dc.creator | Bressan, Mariléia | |
dc.date.issued | 2002 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present work search to whose title comes as Encounters and Charms: The future Educator and the formation on the concept of visual arts locates itself in the line of research about the formation of the teachers and search unmask how happens the process of formation about the concept of visual arts for futures educators, considering the superior psychological processes, the procimal’s development. Area and the mediation process exercised by professor/Researcher.
The thematic, appeared starting from previous researches, which verified the qualified professionals’ shortage in de free courses in Arts, acting in initial series, and in the educator’s configuration as responsible to meditate and to access in his/her work, the plurality of themes and necessary knowledge areas to the Human being. The full investigation happened in the seventh semester of the course of pedagogy ot the Integrated Regional University of high Uruguai and Mission
Campus I Frederico Westphalen – RS, in the subject of Methodology and Basic
Contents of the Educação Artística (Arts). The research configures itself in qualitative stamps and it uses study of case ethnography as a form of constituting the reflections about the theme. The instruments listed form the collection of the data are the questionnaire, the participant observation and the diaries of comp.
The investigation categories of the formation of the concepts described starting from the writings by lev semenovich Vygotsky. The verification built starting from the accomplished studies, go toward the statement that, through the sceneries of activities drifted, proposed and executed with the group of subjects about the research, the group of subjects about the research, the same ones had enlarged their concepts and initial conceptions about the Visual Arts which converges for a future pedagogic practice that contemplates the same in a conscious and optimistic way in the education, more specifically in the initial series. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Artes visuais | por |
dc.subject | Pedagogos | por |
dc.subject | Pedagogia | por |
dc.subject | Cultura | por |
dc.title | Encontros e encantos: o futuro pedagogo e a formação do conceito de artes visuais | por |
dc.title.alternative | Encounters and charms: the future pedagogue and the formation of the concept visual arts | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa, cujo título se apresenta como: Encontros e Encantos: O
Futuro Pedagogo e a Formação do Conceito de Artes Visuais situa-se na linha de pesquisa de formação de professores e busca desvendar como se dá o processo de formação do conceito de artes visuais por futuros pedagogos, considerando os processos psicológicos superiores, a Zona de Desenvolvimento Proximal e o processo de mediação exercido pelo professor/Pesquisador. A temática surgiu a partir de pesquisas anteriores, que constataram a escassez de profissionais habilitados em cursos de licenciatura em Artes atuando em séries iniciais e na configuração do pedagogo como responsável por contemplar e acessar em seu trabalho a pluralidade de temáticas e áreas de conhecimento necessárias ao pleno desenvolvimento do ser humano. A investigação aconteceu no sétimo semestre do
Curso de Pedagogia da Universidade Regional Integrada do alto Uruguai e das
Missões-Campus de Frederico Westphalen-RS, na disciplina de Metodologia e
Conteúdos Básicos da Educação Artística. A pesquisa configura-se de cunho qualitativo e utiliza o estudo de caso etnográfico como forma de constituir as reflexões acerca do tema. Os instrumentos elencados para a coleta dos dados são o questionário, a observação participante e os diários de campo. As categorias de investigação que contribuem para a análise dos dados são a formação do pedagogo e a formação dos conceitos descritos a partir dos escritos de Lev
Semenovich Vygotsky. As constatações construídas a partir dos estudos realizados, convergem para a afirmação de que, através dos cenários de atividades planejados, propostos e efetivados com o grupo de sujeitos da pesquisa, os mesmos tiveram ampliados os seus conceitos e concepções iniciais sobre as Artes
Visuais o que converge para uma futura prática pedagógica que contemple a mesma de forma consciente e otimizadora na educação, mais especificamente nas série iniciais. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Corrêa, Ayrton Dutra | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Nunes, Ana Luiza Ruschel | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Rossi, Maria Helena Wagner | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |