Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Paiva, Juliana Vaz
dc.date.issued: 2021-09-11
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation was developed in the Graduate Program in Education at the Federal University of Santa Maria (PPGE/UFSM), in the research line LP2 - Educational Public Policies, Educational Practices and their Interfaces. It reflects on the emerging curriculum, involving innovations and transformations experienced in a Brazilian school. It aimed to understand how the curricular articulation took place, in its theoretical and practical dimensions, in a Brazilian school that conceived human development in its integrality. As theoretical devices, the following stand out: Gimeno Sacristán (1999, 2000, 2013); Gimeno Sacristán and Pérez Gómez (1998); Silva (2013); Moreira and Silva (2002); Pacheco (2014, 2015); Morin (2000, 2020) and Freire (1987, 2011). Based on a qualitative methodology, case study type and content analysis by Bardin (2016), semi-structured interviews were used to organize and carry out semi-structured interviews with former educators and former students of Escola Projeto Âncora through videoconference. From this research, the concept of curriculum is understood as a constructor of human development in its integrality, from the overcoming of a traditional/banking concept, understanding the emerging curriculum - in its theoretical and practical dimensions - as transdisciplinary, creative, active and in motion, favoring the construction of values and learning autonomy, involving the world, reality and subjects. It is expected that this dissertation will contribute to the improvement of new reflections and resignifications about curriculum, also encouraging research with different approaches and perspectives.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Currículopor
dc.subject: Inovação e transformaçãopor
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento humano integralpor
dc.subject: Curriculumeng
dc.subject: Innovation and transformationeng
dc.subject: Integral human developmenteng
dc.title: O currículo como construtor do desenvolvimento humano em sua integralidade: inovações e transformaçõespor
dc.title.alternative: The curriculum as a builder of human development in its integrality: innovations and transformationseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (PPGE/UFSM), na linha de pesquisa LP2 - Políticas Públicas Educacionais, Práticas Educativas e suas Interfaces. Reflete acerca de currículo emergente, envolvendo inovações e transformações vivenciadas em uma escola brasileira. Objetivou compreender como se deu a articulação curricular, em suas dimensões teóricas e práticas, em uma escola brasileira que concebeu o desenvolvimento humano em sua integralidade. Como dispositivos teóricos destacam-se: Gimeno Sacristán (1999, 2000, 2013); Gimeno Sacristán e Pérez Gómez (1998); Silva (2013); Moreira e Silva (2002); Pacheco (2014, 2015); Morin (2000, 2020) e Freire (1987, 2011). Partindo de metodologia qualitativa, do tipo estudo de caso e da análise de conteúdo de Bardin (2016), utilizou-se da organização e realização de entrevistas semiestruturadas com ex-educadores e ex-educandos da Escola Projeto Âncora por meio de videoconferência. A partir dessa pesquisa, entende-se a concepção de currículo como construtor do desenvolvimento humano em sua integralidade, a partir da superação de um conceito tradicional/bancário, compreendendo o currículo emergente - em suas dimensões teóricas e práticas - como transdisciplinar, criativo, ativo e em movimento, favorecendo a construção de valores e autonomia de aprendizagem, envolvendo o mundo, a realidade e os sujeitos. Espera-se que esta dissertação contribua para o aprimoramento de novas reflexões e ressignificações acerca de currículo, também incentivando pesquisas com enfoques e perspectivas diferentes.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sarturi, Rosane Carneiro
dc.contributor.referee1: Duarte, Patricia Viera
dc.contributor.referee2: Mello, Andrelisa Goulart de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International