dc.creator | Schramm, Cláudia Vieira | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-05-31 | |
dc.description.abstract | This work, inserted in Research Line 2 (LP2): Pedagogical Management and Educational Contexts, Professional Master's in Public Politic and Educational Management, was elaborated with the aim of knowing the administrative strategies of the management team to adapt the school to the legal requirements in the assistance to Special Education students. Research with qualitative exploratory approach having as participants, managers of a private school. Considering that inclusive education is a challenge that has been imposed on regular schools, it is up to the managers and their teams, in a joint effort, to update their institutional documents, so that, in this way, they offer an inclusive quality education, without causing the exclusion of the regular students. In conclusion, as the adjustments, both in the pedagogical and administrative sectors, impact the schools' financial sector, due to the necessary investments in new hires and in the physical space, it is understood that the inclusion process and its implementation are complex and involve the school as a whole, not only the Special Education sector and, thus, help the manager and management team to seek strategies that approach the fulfillment of the needs of the different professionals from the school who are involved in the inclusive process. As the final product was build a shared Matrix of Inclusive Strategies. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Equipe gestora | por |
dc.subject | Inclusão escolar | por |
dc.subject | Legislação inclusiva | por |
dc.subject | Management team | eng |
dc.subject | School inclusion | eng |
dc.subject | Inclusive legislation | eng |
dc.title | Inclusão escolar: desafios para a equipe gestora | por |
dc.title.alternative | School inclusion: challenges for the management team | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho, inserido na Linha de Pesquisa 2 (LP2): Gestão Pedagógica e Contextos Educativos, do Mestrado Profissional em Política Públicas e Gestão Educacional, foi elaborado com o objetivo de conhecer as estratégias administrativas da equipe gestora para adequar a escola às exigências legais no atendimento aos alunos da Educação Especial. Pesquisa com abordagem qualitativa exploratória, tendo como participantes, gestores de uma escola privada. Considerando que a educação inclusiva é um desafio que foi imposto às escolas regulares, cabendo aos gestores e suas equipes, em esforço conjunto, atualizar seus documentos institucionais, para que, desta forma, ofereçam uma educação inclusiva de qualidade, sem causar a exclusão dos alunos regulares. Em conclusão, como as adequações, tanto no setor pedagógico quanto no administrativo causam um impacto no setor financeiro das instituições, devido aos investimentos necessários em novas contratações e no espaço físico, se faz entender que o processo da inclusão e sua implementação são complexos e envolvem a escola como um todo, não somente o setor de Educação Especial e, desta forma, ajudar o gestor e equipe gestora a buscar estratégias que aproximem o cumprimento das necessidades dos diversos profissionais da escola que estejam envolvidos no processo inclusivo. Como produto final, foi construída a Matriz compartilhada de Estratégias Inclusivas. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pavão, Sílvia Maria de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Peranzoni, Vaneza Cauduro | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Pavão, Ana Cláudia Oliveira | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |