Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Larruscain, Edilacir dos Santos
dc.date.issued: 2023-09-15
dc.description.abstract: This thesis is a study based on (auto)biographical narratives in education, investigative work linked to the Research Group NarraMus - Autonarratives of Musical Practices that belongs to the Education and Arts (LP4) Research Line of the Graduate Program in Education (PPGE) of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM). The general objective is to understand the meanings of the narratives of life and training of high school music students from the Restorative Circles. Data production was performed through Restorative/Musical Circles, a tool normally used by Restorative Justice for conflict resolution and that serves this study as a methodological instrument. The Circle gave the research the production of a safe space for students to dialogue about themselves with others, cultivating respect and freedom. Circles were conducted with 20 music students from 03 public and private schools in Santana do Livramento - RS. The data generated important analyses on how adolescents see their musical trajectories while outlining their life projects. Among the emerging themes are musical parenting, music at the service of youth spirituality, nostalgic culture in the repertoires of adolescents, the crossings of cultural daily life and the effects of the curricular changes of the New High School implemented in Brazilian schools in 2022. The theoretical field is based on the work of Josso (2004; 2010) that pays attention to the consistency of research from the narration of life stories centered on the formation of oneself amid social and cultural transformations. In this work, the concept of "singular-plural" existence is used, through which Josso alludes to the being-subject a permanent tension together with the forms of identification with the other (conformization) and the invitation to differentiation (singularization). In the theoretical field, the study deals with analyzing the narratives in the sociocultural context produced in the daily environment of contemporaneity. The musical daily life of young people is understood in its cultural multiplicity that means identifying the self from the actions and situations of the context, that is, considering a set of traits that individualize biopsychological characteristics and/or historical-cultural context. The musical trajectories of young people in high school are understood here as products of the cultural blends of contemporaneity and means by which students seek meaning in all their life itineraries. The main mix is with the regional culture, identity marker that characterizes senses of life and musical formation.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Narrativaspor
dc.subject: Jovenspor
dc.subject: Ensino Médiopor
dc.subject: Círculos restaurativo/musicaispor
dc.subject: Narrativeseng
dc.subject: Youtheng
dc.subject: High schooleng
dc.subject: Restorative/musical circleseng
dc.title: Trajetórias musicais de jovens no ensino médio: narrativas em círculos restaurativospor
dc.title.alternative: Musical trajectories of young people in high school: narratives in restorative circleseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: A presente tese é um estudo baseado em narrativas (auto)biográficas em educação, trabalho investigativo vinculado ao Grupo de Pesquisas NarraMus – Autonarrativas de Práticas Musicais que pertence à Linha de Pesquisa Educação e Artes (LP4) do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (PPGE) da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). O objetivo geral é compreender os significados das narrativas de vida e formação de estudantes de Música do Ensino Médio a partir dos Círculos Restaurativos. A produção de dados foi realizada por meio dos Círculos Restaurativo/Musicais, ferramenta usada normalmente pela Justiça Restaurativa para a resolução de conflitos e que serve a este estudo como instrumento metodológico. O Círculo conferiu à pesquisa a produção de um espaço seguro para que os estudantes dialogassem sobre si mesmos com os outros, cultivando o respeito e a liberdade. Foram realizados círculos com 20 estudantes de Música de 03 escolas da rede pública e privada de Santana do Livramento – RS. Os dados geraram análises importantes sobre como os adolescentes enxergam as suas trajetórias musicais enquanto delineiam seus projetos de vida. Entre os temas emergentes estão a parentalidade musical, a música à serviço da espiritualidade dos jovens, a cultura nostágica nos repertórios dos adolescentes, os atravessamentos do cotidiano cultural e os efeitos das mudanças curriculares do Novo Ensino Médio implantado nas escolas brasileiras em 2022. O campo teórico tem por base a obra de Josso (2004; 2010) que atenta para a consistência da pesquisa a partir da narração das histórias de vida centradas na formação de si em meio às transformações sociais e culturais. Neste trabalho, recorre-se à concepção da existência “singular-plural”, pela qual Josso alude ao ser-sujeito uma tensão permanente junto às formas de identificação com o outro (conformização) e o convite à diferenciação (singularização). No campo teórico, o estudo trata de analisar as narrativas no âmbito sociocultural produzidas no ambiente cotidiano da contemporaneidade. O cotidiano musical dos jovens é compreendido em sua multiplicidade cultural que significa identificar o si a partir das ações e situações do contexto, ou seja, levandose em conta um conjunto de traços que o individualizam, quer seja por meio de caraterísticas biopsicológicas e/ou contexto histórico-cultural. As trajetórias musicais dos jovens no Ensino Médio são entendidas aqui como produtos das mesclas culturais da contemporaneidade e meios pelos quais os estudantes buscam sentido em todos os seus itinerários de vida. A principal mescla é com a cultura regional, marcador identitário que caracteriza sentidos de vida e formação musical.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Louro-Hettwer, Ana Lúcia de Marques e
dc.contributor.referee1: Almeida, Jéssica de
dc.contributor.referee2: Torres, Maria Cecília de Araújo
dc.contributor.referee3: Bellochio, Cláudia Ribeiro
dc.contributor.referee4: Souza, Jusamara Vieira
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International