dc.creator: Siqueira, Idamara Carvalho
dc.date.issued: 2020-10-09
dc.description.abstract: This study, which presents a research of qualitative approach, developed with the autobiographical method, ruled by narrative, addresses the thematic of the relation between Theatre and Inclusive Education at Specialized Educational Assistance (AEE). As student of the Professional Master in Public Policies and Educational Management, from the Post-Graduation Program in Public Policies and Educational Management, I narrate in first person and I have as the main goal to revisit and to reframe the process, the possibilities from the experiences from the play performed in 2017/2018. This theatrical experience involved children and teenagers, students from regular School and students from AEE. To develop the narrative i sought to describe the process of the theatre, registering moments, times, actions and collecting testimonies from the parents, teachers, students, principals, advisors and supervisors from the school, concerning this event. Lastly, I present the setting of a pedagogical proposal of theatrical work to an AEE classroom. The experience took place in Rede Municipal de Itaara, with the theatrical performance of the chronic “O anel de formatura”, by Rubem Boelter (2017). I founded the study in previous readings and in another ones acquired during the course. Thus, I mention Wallon (2007) and his study about affectivity, relating it to Vygotsky (2004). Snyders (1988), Spolin (2001, 2007, 2019), Ferreira (2012), Abrahão (2004, 2006, 2010) and Marinas (2007), Japiassu (2001, 2007), Castoriadis (1982), Oliveira and Miorando (2020), Josso (2002, 2004, 2010, 2020), Marquezan (2015), Peres and Zanella (2011) explain about theatre, culture, emotion, body, life experience, teaching experience and its narratives, the methodology of the theatrical language, the knowledge produced in relation to games, body language, and social issues, imaginary. I reflect on the whole of this master’s journey, about what was incorporated into my knowledge, the discoveries, the new authors consulted. Besides, I must highlight the study of the methodology of the dramatics discipline that contributed consistently to my formation. When I evaluate my own development in the present moment, in contrast with the beginning of the master's degree, I perceive a self-development, either because of the readings, the courses taken or even because the published articles. I conclude forwarding the final product: a methodological proposal of theatrical work with AEE students, from my life narrative.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Teatropor
dc.subject: Inclusãopor
dc.subject: Narrativas autobiográficaspor
dc.subject: Interdisciplinaridadepor
dc.subject: Theatreeng
dc.subject: Inclusioneng
dc.subject: Autobiographical narrativeseng
dc.subject: Interdisciplinarityeng
dc.title: A linguagem teatral no AEE como prática de inovação interdisciplinar: narrativas de experiências de uma professora junto com alunos do ensino fundamentalpor
dc.title.alternative: The theatrical language at AEE as practice of interdisciplinary innovation: narratives of a teacher’s experience along with students from elementary schooleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo, que apresenta um trabalho de pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa, desenvolvida com o método autobiográfico, pautado pela narrativa, aborda a temática da relação entre o Teatro e a Educação Inclusiva nos Atendimentos Educacionais Especializados (AEE). Como aluna do Curso de Mestrado Profissional em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, faço a narrativa na primeira pessoa e tenho por objetivo geral revisitar e ressignificar o processo, as possibilidades das vivências do teatro realizado em 2017/2018. Essa experiência teatral envolveu crianças e adolescentes, alunos da escola regular e alunos do Atendimento Educacional Especializado. Para desenvolver a narrativa procurei descrever o processo de teatro, registrando momentos, tempos, ações e coletando depoimentos dos pais, professores, alunos, diretora, orientadoras e Supervisora da escola, frente a esse evento. Por fim, apresento a construção de uma proposta pedagógica de trabalho teatral para turma de AEE. A experiência foi vivida na Rede Municipal de Itaara, com apresentação teatral da crônica "O Anel de Formatura", de Rubem Boelter (2017). Fundamentei o estudo em leituras iniciais e outras leituras durante o curso. Assim, menciono Wallon (2007) e seu estudo sobre afetividade, relacionando-o a Vygotsky (2004). Snyders (1988), Spolin (2001, 2007, 2019), Ferreira (2012), Abrahão (2004, 2006, 2010) e Marinas (2007), Japiassu (2001, 2007), Castoriadis (1982), Oliveira e Miorando (2020), Josso (2002, 2004, 2010, 2020), Marquezan (2015), Peres e Zanella (2011) tratam do teatro, da cultura, da emoção, do corpo, da experiência vivencial, da experiência docente e suas narrativas, da metodologia da linguagem teatral, do conhecimento produzido na relação jogos/ expressão corporal/ questão social, do imaginário. Reflito sobre o todo da caminhada, o que foi acrescido de conhecimento, as descobertas, os novos autores consultados. E, em tudo isso, destaco o estudo da metodologia do teatro que muito contribuiu para a formação do “eu pesquisadora”. Ao ver-me no momento presente em relação com o inicio do mestrado, muito cresci sejam pelas leituras, pelos cursos realizados, pelos artigos publicados. Concluo encaminhando o produto final: proposta metodológica de trabalho teatral com alunos de AEE, a partir da minha narrativa de vida.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Marquezan, Lorena Ines Peterini
dc.contributor.referee1: Zanella, Andrisa Kemel
dc.contributor.referee2: Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor