Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Braido, Luiza da Silva
dc.date.issued: 2021-09-08
dc.description.abstract: This study is part of the Research Line LP2 - Educational Public Policies, Educational Practices and their Interfaces of the Program and Graduate Studies in Education, at the Education Center, at the Federal University of Santa Maria. The objective was to investigate the meanings of valuing/devaluing the work of teachers, understood as pedagogical work, in educational public policies. The Analysis of Movements of Sense was chosen for the production and analysis of data. Through this analysis, the meanings that express appreciation were highlighted, and it was observed that devaluation is always intertwined with it. Therefore, it can be said that policies themselves often legalize the devaluation of teachers. The educational policies chosen to analyse the meanings were: a) Law of Guidelines and Bases of Education – nº 4.024/61. b) Law of Guidelines and Bases of Education - nº 5.692/71; c) Law of Guidelines and Bases of Education - nº 9.394/96; d) Fund for the Maintenance and Development of Elementary Education and the Valorization of Teaching – FUNDEF (1996); e) National Education Plan (2001 – 2011); f) Fund for the Maintenance and Development of Basic Education and the Valorization of Teaching – FUNDEB; g) Law No. 11.738, 2008 – National Professional Salary Floor Law; h) Decree No. 6.755, 2009 - National Training Policy; i) Resolution No. 5, 2010 - Guidelines for Career and Compensation Plans; j) National Education Plan (2014 - 2024); k) Decree No. 8,752, 2016 - Provides for the National Policy for Training Professionals in Basic Education; l) Law No. 13,415, 2017 Policy to Promote the Implementation of Full-Time High Schools; m) Fund for the Maintenance and Development of Basic Education and the Valorization of Education Professionals – FUNDEB (2020). It was found that public educational policies do not conceptualize what they call valorization. Thus, they only mention how this category is expressed, which represents an inconsistency, because the need to value teachers is perceived, however, this valuation is not defined. Likewise, when there is a need for valorization, it is because it is already undervalued, because, in capitalism, profit is valued, and this requires the intensification and overexploitation of workers as a whole. More than expressions, it is necessary to understand the movements and know how to work with them, therefore, applying them as enhancers of the pedagogical work carried out.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Valorização dos(as) professores(as)por
dc.subject: Desvalorização dos(as) professores(as)por
dc.subject: Trabalho pedagógicopor
dc.subject: Políticas educacionaispor
dc.subject: Valuing teacherseng
dc.subject: Devaluation of teacherseng
dc.subject: Pedagogical workeng
dc.subject: Educational policieseng
dc.title: Análise dos movimentos de sentidos sobre valorização/desvalorização do trabalho dos(as) professores(as): quais pontes se têm atravessado?por
dc.title.alternative: Analysis of meaning movements on value/devalorization of teachers' work: which bridges have been crossed?eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo insere-se na Linha de Pesquisa LP2 - Políticas Públicas Educacionais, Práticas Educativas e suas Interfaces do Programa e Pós-Graduação em Educação, do Centro de Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. Objetivou-se investigar os sentidos de valorização/desvalorização do trabalho dos(as) professores(as), entendido como trabalho pedagógico, nas políticas públicas educacionais. Escolheu-se a Análise dos Movimentos de Sentidos para a produção e análise dos dados. Por meio desta análise, destacaram-se os sentidos que expressam valorização, e observou-se que a desvalorização está sempre a ela entrelaçada. Portanto, pode-se afirmar que diversas vezes as próprias políticas legalizam a desvalorização dos(as) professores(as). As políticas educacionais escolhidas para análise dos sentidos foram: a) Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação – nº 4.024/61. b) Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação - nº 5.692/71; c) Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação - nº 9.394/96; d) Fundo de Manutenção e Desenvolvimento do Ensino Fundamental e de Valorização do Magistério – FUNDEF (1996); e) Plano Nacional de Educação (2001 – 2011); f) Fundo de Manutenção e Desenvolvimento da Educação Básica e de Valorização do Magistério – FUNDEB; g) Lei nº 11.738 de 2008 – Lei do piso salarial profissional nacional; h) Decreto nº 6.755, de 2009 - Política Nacional de Formação; i) Resolução nº 5, de 2010 - Diretrizes Para os Planos de Carreira e de Remuneração; j) Plano Nacional de Educação (2014 - 2024); k) Decreto nº 8.752, de 2016 - Dispõe sobre a Política Nacional de Formação dos Profissionais da Educação Básica; l) Lei nº 13.415, de 2017 - Política de Fomento à Implementação de Escolas de Ensino Médio em Tempo Integral; m) Fundo de Manutenção e Desenvolvimento da Educação Básica e de Valorização dos Profissionais da Educação – FUNDEB (2020). Constatou-se que as políticas públicas educacionais não conceituam o que denominam valorização. Deste modo, apenas citam como esta categoria se expressa, o que representa uma inconsistência, porque se percebe a necessidade de valorizar os(as) professores(as), entretanto, não se define esta valorização. Do mesmo modo, quando há a necessidade de valorização, é porque já está desvalorizado, pois, no capitalismo, preza-se o lucro, e isso requer a intensificação e superexploração dos(as) trabalhadores(as) como um todo. Mais do que expressões é necessário compreender os movimentos e saber como trabalhá-los, portanto, aplicá-los como potencializadores do trabalho pedagógico realizado.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.contributor.referee1: Lima, João Francisco Lopes de
dc.contributor.referee2: Machado, Célia Tanajura
dc.contributor.referee3: Calheiros, Vicente Cabrera
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International