Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Koppe, Hivi de Jesus Souto
dc.date.issued: 2020-12-16
dc.description.abstract: The presente study is inserted in the Postgraduate Program in Public Policies and Educational Management (PPEM) Federal University of Santa Maria-RS(UFSM), developed in the research line I: Public Policies and Basic and Higher Education Management, has as research theme the social impact and the approach of permanent teacher training in postgraduate, in the Professional Master’s modality. The relevance of the presente study is justified by the need to discuss how the Professional Master’s course in Public Policies and educational Management of UFSM contibutes to the professional improvement of graduates, with regard to permanent teacher training, as well as the social impact generated by research. Research brings as a problem: What in the social impacto f the Professional Master’s Degree in the permanente training of teachers in the Municipal Network of Santa Maria-RS- as well as the controbutions of graduates of the PPPG/UFSM? Taking into account the problem presented, the general objective was defined: to identify the social impact of the Professional Master’s Degree in the permanente training of teachers in the Municipal Network of Santa Maria- RS, as well as understanding the contributions of graduates PPPG/UFSM. To serve that purpose the following specific objectives were defined: research the legal fameworks of Public Policies for Permanent Teacher Training and inplementation of Professional Master’s Degrees in Brazil, map the dissertation of the Professional Master’s Degree PPPG/UFSM, in the sphere basic education ande the products they propose, to analyze the social impacto f the Professional Master’s Degree of the PPPG/UFSM, in the contexto of the Municipal Education Network of Santa Maria- RS, make a Accompanying Policy Graduates of the Professional Master’s Degree of the PPPG/UFSM. The research methodological path elucidates the steps that make up the outlined path anchored in the qualitative approach (FLICK, 2009), the type of research is configured as a study of mutiple cases (YIN, 2001). The investigation is based on documentar research (GIL, 2008) involving discussions with the legal contributions that guide the national scenario in relation to the Permanent Training of teachers and that guide the Postgraduate courses stricto sensu, specifically in the Professional Master’s Degree modality. The construction of the data started with the use of questionnaires with the graduate of the PPPG/UFSM who work in schools the Municipal Network of Santa Maria- RS. With the intertwining of documentary research and the questionnaire, the data analysis of the Bardin (2009) contente. In the conclusion it was clear that the MP has a great social impact, since applied and implied research becomes na instrument of real necessary changes in the contemporany challenges of society’s sapces, with clear answers that imposed the longed-for transformation. The proposed product is a Policy for Monitoriny Graduates of the Professional Master’s Degree PPPG/UFSM with the purpose of helping to identify the potencial of the course and their contrinutions to society, to the institutions where graduates work professionally na the social impact generated by the research. Such data are fundamental for constant re-elaboration of the course evaluation and the cosntruction of new scenarios that enhance their existence and contribution to the society valuing these spaces of permanent formation.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Mestrado profissionalpor
dc.subject: Egressospor
dc.subject: Formação permanente de professorespor
dc.subject: Impacto socialpor
dc.subject: Política de acompanhamento de egressospor
dc.subject: Professional master’seng
dc.subject: Graduateseng
dc.subject: Permanent teacher trainingeng
dc.subject: Social impacteng
dc.subject: Policy for monitoring graduateseng
dc.title: Impacto social do mestrado profissional na formação permanente dos professores da rede municipal de Santa Maria – RS: contribuições dos egressos do PPPG/UFSMpor
dc.title.alternative: Social impact of the professional master’s degree in permanent education of teachers in the municipal network of Santa Maria- RS: contributions from graduates of the PPPG/UFSMeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo está inserido no Programa de Pós-graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional (PPPG) da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria – RS (UFSM), desenvolvido na Linha de Pesquisa I: Políticas Públicas e Gestão da Educação Básica e Superior, tem como temática de investigação o impacto social e a aproximação da Formação Permanente Docente na Pós-graduação, na modalidade de Mestrado Profissional. Justifica-se a relevância do presente estudo pela necessidade de discussão sobre como o curso de Mestrado Profissional em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional da UFSM contribui para o aprimoramento profissional dos egressos, no que diz respeito a formação permanente docente, assim como o impacto social gerado pelas pesquisas. A pesquisa traz como problema: Qual o impacto social do Mestrado Profissional na Formação Permanente dos professores da Rede Municipal de Santa Maria – RS, bem como as contribuições dos egressos do PPPG/UFSM? Definiu-se como objetivo geral: identificar o impacto social do Mestrado Profissional na Formação Permanente dos professores da Rede Municipal de Santa Maria - RS, assim como compreender as contribuições dos egressos do PPPG/UFSM. Para atender esse propósito, definiu-se os seguintes objetivos específicos: pesquisar os marcos legais das Políticas Públicas de Formação Permanente Docente e de implementação dos Mestrados Profissionais no Brasil; mapear as dissertações do Mestrado Profissional do PPPG/UFSM, na esfera da Educação Básica, e os produtos por eles propostos; analisar o impacto social do Mestrado Profissional do PPPG/UFSM no âmbito da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Santa Maria – RS; construir uma Política de Acompanhamento de Egressos do Mestrado Profissional do PPPG/UFSM. O caminho metodológico da pesquisa elucida os passos que compõem a trajetória delineada ancorada na abordagem qualitativa (FLICK, 2009), o tipo de pesquisa se configura como estudo de múltiplos casos (YIN, 2001). A investigação parte de uma pesquisa documental (GIL, 2008) envolvendo as dicussões com os aportes legais que norteiam o cenário nacional com relação a Formação Permanente de professores e que balizam os cursos de Pós-graduação stricto sensu, especificamente na modalidade Profissional. A construção dos dados partiu da utilização de questionários com os egressos do PPPG/UFSM que atuam nas escolas da Rede Municipal de Santa Maria-RS. Com o entrelaçamento da pesquisa documental e o questionário, procedeu-se com a análise dos dados apoiada na análise de conteúdo de Bardin (2009). Na conclusão ficou claro que o Mestrado Profissional tem impacto social, uma vez que a pesquisa aplicada e implicada é propulsora de mudanças necessárias nos desafios contemporâneos da sociedade. O produto proposto trata-se de uma proposta de Política de Acompanhamento de Egressos do Mestrado Profissional do PPPG/UFSM com o propósito de auxiliar na identificação do potencial do curso e as suas contribuições na sociedade, nas instituições em que os egressos atuam profissionalmente e o impacto social gerado pela pesquisa, em especial com a Educação Básica. Tais dados são fundamentais para a reelaboração constante da avaliação do curso e a construção de novos cenários que potencializem sua existência e contribuição para a sociedade, valorizando esses espaços de Formação Permanente.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lunardi, Elisiane Machado
dc.contributor.referee1: Powaczuk, Ana Carla Hollweg
dc.contributor.referee2: Marquezan, Fernanda Figueira
dc.contributor.referee3: Possa, Leandra Boer
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International