Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Lopes, Carla Markus
dc.date.issued: 2022-03-04
dc.description.abstract: This work is part of the research line of Pedagogical Management in Educational Contexts, of the Postgraduate Program in Public Policies and Educational Management at the Federal University of Santa Maria/RS (Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/RS). The study focuses on building strategies that qualify the reception, as well as favoring the process of adaptation and interaction of students with Autism Spectrum Disorder in the school context, based on the teachers' contributions which are involved in this process. The main theorists who contribute to the reflections of this research on public policies and educational management in the school environment are: Dourado (2007), Libâneo (2002) (2015) regarding the inclusive perspective of the school are: Baptista (2009), Freitas (2008), Mantoan (2008), Canabarro (2018), Pavão (2019), Pereira (2014), Oliveira (2017), (Pereira 2016). When approaching reflections on teaching in the emerging context of inclusion, we searched for studies by Bolzan (2016) (2002) (2009) (2019), Garcia (2005), Schmidt (2014), Pereira (2016), Oliveira (2020). The investigation begins from the challenges faced as manager and teacher of Public School. It was used, as methodology, the qualitative narrative approach of sociocultural nature, which has as data collection instruments narrative spaces in formats of meetings with pre-school and 1st grade teachers of an Elementary School of the Municipal Department of Education. Subsequently, the narrative contributions of the research collaborators were guidelines for the interpretation of the findings, as well as for the elaboration of a guiding document with propositions that contribute to the goals of the educators regarding the reception processes and initial interactions of these students in pre-school education and 1st grade of Elementary School. The context in which the study was developed concerns an Elementary School in the Municipal Department of Education of Santa Maria.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Escolapor
dc.subject: Perspectiva inclusivapor
dc.subject: Docentespor
dc.subject: Transtorno do espectro autistapor
dc.subject: Schooleng
dc.subject: Inclusive perspectivepor
dc.subject: Teacherseng
dc.subject: Autism spectrum disordereng
dc.title: Práticas pedagógicas para alunos com transtorno do espectro autista: processos inclusivos no contexto escolarpor
dc.title.alternative: Pedagogical practices for students with autist spectrum disorder: inclusive processes in the school contexteng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa está inserida na linha de Pesquisa de Gestão Pedagógica em Contextos Educativos, do Programa de Pós-graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/RS. O estudo tem como foco construir estratégias que qualifiquem a acolhida, bem como, que favoreçam o processo de adaptação e interação dos alunos com Transtorno do Espectro Autista no contexto escolar a partir das contribuições dos docentes envolvidos neste processo. Os principais teóricos que contribuem com as reflexões desta pesquisa relativo às políticas públicas e a gestão educacional no ambiente escolar são: Dourado (2007), Libâneo (2002) (2015) já com relação à perspectiva inclusiva da escola são: Baptista (2009), Freitas (2008), Mantoan (2008), Canabarro (2018), Pavão (2019), Pereira (2014), Oliveira (2017), (Pereira 2016). Ao abordar reflexões sobre a docência no contexto emergente da inclusão buscamos pelos estudos de Bolzan (2016) (2002) (2009) (2019), Garcia (2005), Schimidt (2014), Pereira (2016), Oliveira (2020). A investigação parte dos desafios enfrentados enquanto gestora e docente na Rede Pública de Ensino. Como metodologia utilizamos a abordagem qualitativa narrativa de cunho sociocultural, que tem como instrumentos de coleta de dados espaços narrativos em formatos de reuniões com professoras de pré-escola e 1° ano do Ensino Fundamental. Posteriormente, as contribuições narrativas dos colaboradores da pesquisa foram balizadoras para a interpretação dos achados, bem como para a elaboração de um documento orientador com proposições que contribuam com os anseios dos educadores quanto aos processos de acolhida e interações iniciais destes alunos na educação infantil e primeiro ano do ensino fundamental. O contexto no qual o estudo foi desenvolvido diz respeito a uma escola de Ensino Fundamental da Rede Municipal de Santa Maria.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bolzan, Doris Pires Vargas
dc.contributor.referee1: Souza, Taís Guareschi de
dc.contributor.referee2: Wisch, Tasia Fernanda
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International