Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Bocca, Márcia Bianchi da Silva
dc.date.issued: 2022-10-07
dc.description.abstract: This thesis deals with the continuing education program for teachers and pedagogical coordinators developed in state public high schools in the area covered by the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), from April 2014 to April 2015, called the National Pact for Strengthening High School (PNEM). The study is linked to the line of research Educational Public Policies, Educational Practices and their Interfaces (LP2), offere by the UFSM Education Center through the Graduate Program in Education (PPGE). The area covered by UFSM included six Regional Education Coordinations (CRE): 6th Region of Santa Cruz do Sul, 7th Region of Passo Fundo, 8th Region of Santa Maria, 20th Region of Palmeira das Missões, 24th Region of Cachoeira do Sul, and 25th Region of Soledade through an agreement with the Ministry of Education (MEC) and the State Department of Education of the State of Rio Grande do Sul (SEDUC-RS). The research problem that moved the construction of this theses was: to what extent did the actions of the PNEM have an impact on the continuing education of the course teachers belonging to the 8th Region of the area covered by the UFSM? In this sense, the general objective was to understand to what extent did the actions of the PNEM have an impact on the continuing education of the course teachers belonging to the 8th Region of the area covered by the UFSM.To achieve this objective, we outlined the following specific objectives: to verify how the general policy of the National Pact for Strengthening High School was conceived; to describe the trajectory of implementation of the National Pact Program for Strengthening High School in the area covered by the UFSM; to identify and problematize the narratives of the teachers and pedagogical coordinators of the course based on the documents produced during the training, in the area covered by the UFSM; and, to analyze the narratives of the teachers of the schools in the region of the 8th CRE about the formative process of the Pact, after four years of its realization. The investigation was characterized as descriptive research, with a qualitative approach, and of the case study type. For the data collection, we used the materials produced by the course participants during the PNEM and a Dialogue Round held with four teachers and a teacher from the 8th CRE who participated in the PNEM in 2014 and 2015. The categories that accompanied us in the analysis were: the valuation of continuing education, pedagogical practices, and youth. To support the discussions, we dialogued with Arroyo (1982, 2014), Carrano (2017, 2018), Dayrell (2001, 2003, 2007, 2013, 2014), Freire (1986, 1987, 1996, 2001, 2014), Gramsci (1998, 2000), Krawczyk (2003, 2014), Santomé (2012, 2013), Schön (1992, 2000), Silva (2016), among others. We found that the training program produced, in most schools, positive impacts on the practice of teachers belonging to the 8th Region of Santa Maria. The PNEM methodology contributed to the union of the school’s teachers, placed the teacher as the subjetc of the training process, promoted the development of interdisciplinary activities, strengthened the relationship with young people present in the classroom, and collaborated with the implementation of DCNEM (2012) in the locus of schoolseng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Ensino médiopor
dc.subject: PNEMpor
dc.subject: Formação continuadapor
dc.subject: Práticas pedagógicaspor
dc.subject: Juventudespor
dc.subject: High schooleng
dc.subject: Continuing educationeng
dc.subject: Pedagogical practiceseng
dc.subject: Youthseng
dc.title: Pacto Nacional pelo Fortalecimento do Ensino Médio: narrativas de experiência acerca do processo formativo realizado pela Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/RS.por
dc.title.alternative: National Pact for the Strengthening of High School: experience narratives about the training process carried out by the Federal University of Santa Maria/RSeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: A presente tese versa sobre o programa de formação continuada de professores(as) e coordenadores(as) pedagógicos(as) desenvolvido nas escolas públicas estaduais de Ensino Médio da área de abrangência da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), no período de abril de 2014 a abril de 2015, denominado Pacto Nacional pelo Fortalecimento do Ensino Médio (PNEM). O estudo está vinculado à linha de pesquisa Políticas Públicas Educacionais, Práticas Educativas e suas Interfaces (LP2), oferecida pelo Centro de Educação da UFSM, através do Programa de Pósgraduação em Educação (PPGE). A área de abrangência da UFSM contemplou seis Coordenadorias Regionais de Educação (CRE): 6ª Região de Santa Cruz do Sul, 7ª Região de Passo Fundo, 8ª Região de Santa Maria, 20ª Região de Palmeira das Missões, 24ª Região de Cachoeira do Sul e 25ª Região de Soledade através de convênio com o Ministério da Educação (MEC) e com a Secretaria Estadual de Educação do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul (SEDUC-RS). O problema de pesquisa que movimentou a construção desta tese foi: em que medida as ações do PNEM repercutiram na formação continuada dos(as) professores(as) cursistas pertencentes a 8ª Região da área de abrangência da UFSM? Nesse sentido, o objetivo geral foi compreender em que medida as ações do PNEM repercutiram na formação continuada dos(as) professores(as) cursistas pertencentes à 8ª Região da área de abrangência da UFSM. Para alcançarmos este objetivo, traçamos os seguintes objetivos específicos: verificar como a política geral do Pacto Nacional pelo Fortalecimento do Ensino Médio foi concebida; descrever a trajetória de implementação do Programa Pacto Nacional pelo Fortalecimento do Ensino Médio na área de abrangência da UFSM; identificar e problematizar as narrativas dos(as) professores(as) e coordenadores(as) pedagógicos(as) cursistas a partir dos documentos produzidos durante a formação na área de abrangência da UFSM; e analisar as narrativas dos(as) professores(as) das escolas da região da 8ª CRE acerca do processo formativo do Pacto, após quatro anos da sua realização. A investigação caracterizou-se como uma pesquisa descritiva, de abordagem qualitativa e do tipo estudo de caso. Para o levantamento de dados, utilizamos os materiais produzidos pelos cursistas durante a realização do PNEM e uma Roda de Diálogo realizada com quatro professores e uma professora da 8ª CRE que participaram do PNEM nos anos de 2014 e 2015. As categorias de análise foram: valorização da formação continuada, práticas pedagógicas e juventudes. Para sustentar as discussões, dialogamos com Arroyo (1982, 2014), Carrano (2017, 2018), Dayrell (2001, 2003, 2007, 2013, 2014), Freire (1986, 1987, 1996, 2001 e 2014), Gramsci (1998, 2000), Krawczyk (2003, 2014), Santomé (2012, 2013), Schön (1992, 2000), Silva (2016), entre outros. Constatamos que o programa de formação produziu, na maioria das escolas, impactos positivos, na prática dos(as) professores(as) pertencentes à 8ª Região de Santa Maria. A metodologia do PNEM contribuiu com a união dos(as) professores(as) da escola, colocou o(a) professor(a) como sujeito do processo formativo, movimentou o desenvolvimento de atividades interdisciplinares, fortaleceu a relação com os(as) jovens presentes na sala de aula e colaborou com a implementação das DCNEM (2012) no lócus das escolas.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ramos, Nara Vieira
dc.contributor.referee1: Silva, Monica Ribeiro da
dc.contributor.referee2: Gil, Carmem Zeli de Vargas
dc.contributor.referee3: Tomazetti, Elisete Medianeira
dc.contributor.referee4: Salva, Sueli
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International