dc.creator | Cechin, Lenice Medianeira | |
dc.date.issued | 2023-09-29 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research is linked to the Postgraduate Program in Education (PPGE) from Research Line 1 Training, Knowledge and Professional Development.Technology is increasingly present in our daily lives, especially in the face of the COVID-19 pandemic, a period in which its use was essential to continue the teaching-learning process of our students. This work deals with which personal, professional, methodological and technological changes, caused by the COVID-19 pandemic, impacted managers and teachers in the teaching-learning process and which of them canbe included in our teaching practices, such as Hybrid Education, whose relevance is justified by the insertion of technological resources in education, which caused great challenges for school management and the teaching team. The objective of this research was to analyze the personal, professional, methodological and technological impacts on the teaching-learning process generated by the pandemic, in an environment of dialogue, deconstruction and reconstruction of knowledge and pedagogical practice, in a collaborative way with the group of teachers. The research is qualitative in nature, carried out using the Investigative-Formative Dialogical Circles methodology, with the aim of promoting collaborative teaching construction, based on moments and spaces of sensitive listening and an attentive look at the action-reflection-action of praxis, instigating the capacity for self-(trans)formation so that teachers and the public school itself can build a more flexible education, given connectivity and use/access to technological devices and digital resources, aiming at new pedagogical know-how in the digital era. The results obtained, from the collaborative dialogue and individual registration, data analysis allowed us to arrive at the personal, professional, methodological and technological impactscaused by the insertion of technologies in the teaching-learning process, impacts that are intertwined with each other. As for the new pedagogical know-how, its construction began in social isolation, through technological insertion in education and which, since then, has been improved every day by technological innovation itself. Therefore, this work contributed to teacher self-transformation in the face of pedagogical praxis, through the insertion of technologies in the school, in order to give new meaning to educational learning, aiming at the implementation of hybrid education in basic education. There is still room to research on equitable access to technology and the diversification of virtual environments so that education can accompany the teaching-learning process of future generations, on the pros and cons of artificial intelligence in education and the constant improvement of pedagogical practice in order to intensify the understanding of reading and writing in the digital age. There are still gaps regarding the appropriate skills for teachers with digital purposes so that the needs that arise can be met by training institutions in this new emerging context, with the aim of their true integration in the teaching-learning process, motivating and encouraging commitment to organization of studies and student learning performance, always striving for quality education in the digital age. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Metodologia | por |
dc.subject | Tecnologia | por |
dc.subject | Ensino | por |
dc.subject | Methodology | eng |
dc.subject | Technology | eng |
dc.subject | Teaching | eng |
dc.title | Educação híbrida: os desafios da docência e o novo fazer pedagógico na era digital | por |
dc.title.alternative | Hybrid education: the challenges of teaching and new teaching in the digital age | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa vincula-se ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (PPGE) a partir da Linha de Pesquisa 1 Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional. A tecnologia está cada dia mais presente em nosso cotidiano, principalmente, frente à pandemia da COVID-19, período no qual a sua utilização foi fundamental para darmos continuidade ao processo ensino-aprendizagem dos nossos alunos. Este trabalho trata sobre quais mudanças pessoais, profissionais, metodológicas e tecnológicas, causadas pela pandemia da COVID-19, impactaram gestores e docentes frente ao processo ensino-aprendizagem e quais delas podem ser incluídas em nossas práticas docentes, tais como a Educação Híbrida, cuja relevância justifica-se pela inserção de recursos tecnológicos na educação, o que causou grandes desafios à gestão escolar e à equipe docente. O objetivo desta pesquisa foi analisar os impactos pessoais, profissionais, metodológicos e tecnológicos frente ao processo ensino-aprendizagem gerados pela pandemia, num ambiente de diálogo, desconstrução e reconstrução do saber e fazer pedagógico, de uma forma colaborativa com o grupo de professores. A pesquisa é de caráter qualitativo, realizada por meio da metodologia Círculos Dialógicos Investigativo-Formativos, com intuito de promover a construção colaborativa docente, a partir de momentos e espaços de escuta sensível e olhar atento sobre a ação-reflexão-ação da práxis, instigando a capacidade de auto(trans)formação para que os docentes e a própria escola pública construam uma educação mais flexível, diante da conectividade e uso/acesso aos dispositivos tecnológicos e recursos digitais, visando o novo saber fazer pedagógico na era digital. Os resultados obtidos, a partir do diálogo colaborativo e do registro individual, a análise dos dados nos permitiu chegar aos impactos pessoais, profissionais, metodológicos e tecnológicos causados pela inserção das tecnologias frente ao processo ensino-aprendizagem, impactos esses imbrincados entre si. Quanto ao novo saber fazer pedagógico, a sua construção iniciou-se no isolamento social, por meio da inserção tecnológica na educação e que, desde então, tem sido aprimorada a cada dia pela própria inovação tecnológica. Portanto, este trabalho contribuiu para a autotransformação docente frente à práxis pedagógica, mediante a inserção das tecnologias na escola, afim de ressignificar o aprendizado educacional, visando a implementação da educação híbrida na educação básica. Há espaço para se pesquisar ainda sobre o acesso equitativo à tecnologia e a diversificação dos ambientes virtuais para que a educação possa acompanhar o processo ensino-aprendizagem das futuras gerações, sobre os prós e contras da inteligência artificial na educação e o aprimoramento constante da prática pedagógica a fim de intensificar a compreensão da leitura e da escrita na era digital. Restam ainda lacunas quanto às competências adequadas para professores com fins digitais para que as necessidades que surgem possam ser supridas pelas instituições de formação nesse novo contexto emergente, com o intuito da sua verdadeira integração no processo ensino-aprendizagem, motivando e incentivando o comprometimento com a organização dos estudos e com o desempenho da aprendizagem dos alunos, aspirando sempre por uma educação qualidade na era digital. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Astudillo, Mario Reinaldo Vásquez | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Nogueira, Vanessa dos Santos | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | León, Ana Vanessa Leguízamo | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |