Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Gabriel, Angelica Felske
dc.date.issued: 2023-11-23
dc.description.abstract: This Professional Master degree dissertation is included in the research field called Higher and Basic Education Management and Policies, of the Pos Graduation Program in Public Policies and Educational Management (LP1) – PPPG, of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM) and its theme lies on the implications of the public-private relations in the public policies of the basic education and on the implementation of the apostille system linked to the digital platform of teaching, from the year 2021 to 2023. It aims to understand how the relations between the public and the private sectors have impacted on the teaching-learning processes of a municipal school in the rural area of the city of São Pedro do Sul/RS, considering the implementation of the apostille system, which is linked to the digital platform “Learn Brazil System” (Sistema Aprende Brasil), during the pandemic period. As a methodology, it was used the qualitative method, in the perspective of a case study in a countryside school in the city of São Pedro do Sul/RS. The research instruments were organized in two stages: the study of the theoretical and documental reference (Lei Municipal n. 2531/2015, Ofício Municipal N. 103/2022/GP, Parecer N. 03/2021 do CME, Contrato de Inexigibilidade); and the narratives obtained from thematic (self) biographical interviews with four elementary school teachers who work with the initial and final grades and were voluntary.Later, the comprehensive-interpretative analysis was developed (SOUZA, 2004; 2014; BOLÍVAR, 2002). The following theoretical reference was used for this work: Chrispino (2016; 2005); Santos (2020); Adrião and Peroni (2009); Adrião et al (2016); Abrahão (2003); Peroni (2015); Saura, Gutiérrez and Vargas (2021); Freitas (2018); Freire (1996; 1987; 2001; 2007); Clandinin and Conelly (2011); Dourado and Bueno (2001); among others. The construction of the final product was the creation of an advising guide from the authors being studied as well as the narrative interviews with the four volunteer teachers who participated of the implementation of the “Learn Brazil System” and work at the school which is the locus of this study. The advising guide aims to cooperate with the teaching-learning process developed by the school of this study, based on the specificities of a school located in the countryside, of the rural area in the city of São Pedro do Sul, besides contributing to the permanent teaching formation of the participants and also of the teachers who will have access to the advising guide.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Parcerias público-privadaspor
dc.subject: Políticas públicas educacionaispor
dc.subject: Sistema de apostilamentopor
dc.subject: Public-private partnershipeng
dc.subject: Educational public policieseng
dc.subject: Apostille systemeng
dc.title: A inserção do setor privado na educação básica municipal e seus efeitos nas políticas públicas educacionaispor
dc.title.alternative: The inclusion of the private sector in the municipal basic education and its effects on the educational public policieseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação de Mestrado Profissional insere-se na Linha de Políticas e Gestão da Educação Básica e Superior, do Programa de Pós-graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional (LP1) - PPPG, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM) que tem como temática as inserções das relações público-privadas nas políticas públicas da educação básica e na implementação do sistema de apostilamento vinculado à plataforma digital de ensino, entre os anos 2021 e 2023. Tem como objetivo compreender como as relações entre o público e o privado têm impactado os processos de ensino-aprendizagem de uma escola municipal localizada no campo por estar situada na zona rural do município de São Pedro do Sul/RS, considerando a implementação do apostilamento vinculado ao “Sistema de Ensino Aprende Brasil”, no período pós-pandêmico. A abordagem metodológica é qualitativa, do tipo estudo de caso, realizada em uma escola situada na zona rural do município de São Pedro do Sul/RS. Os instrumentos da pesquisa foram organizados em duas etapas: o estudo do referencial teórico e documental (Lei Municipal nº 2531/2015, Ofício Municipal nº 103/2022/GP, Parecer nº 03/2021 do CME e o Extrato do Contrato de Inexigibilidade); e as entrevistas narrativas (auto)biográficas temáticas individualizadas com quatro professoras voluntárias que atuam entre anos iniciais e finais do ensino fundamental, da rede municipal de ensino. Posteriormente, foi desenvolvida a análise compreensiva-interpretativa (SOUZA, 2004; 2014; BOLÍVAR, 2002). Pautou-se nos seguintes referenciais teóricos: Chrispino (2016; 2005); Santos (2020); Adrião e Peroni (2009); Adrião et al (2016); Abrahão (2003); Peroni (2015; 2017); Saura, Gutiérrez e Vargas (2021); Freitas (2018); Freire (1996; 1987; 2001; 2007); Clandinin e Conelly (2011); Dourado e Bueno (2001); dentre outros resultados da pesquisa. A construção de um produto final foi a elaboração de um roteiro orientador a partir dos autores em estudos e das entrevistas narrativas (auto)biográficas temáticas de quatro professoras voluntárias, que participaram da implementação do “Sistema Aprende Brasil” e atuam na escola locus do estudo. O roteiro orientador tende a colaborar com o processo ensino-aprendizagem desenvolvido pela escola em estudo, a partir das especificidades de uma escola localizada no campo, na zona rural de São Pedro do Sul/RS, além de contribuir com a formação docente permanente dos participantes e dos docentes que tiverem acesso ao roteiro orientador.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sarturi, Rosane Carneiro
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Ferraz, Viviane Martins Vital
dc.contributor.referee1: Lunardi, Elisiane Machado
dc.contributor.referee2: Tormes, Diego Dartagnan da Silva
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International