Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Job, Raquel Santos Pereira
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-12
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation was produced under the line of research in Special Education, Inclusion and Difference of the Graduate Program in Education at the Federal University of Santa Maria. Provoked by the research problem - Is it possible to create the presence of a becoming-child in the context of early childhood education with regard to the discursive net about the deaf child in the education of the deaf? -, I sought to understand the discursive practices regarding early childhood education in schools of the deaf. In this atmosphere, I assume the Deaf Studies as a theoreticalmethodological reading grid, an area of study and educational research that has the deaf subject as its centrality, which encompasses linguistic, cultural and identity concepts. Inspired by Cultural Studies, I tried to understand how cultural practices circulate in the context of deaf people's lives, producing ways of being deaf in bilingual schools and their reverberations in the insertion of deaf children in this community. With decolonial studies, I find pedagogical possibilities for the insurgencies of events in early childhood education as a moment of creation and power to recognize in deaf childhood the becoming-child, creating other ways of being and living deaf childhood. Contributing to the conceptual framework of the research, the notions of discourse, power relations, government of childhood, experience and school were articulated, operated in this study under the post-structuralist perspective. As materiality, I find the discursive marks produced by normative documents: Resolution nº 5, of December 17, 2009, which establishes the Curriculum Guidelines for Early Childhood Education, and the document on Early Childhood Education in the National Common Curricular Base (BNCC), which deal with early childhood education in Brazil, as well as the discourses produced by the documents prepared by the deaf community: Ordinances nº 1.060/2013 and n/91/2013 of MEC/SECADI, the Report on the Linguistic Policy of Bilingual Education – Brazilian Sign Language and Portuguese Language and Teaching Libras as L1 in Early Childhood Education. Arriving at the bilingual school of the deaf floor and in its discursivities about deaf childhood, I work with school documents: Political-Pedagogical Project and School Regiment, as well as composing a class diary with narratives produced in this scenario, which I understand as practices of a speech that say something about the deaf child. I find in the speeches of teachers, parents, students and the child his/herself manifestations that say about the representations lived by the deaf child in the bilingual school space. Looking at the child in the deaf school made it possible to look at my teaching and the encounters that emerge in the day-to-day life of the school, as well as looking at the deaf childhood as the in-between place, which opens up possibilities for change and creation, a space for the singular, which does not categorize the deaf child only as a learner of a deaf identity.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Criança surdapor
dc.subject: Escola bilínguepor
dc.subject: Discursospor
dc.subject: Devir-criançapor
dc.subject: Pedagogia decolonialpor
dc.subject: Deaf childeng
dc.subject: Bilingual schooleng
dc.subject: Speecheseng
dc.subject: Becoming-childeng
dc.subject: Decolonial pedagogyeng
dc.title: A criança surda e a escola bilíngue: discursividades sobre a infância surdapor
dc.title.alternative: The deaf child and the bilingual school: discursivities about deaf childhoodeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação foi produzida sob a linha de pesquisa em Educação Especial, Inclusão e Diferença do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. Provocada pelo problema de pesquisa - É possível criar a presença de um devir-criança no contexto da Educação Infantil no que diz respeito à malha discursiva sobre a criança surda na educação de surdos? -, busquei compreender as práticas discursivas acerca da Educação Infantil na escola de surdos. Nessa atmosfera, assumo como grade de leitura teórico-metodológica os Estudos Surdos, área de estudo e investigação educacional que tem em sua centralidade o sujeito surdo, que abarca concepções linguísticas, culturais e identitárias. Inspirada pelos Estudos Culturais, procurei compreender como as práticas culturais circulam no contexto da vida das pessoas surdas, produzindo formas de ser surdo na escola bilíngue e suas reverberações na inserção da criança surda nesta comunidade. Com os estudos decoloniais, encontro possibilidades pedagógicas para as insurgências dos acontecimentos na Educação Infantil como momento de criação e potência para reconhecer na infância surda o devir-criança, criando modos outros de ser e viver a infância surda. Contribuindo para a tessitura conceitual da pesquisa, foram articuladas as noções de discurso, relações de poder, governo da infância, experiência e escola, operadas neste estudo sob a perspectiva pós-estruturalista. Como materialidade, encontro as marcas discursivas produzidas pelos documentos normativos: a Resolução nº 5, de 17 de dezembro de 2009, que fixa as Diretrizes Curriculares para a Educação Infantil, e o documento da Educação Infantil na Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC), que trata da Educação Infantil no Brasil, como também os discursos produzidos pelos documentos elaborados pela comunidade surda: as Portarias nº 1.060/2013 e n/91/2013 do MEC/SECADI, o Relatório sobre a Política Linguística de Educação Bilíngue – Língua Brasileira de Sinais e Língua Portuguesa e Ensino de Libras como L1 na Educação Infantil. Chegando ao chão da escola bilíngue de surdos e em suas discursividades acerca da infância surda, opero com os documentos escolares: Projeto Político-Pedagógico e Regimento escolar, como também componho um diário de classe com narrativas produzidas nesse cenário, as quais entendo como práticas de um discurso que dizem sobre a criança surda. Encontro nas falas de professores, pais, alunos e da própria criança manifestações que dizem sobre as representações vividas pela criança surda no espaço escolar bilíngue. Olhar para a criança na escola de surdos possibilitou olhar para minha docência e para os encontros que emergem no dia a dia da escola, como também olhar para a infância surda como o entrelugar, que abre possibilidades de mudanças e criação, um espaço para o singular, que não categorize a criança surda na condição somente de aprendiz de uma identidade surda.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lunardi-Lazzarin, Márcia Lise
dc.contributor.referee1: Klein, Madalena
dc.contributor.referee2: Salva, Sueli
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International