Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Trindade, Fernando Cunha
dc.date.issued: 2021-02-12
dc.description.abstract: This research is linked to the Professional Master of the Postgraduate Program in Public Policy and Educational Management, from the Federal University of Santa Maria, and it address as theme the Strategic Planning in School Management. It aims to understand the challenges e possibilities related to the (re) articulation of strategic planning as a driver of participative management in the context of a public school in Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul. The specific objectives are: a) to identify the administrative and financial dimensions, as well as their incidences on the pedagogical work of a public school managers; b) to recognize the modes of participation of public managers in the school context, regarding teacher training and pedagogical praxis; c) to know how the managing leaders articulate the different actors for the development of the political pedagogical project; d) to identify the levels of participation of school actors in the planning, development e evaluation of school management; e) to propose guidelines of dynamization and (re) articulation of strategic planning to the management team of a public school. Research in education, with a qualitative approach, is characterized as descriptive and interpretative, of the case study type, developed in a State Public School in Santa Maria, RS. Literature review, document analysis, exploratory questionnaire and semi-structure individual interview, proposed by Gaskell (2003), were used. Data were analyzed and triangulated (sources of information) with the support of Discursive Textual Analysis (DTA), by Moraes e Galiazzi (2006). The protagonists were the teachers working on the management team and a representative of the School Council. The theoretical framework in this dissertation involved mainly the studies of Paro (2016) e Lück (2013). In the investigated school, there is an effective integration (horizontality) among the management team, the continuing education of teachers even with the express determinations from the maintainer, the participation of organizations (School Council and Circle of parents and teachers) in the pedagogical, administrative and financial instances, however, it turns out a low participation of the community, employees and even teachers in certain aspects related to management and the PPP. It is expected that the present research, through the guidance of the final product, that configure the SWOT analysis and the organizational construction of strategic planning, can contribute to build qualitative paths of participation of educational managers in the pedagogical spaces of the school, qualifying and legitimizing the strategic school planning necessary to achieve the objectives proposed with the community involved.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Gestão escolar participativapor
dc.subject: Planejamento estratégico escolarpor
dc.subject: Gestão democráticapor
dc.subject: Participative school managementeng
dc.subject: Strategic school planningeng
dc.subject: Democratic managementeng
dc.title: (Re)articulação do planejamento estratégico e a gestão participativa no contexto escolarpor
dc.title.alternative: (Re)articulation of the strategic planning and participative management in the school contexteng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa está vinculada ao Mestrado Profissional do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, abordando a temática do Planejamento Estratégico na Gestão Escolar. Tem por objetivo compreender os desafios e as possibilidades relacionados à (re)articulação do planejamento estratégico como dinamizador da gestão participativa no contexto de uma escola pública de Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul. Os respectivos objetivos específicos são: a) Identificar as dimensões administrativa e financeira, bem como suas incidências no trabalho pedagógico dos gestores de uma escola pública; b) Reconhecer os modos de participação dos gestores públicos no contexto escolar, quanto à formação docente e à práxis pedagógica; c) Conhecer como os líderes gestores articulam os diferentes atores para o desenvolvimento do projeto político pedagógico; d) Identificar os níveis de participação dos atores escolares no planejamento, desenvolvimento e avaliação da gestão escolar; e) Propor orientações de dinamização e (re)articulação do planejamento estratégico à equipe gestora de uma escola pública. A pesquisa em educação, de abordagem qualitativa, caracteriza-se como descritiva e interpretativa, do tipo estudo de caso, desenvolvida em uma Escola Pública Estadual de Santa Maria, RS. Utilizou-se a revisão de literatura, a análise documental, o questionário exploratório e a entrevista semiestruturada, individual, proposta por Gaskell (2003). Os dados foram analisados e triangulados (fontes de informação) com o apoio da Análise Textual Discursiva (ATD), de Moraes e Galiazzi (2006). Os protagonistas foram os docentes atuantes na equipe diretiva e um representante do Conselho Escolar. O aporte teórico, nesta dissertação, envolveu, principalmente, as obras de Paro (2016) e Lück (2013). Na escola investigada, há uma efetiva integração (horizontalidade) entre a equipe diretiva, a formação continuada dos docentes mesmo com determinações expressas da mantenedora, a participação das organizações (Conselho Escolar e Círculo de Pais e Mestres) nas instâncias pedagógica, administrativa e financeira, porém constata-se uma baixa participação da comunidade, dos funcionários e até mesmo dos professores em determinados aspectos relacionados à gestão e ao PPP. Espera-se que esta pesquisa, por meio das orientações do produto final, que configuram a análise SWOT e a construção organizacional do planejamento estratégico, possa contribuir para construir caminhos qualitativos de participação dos gestores educacionais nos espaços pedagógicos da escola, qualificando e legitimando o planejamento estratégico escolar necessário para atingir os objetivos propostos com a comunidade envolvida.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Della Méa, Liliane Gontan Timm
dc.contributor.referee1: Dalla Corte, Marilene Gabriel
dc.contributor.referee2: Silva, Weliton Martins da
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International