dc.creator | Souza, Daiane Lanes de | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-06-15 | |
dc.description.abstract | This doctoral thesis is part of the LP2 research line, entitled: Public educational policies, educational practices and their interfaces, of the Graduate Program in Education, Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM). Its theme is the action process of the National Curricular Common Base for Early Childhood Education, in view of the discursive practices of teachers from a municipal public school in Santa Maria-RS. It presents as a research problem: How are discursive practices produced in the ambiences and experiences of an Early Childhood Education school, considering the common national curriculum base. As a general objective of the research: To analyze the production of discursive practices in the environments and experiences of an Early Childhood Education school, considering the common national curriculum base. The proposed methodology is characterized by a qualitative study, based on Formative Ambiences that are characterized as a space for dialogue/listening to teaching experiences in order to reflect and (trans)form the pedagogical action from emerging demands. For the analysis of the discursive practices of the teachers, an analysis of the French Discourse Pecheux (1995) and Orlandi (2016) will be used. The theoretical basis is based on studies by Ball (2016) with the concept of public policy action, Malaguzzi (1999, 2005), Rinaldi (2016) and Barbosa (2009) with the concept of childhood school, Trois (2015) , with the concept of childhood curriculum and Avinio (2019) with the concept of ambience. Finally, we defend the thesis that the discursive practices of the BNCC and the research subjects produce effects of senses of performativity of the EI curriculum, from the perspective of the interfaces of ambiences and experiences. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | BNCC-EI | por |
dc.subject | Educação infantil | por |
dc.subject | Práticas discursivas | por |
dc.subject | Ambiências e experiências | por |
dc.subject | Child education | eng |
dc.subject | Discursive practices | eng |
dc.subject | Ambiences and experiences | eng |
dc.title | Práticas discursivas e BNCC-EI: sobre interfaces de ambiências e experiências numa escola de educação infantil | por |
dc.title.alternative | Discursive practices and BNCC-EI: about environments and experiences interfaces in a child education school | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta tese de doutorado insere-se na linha de pesquisa LP2, intitulada: Políticas públicas educacionais, práticas educativas e suas interfaces, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). Tem como tema o processo de atuação da Base Nacional Comum Curricular para a Educação Infantil, tendo em vista as práticas discursivas de docentes de uma escola pública municipal de Santa Maria-RS. Apresenta como problemática de pesquisa: Como se produzem práticas discursivas nas ambiências e experiências de uma escola de Educação Infantil, considerando a base nacional comum curricular. Como objetivo geral da pesquisa: Analisar a produção das práticas discursivas nas ambiências e experiências de uma escola de Educação Infantil, considerando a base nacional comum curricular. A metodologia proposta caracteriza-se por um estudo qualitativo, a partir de Ambiências Formativas que se caracterizam como espaço de diálogo/escuta para experiências docentes a fim de refletir e (trans)formar a ação pedagógica a partir das demandas emergentes. Para as análises das práticas discursivas das docentes utilizar-se-á análise de Discurso francesa Pecheux (1995) e Orlandi (2016). A base teórica baseia-se nos estudos de Ball (2016) com o conceito de atuação das políticas públicas, Malaguzzi (1999, 2005), Rinaldi (2016) e Barbosa (2009) com o conceito de escola da infância, Trois (2015), com o conceito de currículo da infância e Avinio (2019) com o conceito de ambiência. Por fim, defendemos a tese que as práticas discursivas da BNCC e dos sujeitos de pesquisa produzem efeitos de sentidos de performatividade do currículo da EI, na perspectiva das interfaces das ambiências e das experiências. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sarturi, Rosane Carneiro | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Barbosa, Maria Carmen Silveira | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Costa, Joacir Marques da | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Dalla Corte, Marilene Gabriel | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Avinio, Carina de Souza | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |