Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Müller, Franciele Linke
dc.date.issued: 2022-02-22
dc.description.abstract: This master's thesis was part of the research line LP1: Policies and Management of Basic and Higher Education, of the Graduate Program in Public Policies and Educational Management, at the Federal University of Santa Maria/RS. It addressed the theme “Child Education (4 and 5 years old) in the context of elementary schools in the city of São Pedro do Sul/RS: are children's rights being guaranteed in this first stage of Basic Education?”. Its general objective was to analyze the Political Pedagogical Project and the physical structure of Elementary Schools with Early Childhood Education classes in the Municipality of São Pedro do Sul/RS so that it can be understood whether the rights of children are being guaranteed at this stage of Basic Education. ; because having Kindergarten classes in Elementary Schools is a real trend. As for the specific objectives, priority was given to: investigating the legal frameworks and foundations of Early Childhood Education in Brazil; to map the Municipal Elementary Schools that had Early Childhood Education classes (4 and 5 years old) inserted in their school spaces; to analyze the pedagogical proposals of the schools surveyed from the conceptions and public policies for Early Childhood Education in force in Brazil (macro to micro sphere); to build a draft of a specific guiding document for Early Childhood Education, in order to corroborate with the Municipal Resolution CME No. 02/2019, which establishes basic guidelines for the elaboration or adequacy of the Pedagogical Policy Proposal of Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education establishments of the Municipal System of Teaching in São Pedro do Sul/RS and; to propose the alteration of the nomenclatures of the Municipal Schools of Elementary Education that also have the Infant Education stage so that they are changed to Municipal Schools of Infant Education and Elementary Education. The research had a qualitative approach, of the case study type, having as its object the municipal network of São Pedro do Sul/RS. The techniques used for data construction were documental research and a questionnaire directed to the study subjects who were teachers and managers of the schools surveyed. The theoretical framework was organized based on some authors, such as: Minayo (2009); Yin (2001); Rosenberg (1999); Moss (2011); Kuhlmann (2003); Kramer (2006); Rinaldi (1999); Vieira (2011); Flowers; Brusius; Santos (2018). The idealized product was the construction of a draft guidance document specific to Early Childhood Education to corroborate CME Resolution No. 02/2019, which establishes basic guidelines for the elaboration or adequacy of the Pedagogical Policy Proposal of Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education establishments of the Municipal System of Education in the city of São Pedro do Sul/RS and; It was also proposed to the Education Department and City Council of the municipality to change the nomenclature of the Municipal Schools of Elementary Education that also have the Early Childhood stage so that they are changed to Municipal Schools of Early Childhood Education and Elementary Education in order to enhance and reinforce the importance of childhood spaces in these institutions. It is hoped with this research to broaden the discussion on guaranteeing children's rights at this stage of Basic Education in the context of elementary schools in the Municipality of São Pedro do Sul/RS.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Políticas públicaspor
dc.subject: Ensino fundamentalpor
dc.subject: Projeto pedagógicopor
dc.subject: Child educationeng
dc.subject: Public policyeng
dc.subject: Elementary schooleng
dc.subject: Pedagogical projecteng
dc.title: A educação infantil (4 e 5 anos de idade) no contexto das escolas de ensino fundamental do município de São Pedro do Sul/RS: estão sendo garantidos os direitos da criança nessa primeira etapa da educação básica?por
dc.title.alternative: Early childhood education in the context of elementary schools in the municipality of São Pedro do Sul/RS: how is the right of children being guaranteed at this stage of basic education?eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação de mestrado inseriu-se na linha de pesquisa LP1: Políticas e Gestão da Educação Básica e Superior, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/RS. Abordou a temática “A Educação Infantil (4 e 5 anos de idade) no contexto das escolas de Ensino Fundamental do município de São Pedro do Sul/RS: estão sendo garantidos os direitos da criança nessa primeira etapa da Educação Básica?”. Teve por objetivo geral analisar o Projeto Político Pedagógico e a estrutura física das Escolas de Ensino Fundamental com turmas de Educação infantil do Município de São Pedro do Sul/RS para que se pudesse compreender se estão sendo garantidos os direitos da criança nessa etapa da Educação Básica; pois termos turmas de Educação Infantil em Escolas de Ensino Fundamental é uma tendência real. Quanto aos objetivos específicos priorizou-se: investigar os marcos legais e fundamentos da Educação Infantil no Brasil; mapear as Escolas Municipais de Ensino Fundamental que possuíssem turmas de Educação Infantil (4 e 5 anos de idade) inseridas em seus espaços escolares; analisar as propostas pedagógicas das escolas pesquisadas a partir das concepções e políticas públicas para a Educação Infantil vigentes no Brasil (esfera macro para micro); construir uma minuta de documento orientador específico para a Educação Infantil, no intuito de corroborar com a Resolução municipal CME Nº 02/2019 que estabelece diretrizes básicas para a elaboração ou adequação da Proposta Política Pedagógica dos estabelecimentos de Educação Infantil e Ensino Fundamental do Sistema Municipal de Ensino de São Pedro do Sul/RS e; propor a alteração das nomenclaturas das Escolas Municipais de Ensino Fundamental que também possuem a etapa Educação Infantil para que sejam alteradas para Escolas Municipais de Educação Infantil e Ensino Fundamental. A pesquisa teve uma abordagem qualitativa, do tipo estudo de caso, tendo como objeto de pesquisa a rede municipal de São Pedro do Sul/RS. As técnicas usadas para construção de dados foram à pesquisa documental e questionário direcionado aos sujeitos do estudo que foram professoras e gestoras das escolas pesquisadas. O referencial teórico foi organizado com base em alguns autores/as como: Minayo (2009); Yin (2001); Rosemberg (1999); Moss (2011); Kuhlmann (2003); Kramer (2006); Rinaldi (1999); Vieira (2011); Flores; Brusius; Santos (2018). O produto idealizado foi à construção de uma minuta de documento orientador específica da Educação Infantil para corroborar com a Resolução CME Nº 02/2019 que estabelece diretrizes básicas para a elaboração ou adequação da Proposta Política Pedagógica dos estabelecimentos de Educação Infantil e Ensino Fundamental do Sistema Municipal de Ensino do município de São Pedro do Sul/RS e; também foi proposta à Secretaria de Educação e Câmara de Vereadores do município a alteração das nomenclaturas das Escolas Municipais de Ensino Fundamental que também possuem a etapa Educação Infantil para que sejam alteradas para Escolas Municipais de Educação Infantil e Ensino Fundamental no intuito de valorizar e reforçar a importância dos espaços da infância nestas instituições. Espera-se com esta pesquisa ampliar a discussão sobre a garantia dos direitos da criança nessa etapa da Educação Básica no contexto das escolas de Ensino Fundamental do Município de São Pedro do Sul/RS.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mello, Débora Teixeira de
dc.contributor.referee1: Moura, Patrícia
dc.contributor.referee2: Segat, Taciana Caera
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International