dc.creator | Pivetta, Patrícia Brondani | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-11-16 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research was developed within the scope of the Postgraduate Program in
Education, Masters’ Program in Education, at the Universidade Federal de Santa
Maria (UFSM), in the Research Line 2 (Educational public policies, educational practices and their interfaces), in dialogue with the REDES/CNPq-UFSM Group, being part of the project entitled “Public Policies and Educational Management: the academic and professional research in education implicated with basic and/or higher education”.
It addresses the theme of initial teacher formation and the Pedagogical Residency
Program (PRP) in search of the answer to the following question: how was the PRP policy developed in the UFSM Pedagogy Undergraduate Course? Thus, the general objective was to analyze, from the perspective of the policy cycle, the PRP in the
Pedagogy Undergraduate Course at UFSM, which unfolds into the following specific objectives: to recognize the field from the construction of the State of Knowledge; to investigate the Contexts of influence and political strategy regarding teacher formation;
to analyze the Context of production of the PRP text; and to investigate the Contexts of practice and results or effects of the PRP of the UFSM Pedagogy Undergraduate
Course, through interviews with participating actors in the Program. The research is based on the qualitative approach, with an epistemological perspective on the policy cycle of Ball (1992) and collaborators, and was carried out with the following actors:
Supervisor Lecturers responsible for the Program in the Pedagogy Course- Education
Center/UFSM and the Preceptor Teachers of field schools, participating in Capes
Notice nº 01/2020. The research analysis corpus gathered publications on the policy
(Contexts of influence and political strategy), guiding documents and the policy legislation (Context of text production), in addition to statements about the policy
(Contexts of practice and results or effects). The Discursive Textual Analysis, by
Moraes and Galiazzi (2021), was used to analyze the texts of the semi-structured interviews. As results of the investigation, it was observed that, in the Contexts of influence and political strategy, the international agreements were decisive for the creation of initial teacher formation policies in Brazil; in the Context of text production it was possible to identify the underlying concepts to the PRP texts in different State governments; and in the Contexts of practice and results or effects, the PRP in UFSM
Pedagogy Undergraduate Course achieved its proposed objectives. Therefore, the conducted study led to the understanding that there is an emerging need for the PRP to be considered as a State policy and not a government one, given its importance in the process of initial and continuing teacher formation in correlation with basic education and university. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Políticas públicas | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.subject | Programa Residência Pedagógica | por |
dc.subject | Ciclo de políticas | por |
dc.subject | Public policies | eng |
dc.subject | Teacher formation | eng |
dc.subject | Pedagogical Residency Program | eng |
dc.subject | Policy cycle | eng |
dc.title | Programa residência pedagógica na formação inicial de professores no curso de pedagogia da UFSM: uma análise a partir do ciclo de políticas | por |
dc.title.alternative | Pedagogical residency program in the initial formation of teachers in UFSM pedagogy undergraduate course: an analysis from the policy cycle | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Programa de Pós-Graduação em
Educação (PPGE), Curso de Mestrado em Educação, da Universidade Federal de
Santa Maria (UFSM), na Linha de Pesquisa 2 (Políticas públicas educacionais, práticas educativas e suas interfaces), em interlocução com o Grupo REDES/CNPqUFSM, sendo parte do projeto intitulado “Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional: a pesquisa acadêmica e profissional em educação implicada com a educação básica e/ou superior”. Aborda a temática de formação inicial de professores e o Programa
Residência Pedagógica (PRP) na busca da resposta ao seguinte questionamento:
como a política do PRP foi desenvolvida no Curso de Pedagogia da UFSM? Assim, teve-se por objetivo geral analisar, sob a ótica do ciclo de políticas, o PRP no Curso de Pedagogia da UFSM. Este, por sua vez, desdobra-se nos seguintes objetivos específicos: reconhecer o campo a partir da construção do Estado do Conhecimento;
investigar os Contextos da influência e da estratégia política referentes à formação de professores; analisar o Contexto da produção do texto do PRP; e investigar os
Contextos da prática e dos resultados ou efeitos do PRP do Curso de Pedagogia da
UFSM, mediante entrevistas com atores participantes do Programa. A pesquisa está fundamentada na abordagem qualitativa, com perspectiva epistemológica no ciclo de políticas de Ball (1992) e colaboradores, tendo sido realizada com os seguintes atores:
Docentes Orientadoras responsáveis pelo Programa no Curso de PedagogiaCE/UFSM e Professoras Preceptoras das escolas-campo, participantes do Edital
Capes nº 01/2020. O corpus de análise da pesquisa reuniu as publicações sobre a política (Contextos da influência e da estratégia política), os documentos orientadores e a legislação da política (Contexto da produção do texto), além dos depoimentos sobre a política (Contextos da prática e dos resultados ou efeitos). Para a análise dos textos das entrevistas semiestruturadas, foi utilizada a Análise Textual Discursiva, de
Moraes e Galiazzi (2021). Como resultados da investigação observou-se que, nos
Contextos da influência e da estratégia política, os acordos internacionais foram decisivos para a criação de políticas de formação inicial de professores no Brasil; que no Contexto da produção do texto foi possível identificar as concepções subjacentes aos textos do PRP em diferentes governos de Estado; e nos Contextos da prática e dos resultados ou efeitos, o PRP no Curso de Pedagogia da UFSM atingiu seus objetivos propostos. Portanto, o estudo realizado levou a compreender que emerge a necessidade do PRP ser considerado como política de Estado e não de governo, dado sua importância no processo de formação inicial e continuada de professores em articulação com a educação básica e universidade. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lunardi, Elisiane Machado | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Marquezan, Fernanda Figueira | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Dalla Corte, Marilene Gabriel | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |