dc.creator | Grapiglia, Franciele Xhabiaras | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-10-30 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study is linked to the Professional Master's Degree in Public Policies and Educational Management, in the line of research relating to Pedagogical Management and Educational Contexts. Its general theme is the study of Higher Education and Psychopedagogy. There was a research problem: are the assessment instruments for assessing learning difficulties in Higher Education sufficient and effective? In this sense, the general objective is to investigate studies in the psychopedagogical area focused on Higher Education, focusing on learning processes, evaluation and resources. Specific objectives: describe the most common learning difficulties in Higher Education; reflect on the assessment instruments used in psychopedagogical assessment in Higher Education; investigate the main needs in the search for psychopedagogical support in Higher Education. The university context, for many academics, can be challenging in terms of learning, given that the contents can be considered more complex, and as a result, difficulties arise, however, to carry out assessments and monitor these students, instruments are needed and resources that suit the teaching level. Thus, this study carried out a survey about the search for psychopedagogical support at CAED – Coordination of Educational Actions, at the Federal University of Santa Maria. Through a literature review study, in a preliminary analysis, as well as questionnaires sent to participants (students who sought psychopedagogical support and psychopedagogical experts in the sector) it was found that there is a lack of psychopedagogical evaluative and interventional instruments for adults and, what is done It is important to create a learning self-management instrument, which aims to identify and direct the demand presented by the student for some specific direction or, adaptations and adjustments in their routine, and/or study habit, a self-management orientation in what concerns the difficulties encountered in Higher Education, with a theoretical and practical focus subsidized by knowledge of pedagogy and psychopedagogy, with authors Jussara Hoffmann and Nádia Bossa, and human development theory Urie Bronfenbrenner. It is concluded that the IRDES instrument – Inventory for Screening Difficulties in Higher Education, created as a research product, could be useful both for students as a self-application and as an application assisted by professionals, fulfilling the research objective. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Aprendizagem | por |
dc.subject | Ensino superior | por |
dc.subject | Psicopedagogia | por |
dc.subject | Learning | eng |
dc.subject | University education | eng |
dc.subject | Ppsychopedagogy | eng |
dc.title | Apoio psicopedagógico na educação superior: uma proposta de autogestão da aprendizagem | por |
dc.title.alternative | Psycho-pedagogical support in higher education: a proposal for self-management of learning | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esse estudo é vinculado ao Mestrado Profissional em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, na linha de pesquisa referente à Gestão Pedagógica e Contextos Educativos. Apresenta como temática geral o estudo da Educação Superior e a Psicopedagogia. Teve como problema de pesquisa: os instrumentos avaliativos para a avaliação das dificuldades de aprendizagem no Ensino Superior são suficientes e eficazes? Nesse sentido, o objetivo geral é investigar os estudos na área psicopedagógica voltados à Educação Superior, focalizando os processos de aprendizagem, avaliação e recursos. Como objetivos específicos: descrever as dificuldades de aprendizagem mais frequentes no Ensino Superior; refletir sobre os instrumentos avaliativos utilizados na avaliação psicopedagógica no Ensino Superior; investigar as principais necessidades da busca pelo apoio psicopedagógico no Ensino Superior. O contexto universitário, para muitos acadêmicos, pode ser desafiador no que se refere à aprendizagem, haja vista que os conteúdos podem ser considerados mais complexos e, em consequência, surgem as dificuldades, entretanto, para realizar avaliações e o acompanhamento desses estudantes são necessários instrumentos e recursos que se adequem ao nível de ensino. Desse modo, este estudo realizou um levantamento acerca da busca pelo acompanhamento psicopedagógico na Coordenadoria de Ações Educacionais (CAED), na Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. Por meio de um estudo de revisão de literatura, em uma análise preliminar, bem como questionários enviados aos participantes (estudantes que buscaram apoio psicopedagógico e psicopedagogos do setor) constatou-se a carência de instrumentos avaliativos e interventivos psicopedagógicos para adultos e que, se faz importante a criação de um instrumento de autogestão da aprendizagem, que visa identificar e direcionar a demanda apresentada pelo estudante para algum encaminhamento específico ou, adaptações e adequações em sua rotina, e/ou hábito de estudo, uma orientação de autogestão no que compete às dificuldades encontradas no Ensino Superior, com enfoque teórico e prático subsidiado pelos conhecimentos da pedagogia e psicopedagogia, com os autores Jussara Hoffmann e Nádia Bossa, e da teoria do desenvolvimento humano de Urie Bronfenbrenner. É chegada a conclusão de que o instrumento IRDES – Inventário de Rastreio das Dificuldades no Ensino Superior, criado enquanto produto de pesquisa, poderá ser útil tanto para os estudantes, enquanto autoaplicação, quanto à aplicação assistida por profissionais, cumprindo o objetivo de pesquisa. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pavão, Sílvia Maria de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Souza, Carmen Rosane Segatto e | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Alves, Marcia Doralina | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |