Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Müller, Andressa Coelho
dc.date.issued: 2023-10-23
dc.description.abstract: This master's research, crossed by the philosophies of difference, proposes to focus on a re-education facility, as a space for social reintegration and readjustment, driven by the following question: what can aesthetic experiences do in a space for re-education of children and young people? The study carried out at the Institutional Shelter of an inland municipality in Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil; a space that welcomes children and adolescents from 0 to 18 years of age, at risk and/or whose rights have been violated, serving them without deprivation of liberty; proposes aesthetic experiences with children and teenagers who live in the institution with the aim of creating circumstances (Deligny, 2018a) amidst art and children and young people who live in re-education facilities. This is a research with art that is carried out in a network, which embraces Arts-Based Research (Oliveira; Charréu, 2016) as a methodological possibility, and is crossed by the continuous construction of visual and/or textual diaries (Oliveira, 2012). To this end, it calls upon authors such as Corazza (2009), Deligny (2015, 2018a, 2018b), Foucault (1988, 2014), Schérer (2009), Kastrup (2010, 2016), Kohan (2004, 2007, 2010, 2011) and Deleuze (1988-1989, 1992, 1999) to produce theoretical contagions and focus on a teaching that reinvents itself along the paths it takes. Finally, there is a focus on inventing new paces to inhabit re-education facilities. Paces open to the “useless”, in which there is no intention of producing or teaching anything to children at any age, assuming “infanciar” (Kohan; Fernandes, 2021) as a condition for the creation of circumstances.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Institucionalizaçãopor
dc.subject: Experiências estéticaspor
dc.subject: Processos educativospor
dc.subject: Reeducaçãopor
dc.subject: Criação de circunstânciaspor
dc.subject: Institutionalizationeng
dc.subject: Aesthetic experienceseng
dc.subject: Educational processeseng
dc.subject: Re-educationeng
dc.subject: Creation of circumstanceseng
dc.title: Experiências estéticas em instituições de reeducação de crianças e jovenspor
dc.title.alternative: Aesthetic experiences in re-education facilities for children and young peopleeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa de mestrado, atravessada pelas filosofias da diferença, propõe-se a olhar para uma instituição de reeducação, enquanto espaço de reinserção social e reajustamento, movida pela problemática: o que podem as experiências estéticas em um espaço de reeducação de crianças e jovens? O estudo realizado no Abrigo Institucional de um município do interior do Rio Grande do Sul, espaço que acolhe crianças e adolescentes dos 0 aos 18 anos de idade, em situação de risco e/ou cujos direitos foram violados, atendendo-os sem privação de liberdade, propõe experiências estéticas junto às crianças e adolescentes que vivem na instituição com o objetivo de criar circunstâncias (Deligny, 2018a) em meio à arte e às crianças e jovens que habitam instituições de reeducação. Trata-se de uma pesquisa com arte que se faz em rede, que acolhe como possibilidade metodológica, a Investigação Baseada nas Artes (Oliveira; Charréu, 2016) e é atravessada pela construção contínua de diários visuais e/ou textuais (Oliveira, 2012). Para tanto, convoca autores como Corazza (2009), Deligny (2015, 2018a, 2018b), Foucault (1988, 2014), Schérer (2009), Kastrup (2010, 2016), Kohan (2004, 2007, 2010, 2011) e Deleuze (1988-1989, 1992, 1999) para produzir contágios teóricos e olhar para uma docência que se reinventa ao longo dos trajetos que percorre. Por fim, aposta-se na invenção de novos tempos para habitar as instituições de reeducação. Tempos abertos ao inútil, no qual não há a pretensão de produzir ou ensinar algo e à infância em qualquer idade, assumindo o infanciar (Kohan; Fernandes, 2023) como condição para a criação de circunstâncias.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Oliveira, Marilda Oliveira de
dc.contributor.referee1: Preve, Ana Maria Hoepers
dc.contributor.referee2: Corrêa, Guilherme Carlos
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International