Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Achterberg, Guilherme Baumann
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-07
dc.description.abstract: Purpose of life is a recurrent human action in our collective and individual history. It involves, from the present, anticipating what can occur in our lives, in our research, in our society. Recently, the term purpose of life has emerged through discussions promoted in the process of creating and implementing the common curricular national basis (BNCC). We understand that a purpose of life is a set of goals, desires and dreams that are interconnected, producing a kind of prior path to the subjects - a kind of compass. The world of work is understood as the set of social relations between human beings, institutions and nature. We adopt an ontological conception of work, considering that work is a producer of our cultural and social relations. We have placed as the object of this study the world of work in didactic works to purpose of life and we objectified to characterize the forms by which projects of "purpose of life", recommended under the PNLD 2021, incorporate discussions on the world of work. The research problem in the interrogative form has the following wording: Which relationships are often established between the world of work and the process of elaborating high school students' projects in projects "purpose of life" recommended under the PNLD 2021? As a way to operationalize research actions, we deploy the problem on specific and minor issues, namely: 1) What specific aspects about the world of work are presented in projects recommended in the PNLD edict 2021; 2) What guidelines for teachers about elaboration of life project, involving the world of work, are usually included in these works? and 3) What types of didactic activities, involving the world of work, are proposals in these works to assist students in the elaboration of their purpose of life? The nature of the research is qualitative, insofar as we will be immersed in the following processes: a) Elaboration of the PNLD edict 2021; b) Production of didactic books and c) analysis of the content of the works. We opted for the founded theory of data (TFD) as a general methodological guidance and are based on methodological contributions of Tarozzi (2011) and Charmaz (2009). The treatment of information will be carried out through coding, based on Charmaz (2009) and Bardin (2011). Because of our interest in the characterization of the recommended within the framework of the PNLD 2021, we choose the document mode as a priority source. Thus, the documents selected to compose this research are the didactic works recommended by the PNLD edict of 2021, in specific "purpose of life". To analyze these documents, we construct a textual (RAT) script for "Purpose of Life" (LDPV) textbooks. We found that there are two categories that establish connections between the Purpose of Life subject and the world of work: 1) Defining criteria for choosing the professional future and 2) Understanding the society in which we live. We conclude that there are three ways in which didactic works incorporate the subject World of work: 1) Articulation between the information society and changes in professions; 2) Identification of interests/motivations and their articulation with the creation of objectives linked to the World of Work and 3) Entrepreneurship as a set of attitudes for the students' Purpose of Life. We highlight the diversity of perspectives existing in the analyzed books, but with a tendency to avoid problematic themes regarding the World of Work, such as overexploitation of workers and the increase in the difficulties of obtaining decent work. We also concluded the continuity of a business oligopoly that has been receiving considerable sums of public money to prepare books and teaching materials.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Projeto de vidapor
dc.subject: PNLDpor
dc.subject: Juventudespor
dc.subject: BNCCpor
dc.subject: Empregabilidadepor
dc.subject: Empreendedorismopor
dc.subject: Purpose of lifeeng
dc.subject: Youtheng
dc.subject: Employabilityeng
dc.subject: Entrepreneurshipeng
dc.title: O mundo do trabalho em livros didáticos de projeto de vida para o ensino médiopor
dc.title.alternative: World of work and high school students purpose of life in textbookseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Projetar é uma ação humana recorrente que envolve, a partir do presente, antever possíveis acontecimentos em nossas vidas. Recentemente, o termo Projeto de Vida surgiu entre as discussões promovidas no processo de criação e implementação da Base Nacional Curricular Comum (BNCC). Entendemos que um Projeto de Vida é um conjunto de metas, desejos e sonhos interligados, uma espécie de caminho prévio para os sujeitos e o Mundo do Trabalho é um conjunto de relações existentes entre seres humanos, instituições e a natureza. Adotamos uma concepção ontológica do trabalho, considerando-o produtor de nossas relações culturais e sociais. Situamos como objeto deste estudo o Mundo do Trabalho em obras didáticos de Projetos de Vida e objetivamos caracterizar as formas pelas quais as obras didáticas de “Projeto de Vida”, recomendadas no âmbito do PNLD 2021, incorporam discussões sobre ele. O problema de pesquisa, em sua forma interrogativa, consiste em: quais relações costumam ser estabelecidas entre o Mundo do Trabalho e as propostas de elaboração de Projetos de Vida de Estudantes de Ensino Médio em obras didáticas “Projeto de Vida” recomendadas pelo PNLD 2021? Como forma de operacionalizar as ações de pesquisa, desdobramos o problema em questões específicas relacionadas às obras didáticas: 1) Quais aspectos específicos sobre o Mundo do Trabalho são apresentados? 2) Quais tipos de atividades didáticas que envolvem o Mundo do Trabalho são propostos para auxiliar os estudantes na elaboração de seus Projetos de vida? 3) Quais as orientações para professores sobre elaboração do Projeto de Vida circundantes ao Mundo do Trabalho? A natureza da pesquisa é qualitativa pois centraliza os seguintes processos: a) elaboração do Edital do PNLD 2021; b) produção dos livros didáticos; e c) análise do conteúdo das obras. Optamos pela Teoria Fundamentada nos Dados (TFD) como orientação metodológica e nos baseamos em aportes metodológicos de Tarozzi (2011) e Charmaz (2009). O tratamento das informações será realizado via codificação, baseado em Charmaz (2009) e Bardin (2011). Consoante ao nosso interesse pela caracterização das obras didáticas citadas, em específico de “Projeto de Vida”, elegemos a modalidade Documento como fonte prioritária. Para analisar esses documentos, construímos um Roteiro de Análise Textual (RAT) e observamos duas categorias que estabelecem conexões entre o Projeto de Vida e o Mundo do trabalho: 1) Definir critérios para a escolha do futuro profissional; 2) Compreender a sociedade em que se vive. Concluímos que existem três formas pelas quais as obras didáticas incorporam o assunto Mundo do trabalho: 1) Articulação entre sociedade da informação e mudanças nas profissões; 2) Identificação de interesses/motivações e sua articulação com a criação de objetivos vinculados ao Mundo do Trabalho; e 3) Empreender como um conjunto de atitudes para o Projeto de Vida dos estudantes. Destacamos a diversidade de perspectivas existentes nos livros analisados, contudo há um afastamento de temas problemáticos sobre o Mundo do Trabalho, como superexploração dos trabalhadores e ampliação das dificuldades de obtenção de trabalho digno. Concluímos ainda a continuidade de um oligopólio empresarial que recebe somas consideráveis de dinheiro público para elaboração livros e materiais didáticos.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Terrazzan, Eduardo Adolfo
dc.contributor.referee1: Zambon, Luciana Bagolin
dc.contributor.referee2: Oliveira, Valdirene Alves de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International