Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Hatsek, David Jorge Rodrigues
dc.date.issued: 2019-10-30
dc.description.abstract: This professional master's research is linked to the Research Line for Policies and Management of Basic and Higher Education, of the Postgraduate Program in Public Policies and Educational Management, of the Federal University of Santa Maria, with the central theme of performance of the Municipal Council of Education in the scenario of the Municipal Education System. Its general objective is to analyze quality indicators and their implications for the performance of the Municipal Education Council of Cachoeira do Sul - RS within the scope of the Education System. For specific objectives, it prioritizes: understanding aspects of the democratization of education policies interrelated to the work of the Education Councils within the scope of the Municipal Teaching Systems; (ii) to map actions related to the quality performance of the municipal education council of Cachoeira do Sul; (iii) recognize quality perspectives that enhance the CME's dialogue within the scope of democratic management; (iv) produce a portfolio with quality indicators and their implications for the work of the Municipal Education Council of Cachoeira do Sul, RS. As for the methodological processes, these were based on the qualitative approach (FLICK, 2009), of the type of study that case (YIN, 2015) at the Municipal Education Council of the municipality of Cachoeira do Sul - RS, which adopted for data construction procedures the interview with the Secretary of Education; application of an online questionnaire to managers of the Municipal Education System within the scope of the CME and to municipal education counselors. Also, a documental analysis was performed as a technique that allows adding the dimension of time to the understanding of the social, in the same way that the state of knowledge research grounded the reflection in relation to the subject in question. Content analysis (BARDIM, 2007) was used for the intersection of the data produced. Based on the elements achieved in the research, the importance of a systemic view in the context of education is emphasized, especially at the municipal level, since this federated entity started to assume responsibilities for local education, establishing its own teaching system. And it is clear that in relation to the quality of education, it also encompasses extra-school and intra-school dimensions, with perspectives to suppose the different actors in the pedagogical dynamics, such as the teaching-learning processes, curricula, learning expectations, as well as the different extraschool factors that directly or indirectly interfere with educational results. The educational product, the result of this research, refers to a Portfolio that aims to provide quality indicators in order to guide the work developed with the municipal education council, with a view to contributing to the qualification of the performance of the collegiate in the field of performance of the Education System. Thus, the portfolio will allow a direction in the perspective of democratic management, of formation, being that in parallel it informs and trains the Municipal Council of Education about its strengths and attributions, but also, about the essential knowledge to the performance of its actors in the ambit of the system.eng
dc.description.abstract: Esta investigación de maestría profesional está vinculada a la Línea de Investigación de Política y Gestión de Educación Básica y Superior, del Programa de Posgrado en Política Pública y Gestión Educativa, de la Universidad Federal de Santa María, con el tema central de la calidad del desempeño del Consejo Municipal. de Educación en el escenario del Sistema Municipal de Educación. Su objetivo general es analizar los indicadores de calidad y sus implicaciones para el desempeño del Consejo Municipal de Educación de Cachoeira do Sul - RS dentro del alcance del Sistema Educativo. Para objetivos específicos, prioriza: comprender los aspectos de la democratización de las políticas educativas relacionadas con el desempeño de los Consejos de Educación dentro del alcance de los Sistemas Educativos Municipales; (ii) mapear acciones relacionadas con el desempeño de calidad del consejo municipal de educación de Cachoeira do Sul; (iii) reconocer las perspectivas de calidad que mejoran el diálogo del CME dentro del alcance de la gestión democrática; (iv) producir una cartera con indicadores de calidad y sus implicaciones para el trabajo del Consejo Municipal de Educación de Cachoeira do Sul, RS. En cuanto a los procesos metodológicos, estos se basaron en el enfoque cualitativo (FLICK, 2009), del tipo de estudio de ese caso (YIN, 2015) en el Consejo Municipal de Educación del municipio de Cachoeira do Sul - RS, que adoptó para los procedimientos de construcción de datos la entrevista con el Secretario de Educación; aplicación de un cuestionario en línea a los administradores del Sistema de Educación Municipal dentro del alcance del CME y a los asesores de educación municipal. Asimismo, se realizó un análisis documental como una técnica que permite agregar la dimensión del tiempo a la comprensión de lo social, de la misma manera que el estado de la investigación del conocimiento fundamentó la reflexión en relación con el tema en cuestión. El análisis de contenido (BARDIM, 2007) se utilizó para la intersección de los datos producidos. Con base en los elementos logrados en la investigación, se enfatiza la importancia de una mirada sistémica al contexto de la educación, especialmente a nivel municipal, ya que esta entidad federada comenzó a asumir responsabilidades para la educación local, estableciendo su propio sistema de enseñanza. Y está claro que en relación con la calidad de la educación, también incluye dimensiones extraescolares e intraescolares, con perspectivas de suponer los diferentes actores en la dinámica pedagógica, como los procesos de enseñanza-aprendizaje, los planes de estudio, las expectativas de aprendizaje, así como Los diferentes factores extra escolares que interfieren directa o indirectamente con los resultados educativos. El producto educativo, el resultado de esta investigación, se refiere a un Portafolio que tiene como objetivo proporcionar indicadores de calidad para guiar el trabajo desarrollado con el consejo educativo municipal, con el fin de contribuir a la calificación del desempeño del colegiado en el campo de desempeño del sistema educativo. Por lo tanto, la cartera permitirá una dirección en la perspectiva de la gestión democrática, de la formación, ya que paralelamente informa y capacita al Consejo Municipal de Educación sobre sus fortalezas y atribuciones, pero también sobre el conocimiento esencial para el desempeño de sus actores en el ámbito del sistema.spa
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Políticas públicaspor
dc.subject: Gestão democráticapor
dc.subject: Conselho Municipal de Educaçãopor
dc.subject: Sistema Municipal de Ensinopor
dc.subject: Indicadores de qualidadepor
dc.subject: Public policyeng
dc.subject: Democratic managementeng
dc.subject: Municipal Education Councileng
dc.subject: Municipal Education Systemeng
dc.subject: Quality Indicatorseng
dc.subject: Gestión democráticaspa
dc.subject: Consejo Municipal de Educaciónspa
dc.subject: Sistema de Educación Municipalspa
dc.subject: Indicadores de calidadspa
dc.title: Indicadores de qualidade na atuação do Conselho Municipal de Educação no âmbito do sistema de ensino de Cachoeira do Sul - RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Quality indicators in the performance of the Municipal Council of Education in the framework of the system of teaching in Cachoeira do Sul - RSeng
dc.title.alternative: Indicadores de calidad en el desempeño del Consejo Municipal de Educación en el marco del sistema de enseñanza en Cachoeira do Sul - RSspa
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Essa pesquisa de mestrado profissional está vinculada a Linha de Pesquisa Políticas e Gestão da Educação Básica e Superior, do Programa de Pós-graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, com a temática central qualidade de atuação do Conselho Municipal de Educação no cenário do Sistema Municipal de Ensino. Traz por objetivo geral, analisar indicadores de qualidade e suas implicações à atuação do Conselho Municipal de Educação de Cachoeira do Sul – RS no âmbito do Sistema de Ensino. Por objetivos específicos, prioriza: compreender aspectos das políticas de democratização da educação inter-relacionados à atuação dos Conselhos de Educação no âmbito dos Sistemas Municipais de Ensino; (ii) mapear ações relacionadas a atuação de qualidade do conselho municipal de educação de Cachoeira do Sul; (iii) reconhecer perspectivas de qualidade que potencializam a interlocução do CME no âmbito da gestão democrática; (iv) produzir um portfólio com indicadores de qualidade e suas implicações à atuação do Conselho Municipal de Educação de Cachoeira do Sul, RS. Quando aos processos metodológicos, estes foram fundamentas na abordagem qualitativa (FLICK, 2009), do tipo de estudo que caso (YIN, 2015) no Conselho Municipal de Educação do município de Cachoeira do Sul – RS, que adotou por procedimentos de construção de dados a entrevista com a Secretária de Educação; aplicação de questionário on-line aos gestores do Sistema Municipal de Ensino de abrangência do CME e aos conselheiros municipais de educação. Também, foi realizada análise documental como técnica que permite acrescentar a dimensão do tempo à compreensão do social, da mesma forma que a pesquisa de estado do conhecimento fundamentou a reflexão em relação a temática em questão. Utilizou-se a análise de conteúdo (BARDIM, 2007) para o entrecruzamento dos dados produzidos. A partir dos elementos alcançados na pesquisa, ressalta-se a importância de um olhar sistêmico na conjuntura da educação, principalmente em âmbito municipal, uma vez que este ente federado passou a assumir responsabilidades pela educação local, instituindo o seu Sistema próprio de ensino. E percebe-se que em relação a qualidade da educação, ainda, esta abrange dimensões extraescolares e intraescolares, com perspectivas a supor os diferentes atores na dinâmica pedagógica, como os processos de ensinoaprendizagem, os currículos, as expectativas de aprendizagem, bem como os diferentes fatores extraescolares que interferem direta ou indiretamente nos resultados educativos. O produto educacional, fruto desta pesquisa refere-se a um Portfólio que tem por finalidade disponibilizar indicadores de qualidade com a finalidade de nortear o trabalho desenvolvido junto ao conselho municipal de educação, com vistas contribuir com a qualificação da atuação ‘do colegiado no campo de atuação do Sistema de Ensino. Assim, o portfólio possibilitará um direcionamento na perspectiva da gestão democrática, da formação, sendo que de modo paralelo informa e capacita o Conselho Municipal de Educação acerca de suas forças e atribuições, mas também, acerca dos saberes imprescindíveis à atuação de seus atores no âmbito do Sistema.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dalla Corte, Marilene Gabriel
dc.contributor.referee1: Lunardi, Elisiane Machado
dc.contributor.referee2: Costa, Joacir Marques da
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International