Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Machado, Claudia Medianeira Rodrigues
dc.date.issued: 2022-09-30
dc.description.abstract: The present work was developed in the Masters Course of the Graduate Program in Education at the Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, in the line of research “Educational Public Policies, Educational Practices and their Interfaces - LP2”. We start with the following problematizing question: “How do the educational processes occur among the fairgrounds of the Solidarity Economy Colonial Fair in Santa Maria/RS?”. As a general objective: “Understand how the educational processes occur among the fairgrounds of the Solidarity Economy Colonial Fair in Santa Maria/RS”. We established the following specific objectives: a) to map the profile of the interviewed stallholders who work at the Solidarity Economy Colonial Fair in Santa Maria/RS; b) identify and analyze the understanding of the interviewed stallholders about the Solidarity Economy; c) to analyze the educational processes that occur with the interviewed women who participate in the Solidarity Economy Colonial Fair/RS. The methodology consists of qualitative research. As data collection instruments, we used semi-structured interviews with five women marketers as the target audience. We analyzed the categories that emerged throughout the speeches resulting from the interviews, supported by the authors Brandão (1986), Boff (2001), Freire (2000), Filho (2004), Gadotti(1991) Gohn (2006), Gaiger (2013), Minayo (2002), Santos (2004), Singer (2012), among others. Through this work, we identified that educational processes strengthen ties related to the Solidarity Economy, good living, trust, exchanges and sharing of knowledge, self-management and fair prices. On the other hand, weaknesses in understanding the principles related to the Solidarity Economy, impacting participation and educational processes among the interviewed stallholders. Therefore, we understand the space of the Colonial Fair as a formative space for learning, socialization of knowledge exchanges and sharing through another possible and solidary world.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Economia solidáriapor
dc.subject: Processos educativospor
dc.subject: Feirantespor
dc.subject: Solidarity economyeng
dc.subject: Educational processeseng
dc.subject: Marketerseng
dc.title: Os processos educativos em espaços não formais de educação na feira de economia solidária de Santa Maria/RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Educational processes in non-formal education spaces at the solidarity economy fair Santa Maria/RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho foi desenvolvido no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação, nível de mestrado, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, na linha de pesquisa “Políticas Públicas Educacionais, Práticas Educativas e suas Interfaces - LP2”. Partimos da seguinte questão problematizadora: “De que maneira ocorrem os processos educativos entre as feirantes do Feirão Colonial da Economia Solidária em Santa Maria/RS?”. Como objetivo geral visamos: “Compreender de que maneira ocorrem os processos educativos entre as feirantes do Feirão Colonial da Economia Solidária em Santa Maria/RS”. Para tanto, estabelecemos como objetivos específicos: a) mapear o perfil das feirantes entrevistadas que atuam no Feirão Colonial de Economia Solidária em Santa Maria/RS; b) identificar e analisar o entendimento das feirantes entrevistadas sobre a Economia Solidária; c) analisar os processos educativos que ocorrem com as mulheres entrevistadas que participam do Feirão Colonial da Economia Solidária/RS. A metodologia consiste em uma pesquisa qualitativa. Como instrumentos de coleta de dados utilizamos entrevistas semiestruturadas, sendo o público-alvo cinco mulheres feirantes. A partir dos dados obtidos, analisamos as categorias que emergiram ao longo das falas decorrentes das entrevistas, sustentadas pelos autores Brandão (1986), Boff (2001), Freire (2000), Filho (2004), Gadotti(1991), Gohn (2006), Gaiger (2013), Minayo (2002), Santos (2004), Singer (2012), entre outros. Identificamos por meio deste trabalho que os processos educativos fortalecem os vínculos relacionados com a Economia Solidária, prática de bem viver, relação de confiança, trocas e partilhas entre saberes, autogestão e preço justo. Por outro lado, fragilidades no entendimento sobre os princípios relacionados à Economia Solidária, impactando na participação e nos processos educativos entre as feirantes entrevistadas. Logo, compreendemos o espaço do Feirão Colonial como espaço formativo de aprendizagens, socialização de trocas de saberes e partilhas através de um outro mundo possível e solidário.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ramos, Nara Vieira
dc.contributor.referee1: Fischer, Maria Clara Bueno
dc.contributor.referee2: Dutra, Maria Rita Py
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International