Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Schmidt, Magda
dc.date.issued: 2022-02-17
dc.description.abstract: This thesis is part of the Research Line - LP2: Public Educational Policies, Educational Practices and their interfaces, of the Graduate Program in Education (PPGE), at the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), and presents as a research theme the pedagogical practice in the nursery and the teaching experience constituted in these spaces. The general objective is to understand, through the narratives produced by the teachers, how the pedagogical experience is built in contexts of nurseries of some public schools in Santa Maria-RS. A qualitative research was carried out based on the narrative approach, a methodological proposition developed from the studies of Connelly and Clandinin (1995), Dewey (2011) and Larrosa (2002). The Textual Discursive analysis was based on studies by Moraes and Galiazzi (2006; 2007) and Moraes (2003). Due to the exceptionality of the Covid-19 pandemic, data production took place entirely online through questionnaires sent to teachers who work in nursery classes in the inner school network of Santa Maria/RS and semi-structured interviews carried out with three teachers. This process, theoretically based on the productions of Tristão (2004), Martins Filho (2013, 2015), Martins Filho and Delgado (2016), Rinaldi (2013), Barbosa (2010), Larrosa (2002), among others that debate the pedagogical practice and the teaching experience in the nursery, which are based on three dimensions of analysis: the multiple forms of silence - through excess - that tell us about the moment; pedagogical practices, times and spaces in Early Childhood Education; the constitution of teaching and the pedagogical experience in the nursery. These dimensions allowed us to infer, at the end of writing the thesis, that: the pedagogical experience with babies is constituted as a continuous learning process, which requires training, sensitivity, an attentive look, listening, attention to corporeality that involves ethical, political and aesthetics issues. It can be seen that during the pandemic, the practice with babies was based on welcoming families and that there is no possibility of thinking about practices with babies without babies, that is, we can study, improve knowledge about, but putting it in practice without the babies makes it become empty, even if they had the support of the families that was fundamental for the moment of the pandemic and that, in the pedagogical context with babies, the teachers' sensitive look and listening is essential so that they can organize the practices, once the teaching experience in the nursery made it possible for the teachers to be constituted, from experiences and theoretical studies, from the everyday teaching experience and that the work in the nursery is constituted on a daily basis, in a challenging and complex way, having as principle the ethics of respect for the individualities and particularities of babies.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Prática pedagógicapor
dc.subject: Bebêspor
dc.subject: Professoraspor
dc.subject: Experiênciapor
dc.subject: Pedagogical practiceeng
dc.subject: Babieseng
dc.subject: Teacherseng
dc.subject: Experienceeng
dc.title: A experiência pedagógica com/entre/para os bebês e a constituição da docência: narrativas de professoras da rede municipal de Santa Mariapor
dc.title.alternative: The pedagogical experience with/between/for babies and the constitution of teaching: narratives of teachers from Santa Maria inner school networkeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese insere-se na Linha de Pesquisa – LP2: Políticas Públicas Educacionais, Práticas Educativas e suas interfaces, do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação (PPGE), da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), e apresenta como temática de pesquisa a prática pedagógica no berçário e a experiência docente constituída nesses espaços. O objetivo geral é compreender, através das narrativas produzidas pelas professoras, como é construída a experiência pedagógica em contextos de berçários de algumas escolas públicas de Santa Maria-RS. Realizou-se uma pesquisa qualitativa assentada na abordagem narrativa, proposição metodológica desenvolvida a partir dos estudos de Connelly e Clandinin (1995), Dewey (2011) e Larrosa (2002). A análise Textual Discursiva baseou-se em estudos de Moraes e Galiazzi (2006; 2007) e Moraes (2003). A produção de dados aconteceu, devido à excepcionalidade na pandemia da Covid-19, totalmente de forma on-line através de questionários enviados para as professoras que atuam em turmas de berçário da rede municipal de Santa Maria/RS e entrevistas semiestruturadas realizadas com três professoras. Esse processo, fundamentado teoricamente pelas produções de Tristão (2004), Martins Filho (2013, 2015), Martins Filho e Delgado (2016), Rinaldi (2013), Barbosa (2010), Larrosa (2002), entre outras que debatem sobre a prática pedagógica e a experiência docente no berçário, que se alicerçam em três dimensões de análise: as múltiplas formas de silêncio – pelo excesso - que nos dizem sobre o momento; práticas pedagógicas, tempos e espaços na Educação Infantil; a constituição da docência e a experiência pedagógica no berçário. Essas dimensões nos permitiram inferir, ao término da escrita da tese, que: a experiência pedagógica com os bebês se constitui como um processo de aprendizagem contínuo, que requer formação, sensibilidade, olhar atento, escuta, atenção à corporeidade que envolve questões éticas, políticas e estéticas. Pode-se perceber que durante a pandemia a prática com os bebês foi alicerçada no acolhimento as famílias e que não há possibilidade de se pensar as práticas com bebês sem os bebês, ou seja, podemos estudar, aprimorar o conhecimento sobre, porém colocá-la em prática sem os bebês, ela se torna vazia. Ainda que contassem com o apoio das famílias que foi fundamental para o momento de pandemia e que; no contexto pedagógico com os bebês o olhar e escuta sensível das professoras é essencial para que possam organizar as práticas, pois a experiência docente no berçário possibilitou que as professoras fossem se constituindo, a partir de vivências e estudos teóricos, a partir da experiência docente no cotidiano e que o trabalho no berçário, se constitui no dia a dia, de forma desafiadora e complexa, tendo como princípio a ética do respeito às individualidades e particularidades dos bebês.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Salva, Sueli
dc.contributor.referee1: Nunes, Ana Luiza Ruschel
dc.contributor.referee2: Pereira, Rachel Freitas
dc.contributor.referee3: Correa, Aruna Noal
dc.contributor.referee4: Gallina, Simone Freitas da Silva
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International