Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Deus, Ana Iara Silva de
dc.date.issued: 2021-12-03
dc.description: Título da tese de doutorado de acordo com a ata de defesa: Profexanismo: significações imaginárias xamânicas de pesquisadores em Educaçãopor
dc.description.abstract: This doctoral thesis in Education aimed to investigate imaginary shamanic meanings in the context of the self-training of researchers on indigenous themes. The path initially turned to the broad shamanic cosmology, then converging to the Guaranitic Amerindian cosmovision through the (auto)biographical narratives of four researchers, two master's and two doctoral, who carried out their formative processes in indigenous villages in southern Brazil. Brazil. The methodological device was based on research-training (Josso, 2010), from the (auto)biographical narratives of the researchers-collaborators, supporting the discussions and interrelationships with shamanism, allowing the elaboration of the conceptualization of the path of profexanism, expressed in four prophetic dimensions: spirituality, observation, connection with nature and silence. The instituted and instituting symbolic meanings of the collaborators' imaginaries were recognized, resulting in a theoretical framework on the Guaranitic.Amerindian knowledge and the implications of this web of meanings for their professional and personal lives. In this way, an approximation with the Guaranitic cosmology was possible through the imaginary meanings of the researchers, thus articulating the path of profexanism, sewn with visible and invisible threads. The referential of Cornelius Castoriadis's imaginary made it possible to look at indigenous issues in contemporaneity, in particular on aspects of the invisibility of ancestral wisdom, as well as the mythical and symbolic factors present in the context of these peoples, enabling the approximation of the plots of symbolic meanings of Amerindian imaginaries with those of the collaborators. Thus, the field of social imaginary, through the contributions of the collaborators, provided a careful look at those on the margins of this consumer society - the indigenous people - bringing visibility to their knowledge, denouncing the instituted and at the same time opening loopholes for the instituting. The imaginary meanings of the four collaborators were triggers that made it possible to think about the fabric of symbolic representations, enabling reflection on the contributions of Guaranitic shamanism in the educational field as a device for self-training, reverberation of meanings and conceptions of the world, allowing (re)signifying the way of seeing life in a broad sense. The results achieved on the path of Profexanism point to a dip in the lived world, in the present space, in contemplation, spirituality and connection with nature, highlighting central points for us to think about the abyss of our existence and, who knows, experience a life that it really makes sense, promulgating a rethinking of our daily life and self-training processes, through the four Profexâmanic dimension in teaching, intending an instituting school. The imaginary meanings of the four collaborators were triggers that made it possible to think about the fabric of symbolic representations, enabling reflection on the contributions of Guaranitic shamanism in the educational field as a device for selftraining, reverberation of meanings and conceptions of the world, allowing (re)signifying the way of seeing life in a broad sense. The results achieved on the path of Profexanism point to a dip in the lived world, in the present space, in contemplation, spirituality and connection with nature, highlighting central points for us to think about the abyss of our existence and, who knows, experience a life that it really makes sense, promulgating a rethinking of our daily life and selftraining processes, through the four Profexâmanic dimensions in teaching, intending an instituting school.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Significações imagináriaspor
dc.subject: Profexanismopor
dc.subject: Imaginário ameríndio guaraníticopor
dc.subject: Imaginário socialpor
dc.subject: Autoformaçãopor
dc.subject: Narrativas (auto) biográficaspor
dc.subject: Imaginary meaningseng
dc.subject: Profexanismeng
dc.subject: Guaranitic amerindian imaginaryeng
dc.subject: Social Imaginaryeng
dc.subject: Self-trainingeng
dc.subject: Biographical (self) narrativeseng
dc.title: Profexanismo: as significações imaginárias xamânico-guaraníticas na autoformação de pesquisadoras em educaçãopor
dc.title.alternative: Profexanism: the imaginary shaman-guaranitic meanings in the self training of researchers in educationeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese de doutorado em Educação propôs-se a investigar significações imaginárias xamânicas no contexto da autoformação de pesquisadoras sobre temáticas indígenas. O percurso voltou-se inicialmente para a cosmologia xamânica ampla, convergindo então para a cosmovisão ameríndia guaranítica por meio das narrativas (auto) biográficas de quatro pesquisadoras, duas de mestrado e duas de doutorado, que realizaram seus processos formativos em aldeamentos indígenas no sul do Brasil. O dispositivo metodológico fundamentou-se na pesquisa-formação (JOSSO, 2010), a partir das narrativas (auto) biográficas das pesquisadoras-colaboradoradoras, dando suporte às discussões e às inter-relações com o xamanismo, permitindo elaborar a conceituação do caminho do profexanismo, expressas em quatro dimensões profexamânicas: a espiritualidade, a observação, conexão com a natureza e o silêncio. Foram reconhecidas as significações simbólicas instituídas e instituintes sobre os imaginários das colaboradoras, resultando em um arcabouço teórico sobre o conhecimento ameríndio guaranítico e as implicações desta trama de sentidos para suas vidas profissionais e pessoais. Desse modo, foi possível uma aproximação com a cosmologia guaranítica por meio das significações imaginárias das pesquisadoras, articulando assim o caminho do profexanismo, costurado com fios visíveis e invisíveis. O referencial do imaginário de Cornelius Castoriadis possibilitou olhar as questões indígenas na contemporaneidade, em especial sobre os aspectos da invisibilidade da sabedoria ancestral, bem como os fatores míticos e simbólicos presentes no contexto destes povos, possibilitando a aproximação das tramas de sentidos simbólicos dos imaginários ameríndios com aqueles das colaboradoras. Assim, o campo do imaginário social, através das contribuições das colaboradoras, facultou um olhar atento aos que estão à margem desta sociedade de consumo- os indígenas- trazendo a visibilidade aos seus saberes, denunciando o instituído e ao mesmo tempo abrindo brechas para o instituinte. As significações imaginárias das quatro colaboradoras foram disparadoras que possibilitaram pensar o tecido das representações simbólicas, viabilizando a reflexão sobre as contribuições do xamanismo guaranítico no campo educacional como um dispositivo de autoformação, de reverberação de sentidos e concepções de mundo, permitindo (re)ssignificar a forma de ver a vida em sentido amplo. Os resultados alcançados no caminho do Profexanismo apontam para um mergulho no mundo vivido, no espaço presente, na contemplação, na espiritualidade e na conexão com a natureza, salientando pontos centrais para pensarmos o abismo da nossa existência e, quem sabe, experienciar uma vida que realmente tenha sentido, promulgando um repensar da nossa cotidianidade e dos processos autoformativos, por meio das quatro dimensões Profexâmanicas na docência, tencionando uma escola instituinte.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Fernandez, Hylio Lagana
dc.contributor.referee1: Bolzan, Doris Pires Vargas
dc.contributor.referee2: Dorneles, Malvina do Amaral
dc.contributor.referee3: Celorio, José Aparecido
dc.contributor.referee4: Silva, Monique da
dc.contributor.referee5: Miorando, Tania Micheline
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International