dc.creator | Carvalho, Cláudia Regina Rodrigues de | |
dc.date.issued | 2002-12-12 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present work is fruit of an action-investigation with emphasis in the qualitative approach and in the perspective dialectics, having as study object the perceptions that the academic ones, in the seventh period of the course of Pedagogy of UNICRUZ, have concerning their existences in the process learning-teaching in the higher education and of the relationships that permeate it. For its development, the space/time of the classes was used supplied by the author close to the investigated group, in dynamics that prioritize reflection spaces, discussion, questions and problematizations, in an atmosphere of existence dialectics of the dialoguing. The authors' choice for the theoretical-practical sustentation of this investigation, felt for the prerogative of the line Freireana in the speakers' search that turned it alive in a process of - Reverse-flexing, rereading, reinvention, rediscovered. As prioritized indicators, in elapsing of all the investigation, they are present: perceptions concerning the process teaching-learning; theoreticalmethodological reasons that permeate the process teaching-learning in the course of Pedagogy of
UNICRUZ and, needs and didactic-pedagogic possibilities for constitution of a emancipating pedagogy.
Observed the indicators, the revealed information are worked in way cross they with the supporting referencial of the research. In that sense the work is divided in texts that try to demonstrate a (with) textuality dialectics that protects their peculiarities but that commit as parts of a totality, to cross the rising and the presentation of the perceptions of the academic ones around the central theme of the work, it is one of the largest challenges to him and for him tax, similar of drawing viable and maintainable alternatives for the existence of the emancipating pedagogy in the academical context. Among the possible lifted up alternatives, they stand out: the perception on the part of the teachers that the pedagogic practices in the course should be reconfigurated in a collective character of dialogue. The conflicts lived in the course should be better explained, so that with him all grow and learn; the meanings of learning and of teaching they should be revisited and (reverse) meanings in a dialectics theory-practice that notices them as complete for the unit and for the singularity; the course better should have the expressed criticalreflexive character in it PPP; effort and political-institutional compromising is the key word, once the institution is made by the subjects that shape it. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Ensino superior | por |
dc.subject | Ensino-aprendizagem | por |
dc.subject | Pedagogia | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.subject | Pedagogia universitária | por |
dc.title | Processo ensino-aprendizagem no ensino superior: teceduras à pedagogia emancipatória | por |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho é fruto de uma investigação-ação com ênfase na abordagem qualitativa e na perspectiva dialética, tendo como objeto de estudo as percepções que as acadêmicas, do sétimo período do curso de Pedagogia da UNICRUZ têm acerca de suas vivências no processo ensino-aprendizagem no ensino superior e das relações que o permeiam. Para seu desenvolvimento, foi utilizado o espaço/tempo das aulas ministradas pela autora junto ao grupo investigado, em dinâmicas que priorizavam espaços de reflexão, discussão, questionamentos e problematizações, em um ambiente de vivência dialética da dialogicidade. A escolha dos autores para a sustentação teórico-prática desta investigação, deu-se pela prerrogativa da linha Freireana na busca de interlocutores que a tornassem viva em um processo de – RE - reflexão, releitura, reinvenção, redescoberta... Como indicadores priorizados, no decorrer de toda a investigação, estão presentes: percepções acerca do processo ensino-aprendizagem; razões teóricometodológicas que permeiam o processo ensino-aprendizagem no curso de Pedagogia da UNICRUZ, bem como, as necessidades e possibilidades didático-pedagógicas para constituição de uma pedagogia emancipatória. Observados os indicadores, as informações reveladas foram trabalhadas de forma a entrecruzarem-se com o referencial sustentador da pesquisa. Nesse sentido o trabalho é dividido em textos que procuram demonstrar uma (com)textualidade dialética que resguarde suas peculiaridades, mas que comprometem-se como partes de uma totalidade, ultrapassar o levantamento e a apresentação das percepções das acadêmicas em torno da temática central do trabalho, é um dos maiores desafios a ele e por ele imposto, afim de traçar alternativas viáveis e sustentáveis para a vivência da pedagogia emancipatória no contexto universitário. Dentre as possíveis alternativas levantadas, destacam-se: a percepção por parte dos docentes de que as práticas pedagógicas no curso devem ser reconfiguradas em um caráter coletivo de diálogo. Os conflitos vividos no curso devem ser melhor explicitados, para que com ele todos cresçam e aprendam; os significados do aprender e do ensinar devem ser revisitados e
(re)significados em uma dialética teoria-prática que os perceba como complexos pela unidade e pela singularidade; o curso deve melhor assumir o caráter crítico-reflexivo expresso em seu PPP; esforço e comprometimento político-institucional é a palavra-chave, uma vez que a instituição é feita pelos sujeitos que nela transitam. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Andrade, Carmen Maria | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Maciel, Adriana Moreira da Rocha | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Faria, Nedison | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Alésio, Atílio | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |