Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Silva, Sabrina Marafiga Cardoso da
dc.date.issued: 2023-12-20
dc.description.abstract: This research is linked to the Professional Master's Course, of the Postgraduate Program in Public Policies and Educational Management, in the Pedagogical Management and Educational Contexts Research Line and addresses the theme: the childhood of children in situations of "social vulnerability" The objective general definition was defined: Understanding how the situation of vulnerability affects the childhood of children in their first years of schooling. As specific objectives, priority was given to identifying which characteristics mark the childhood of children in vulnerable communities, recognizing how play is constituted, the spaces of childhood (where they play in the community and at school), Knowing the dreams of children who attend the Municipal Elementary School of Santa Maria. The theoretical framework was based on studies by Áries (1981), Costa (2023), Freire (1968, 1993 ,1996), Kramer (2007), Kuhlmann (1998, 2001). The research with a qualitative approach, inspired by authors such as Faria; Demartini; Prado (2002), Corsaro (2005, 2007) and Müller; Carvalho (2009). The research was developed based on meetings with children from the first to the fourth year of elementary school at Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental São João Batista, located in a socially vulnerable community in Santa Maria/RS. Strategies for data production were used to propose drawings, listen to and observe children, as well as play itself. The data collected was analyzed according to Bardin (2011, 2015) through content analysis, which resulted in two topics: Dreaming, imagining and fantasizing... that's what being a child is! Dreaming about BEING/HAVING/KNOWING... idealizations of a better future, this is also being a child! The research demonstrates the perspective of the children themselves, their views, on how they live, feel and perceive the vulnerability in which they are inserted, collectively reflecting on the different ways in which children live their childhoods in these contexts. The technical/educational product is a proposal for a training meeting with the school's teachers, in which some materials produced by the children during the research will be exposed and delivered to the teachers with a view to collective reflection on teaching work with the children.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Infânciaspor
dc.subject: Vulnerabilidade socialpor
dc.subject: Trabalho docentepor
dc.subject: Childhoodseng
dc.subject: Social vulnerabilityeng
dc.subject: Teaching workeng
dc.title: Um olhar para as infâncias de uma escola municipal de ensino fundamental de Santa Mariapor
dc.title.alternative: A look at the childhoods of a municipal elementary education school in Santa Mariaeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa vincula-se ao Curso de Mestrado Profissional, do Programa de Pós Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, na Linha de Pesquisa Gestão Pedagógica e Contextos Educativos e aborda a temática: a infância das crianças em situação de "vulnerabilidade social”. Como objetivo geral definiu-se: compreender como a situação de vulnerabilidade afeta a infância de crianças em seus primeiros anos de escolarização. Como objetivos específicos priorizou-se: identificar quais características marcam a infância de crianças em comunidades vulneráveis; reconhecer como se constitui o brincar, os espaços da infância (onde brincam na comunidade e na escola) e conhecer os sonhos das crianças que frequentam a Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental de Santa Maria. O referencial teórico esteve pautado nos estudos de Áries (1981), Costa (2023), Freire (1968, 1993,1996), Kramer (2007), Kuhlmann (1998, 2001). A pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa, inspirada em autores como Faria; Demartini; Prado (2002), Corsaro (2005, 2007) e Müller; Carvalho (2009). A pesquisa foi desenvolvida a partir de encontros com as crianças do primeiro ao quarto ano do ensino fundamental da Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental São João Batista, situada em uma comunidade em situação de vulnerabilidade social em Santa Maria/RS. Utilizou-se como estratégias para a produção dos dados a proposição de desenhos, a escuta e observação das crianças bem como o próprio brincar. Os dados coletados foram analisados segundo Bardin (2011, 2015) através da análise de conteúdo, o que resultou em dois tópicos: Sonhar, imaginar e fantasiar... isso é ser criança! Sonhar em SER/TER/CONHECER... idealizações de um futuro melhor, isso também é ser criança! A pesquisa demonstra a perspectiva da própria criança, seus olhares, sobre como vivem, sentem e percebem a vulnerabilidade em que estão inseridas refletindo coletivamente sobre as diferentes formas que as crianças vivem suas infâncias nesses contextos. O produto técnico/educacional é uma proposta de um encontro formativo com as professoras da escola, no qual serão expostos e entregues às professoras alguns materiais produzidos pelas crianças durante a pesquisa com vistas a reflexão coletiva sobre o trabalho docente junto as crianças.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lima, Graziela Escandiel de
dc.contributor.referee1: Dolwitsch , Julia Bolssoni
dc.contributor.referee2: Powaczuk, Ana Carla Hollweg
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International