013) com objetivo de tecer outras reflexões que viabilizem a proposta de pesquisa. E por fim, o reconhecimento do outro que circunda ao recorte do contexto teórico de HONNETH (2003) e pelas formas de Reconhecimento em diferentes âmbitos da teoria, e com base no entendimento da teoria em GADAMER (1999). As narrativas possibilitaram-nos a observar como os docentes universitários compreendem as relações que permeiam as questões norteadoras da Saúde Emocional, a Qualidade de Vida no Trabalho (QVT) e o Bem-Estar no contexto universitário. Além disso, as narrativas dos docentes mostraram as relações de trajetórias e suas atuações no contexto atual, ressignificando e transformando as atuações e representações mentais das ações realizadas como docentes universitários. Dessa maneira, enfatizar os conceitos abordados na pesquisa em relação ao contexto de trabalho do docente universitário é fundamental, para que se torne necessário refletir em contexto coletivo, para obter um melhor entendimento sobre a Saúde Emocional, Bem-estar, relacionado à QVT do docente, que modo que os educadores (as), passem a usufruir melhor o tempo nas instituições de ensino.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Kronbauer, Luiz Gilberto
dc.contributor.referee1: Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha
dc.contributor.referee2: Caetano, Luís Miguel Dias
dc.contributor.referee3: Trevisan, Neiva Viera
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International