dc.creator | Penna, Michael Fragomeni | |
dc.date.issued | 2022-12-15 | |
dc.description.abstract | The presented dissertation has as its theme the study of music in adult life. To this end, references were taken from Gadotti (2016), Ireland (2019) and Kallen (1996) on education and lifelong learning, as well as reports published by UNESCO, OECD and the European Council. However, based on the concept of biographical learning by
Alheit and Dausien (2006), the concept of lifelong learning began to operate. The research was developed through the (auto)biographical narrative of five people aged between 50 and 65 years, seeking to understand, through (auto)biographical narratives, how the experience with music becomes biographical learning in the formation of adults throughout of life. Along the theoretical basis of this research,
Bowman (2020) weaves the importance of an education through music that allows people to live their lives more fully, since for the author music is an instrument that allows the ethical discernment, related to how the person wants to place himself in this world and in which world he would like to live and prosper. In this way, it is understood that music contributes to the construction of the individual's mode of presence in the social world, as addressed by Delory-Momberger (2016). The analyzes carried out based on the interviews were organized into six thematic analysis units - Getting to know music; Take on the music for yourself; Wellness with music; With music, in the world and with the world; Music as a conductor of management and organization; and
Various repertoires. Through them, it was concluded that experiences with music in adult life constitute a remarkable biographical learning experience, contributing to a more human formation and to a more conscious relationship with oneself and the world in which they live. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação musical | por |
dc.subject | Formação humana | por |
dc.subject | Aprendizado biográfico | por |
dc.subject | Narrativas (auto)biográficas | por |
dc.subject | Experiência com música | por |
dc.subject | Musical education | eng |
dc.subject | Human formation | eng |
dc.subject | Biographical learning | eng |
dc.subject | (Auto)biographical narratives | eng |
dc.subject | Experience with music | eng |
dc.title | Tecer a vida com música: narrativas de adultos acerca de sua formação ao longo da vida | por |
dc.title.alternative | Weaving life with music: narratives of adults about their lifelong education | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A dissertação apresentada tem como tema o estudo da música na vida adulta. Para tal, foram tomadas referências de Gadotti (2016), Ireland (2019) e Kallen (1996) sobre educação e aprendizagem ao longo da vida, além de relatórios publicados pela
UNESCO, OCDE e Conselho Europeu. Contudo, a partir do conceito de aprendizado biográfico de Alheit e Dausien (2006) passou-se a operar com o conceito de formação ao longo da vida. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida por meio da narrativa (auto)biográfica de cinco pessoas com idade entre 50 e 65 anos, buscando compreender, por meio de narrativas (auto)biográficas, como a experiência com música se torna aprendizado biográfico na formação de adultos ao longo da vida. Ao longo da fundamentação teórica desta pesquisa se tece com Bowman (2020) a importância de uma educação por meio da música que permita às pessoas viver a própria vida de um modo mais pleno, já que para o autor a música é um instrumento que permite o discernimento ético, relacionado ao modo como a pessoa quer se colocar neste mundo e em qual mundo ela gostaria de viver e prosperar. Desta maneira compreende-se que a música contribui para a construção do modo de presença do indivíduo no mundo social, como aborda Delory-Momberger (2016). As análises realizadas a partir das entrevistas foram organizadas em seis unidades de análise temáticas - Pegando gosto pela música; Assumir a música para si; Bem-estar com a música; Com a música, no mundo e com o mundo; A música como regente da gestão e organização; e Diversos repertórios. Por meio delas chegou-se à conclusão de que as experiências com música na vida adulta constituem aprendizado biográfico marcante, contribuindo para uma formação mais humana e para uma relação mais consciente consigo e com o mundo em que vivem. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Almeida, Jéssica de | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Hettwer, Ana Lucia de Marques e Louro | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |