dc.creator | Zanatta, Aline Aparecida Hofstetter | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-10-26 | |
dc.description.abstract | His dissertation is part of Research Line Two, Pedagogical Management and Educational Contexts, of the
Professional Master's Degree in Public Policy and Educational Management, Postgraduate Program in Public
Policy and Educational Management at the Federal University of Santa Maria. Its theme is “Sustainable
Bioecological Ambiences as a (self) formative pedagogical praxis for teachers at CEI Child House”. The different ambiences of a school allow relationships to be built through experiences and cultural diversity, which is revealed in the plural context of an educational institution, being experienced, observed and recorded. It is in listening and interacting that subjects carry out the most incredible transformations, to which they suggest great learning. As a problem, we are guided by the following question: How is a proposal for continuing education configured through an Investigative-Formative Group that contemplates sustainable and (self) training bioecological environments articulated in the proposal of the CEI Child House and in the emerging demands from everyday? As a general objective of the research, we seek to systematize the emerging demands of the daily life of the CEI Child House for studies in the field of (self) teacher formative and sustainable bioecological ambiences and propose the construction of a Formative Investigative Group as a proposal for continuing education. The research is characterized as a qualitative study, following the research-training perspective, having as a study model the
Bioecological Theory of Human Development by Urie Bronfenbrenner and the Concept of Sustainable
Bioecological Ambience, by Maciel and Avinio (2019). This Dissertation qualified the processes experienced by the group of teachers from CEI Child House in their context, times and spaces, as shown by the results, in images and text. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Ambiências | por |
dc.subject | (Auto)formativa | por |
dc.subject | Professores | por |
dc.subject | Ambiences | eng |
dc.subject | (Self)formative | eng |
dc.subject | Teachers | eng |
dc.title | Ambiências bioecológicas sustentáveis na práxis pedagógica (auto)formativa do professor do CEI casa da criança | por |
dc.title.alternative | Sustainable bioecological ambiences in the (self)formative pedagogical praxis of the CEI casa da criança teacher | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação insere-se na Linha de Pesquisa 2, Gestão Pedagógica e contextos educativos, do Mestrado Profissional em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, Programa de PósGraduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional da Universidade Federal de Santa
Maria. Traz como tema “as Ambiências Bioecológicas Sustentáveis como práxis pedagógica
(auto)formativa dos professores do CEI Casa da Criança”. As diversas ambiências de uma escola permitem que se construam relações através das experiências e da diversidade de cultura, a qual revela-se no contexto plural de uma instituição educativa, sendo experimentadas, observadas e registradas. É na escuta e na interação que os sujeitos realizam as mais incríveis transformações, às quais sugerem grandes aprendizados. Como problemática, nos orientamos pela seguinte questão: De que modo se configura uma proposta de formação continuada por meio de um Grupo Investigativo-Formativo que contemple as ambiências bioecológicas sustentáveis e (auto) formativas articuladas na proposta do CEI Casa da Criança e nas demandas emergentes do cotidiano? Como Objetivo geral da pesquisa, buscamos sistematizar as demandas emergentes do cotidiano da CEI Casa da Criança para os estudos no campo da (auto) formação docente e das ambiências bioecológicas sustentáveis e propor a construção de um
Grupo Investigativo Formativo como proposta de formação continuada. A pesquisa caracterizase como estudo qualitativo, seguindo a perspectiva de investigação-formação, tendo como modelo de estudo Teoria Bioecológica do Desenvolvimento Humano de Urie Bronfenbrenner e o Conceito de Ambiência Bioecológica Sustentável, de Maciel e Avinio (2019). Esta
Dissertação qualificou os processos vivenciados pelo grupo de professores do CEI Casa da
Criança em seu contexto, tempos e espaços, como mostram os resultados, em imagens e texto. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Marquezan, Lorena Ines Petrini | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Avinio, Carina de Souza | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |