Mostrar el registro sencillo del ítem
dc.creator: Bica, Beatriz Fagundes
dc.date.issued: 2023-11-21
dc.description.abstract: This investigation is part of the Professional Master's Course in Public Policy and Educational Management of the Graduate Program in Public Policy and Educational Management, at the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM/RS), in the research line LP1 Policies and Higher and Basic Education Management. It is connected to the umbrella project Implied and Applied Research in Public Policies and Educational Management. It seeks, through research, to understand how the support networks of the municipality of Santa Maria/RS can contribute to educational/school management and the guarantee of an inclusive curriculum towards the right to learning. The general objective of the study aimed to develop a collaborative platform, integrated into educational/school management support networks in the municipality of Santa Maria/RS, as a device for an inclusive curriculum, aimed at the learning rights of all students, regardless of their background. type of disability, linguistic, cultural and social differences. As for the specific objectives, we attempted to comprehend how schools from the municipality of Santa Maria/RS have organized to meet the new curricular design implemented by BNCC; verify the impact of the actions developed by the municipal support networks, in the face of cases like social vulnerability, violence, family neglect, disorders, among other factors that harm students’ full development; characterize the performance and intersectorality of the support networks along with the educational and school management in the municipal network and propose to the educational managers the use of the platform integrated with the support networks, making sure that the service to the students referred to these organizations is accompanied by the school. It is based on a research-action of qualitative approach, using as a data treatment technique a content analysis based on Bardin (2011). The theoretical reference is organized based on well-known authors in the curriculum area, such as Arroyo (2011), Goodson (1998), Silva (2005). The technological product developed for the purpose of assisting school managers in tracking the cases that are referred to the municipal support networks, optimizing the intersectoral processes, so that the students of the Municipal Education Network who present difficulties can be attended to and have solutions for obstacles que limit their participation in the educational process. The results pointed out by the investigation evidenced that the implementation of new curricular orientation documents itself does not guarantee an inclusive curriculum towards the right to learning. It is necessary to create an active intersectoral network among educational management, school support networks and school management, since education is indissociable to other social rights.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Políticas públicaspor
dc.subject: Gestão educacionalpor
dc.subject: Gestão escolarpor
dc.subject: Currículopor
dc.subject: Redes de apoiopor
dc.subject: Public policieseng
dc.subject: Educational managementeng
dc.subject: School managementeng
dc.subject: Curriculumeng
dc.subject: Support networkseng
dc.title: Para um currículo inclusivo: plataforma colaborativa integrada às redes de apoio à gestão educacional/escolar no município de Santa Maria/RSpor
dc.title.alternative: For an inclusive curriculum: collaborative platform integrated with management support networks educational/school in the municipality of Santa Maria/RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente investigação faz parte do Curso de Mestrado Profissional em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional do Programa de Pós-graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão educacional, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM/RS), na linha de pesquisa LP1 Políticas e Gestão da Educação Básica e Superior. Está ligada ao projeto Guarda Chuva - Pesquisa implicada e aplicada em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, buscando, através da pesquisa, compreender como as redes de apoio do município de Santa Maria/RS podem contribuir com a gestão educacional/escolar na garantia de um currículo inclusivo de direito à aprendizagem. O objetivo geral do estudo visou o desenvolvimento de uma plataforma colaborativa, integrada às redes de apoio à gestão educacional/escolar no município de Santa Maria/RS, como dispositivo para um currículo inclusivo, voltado aos direitos de aprendizagem de todos os alunos, independentemente do tipo de deficiência, diferença linguística, cultural e social. Quanto aos objetivos específicos, buscou-se compreender como as escolas municipais de Santa Maria/RS se organizaram para atender a nova reconfiguração curricular, implementada pela BNCC; verificar o impacto das ações desenvolvidas pelas redes de apoio municipal, frente a casos como vulnerabilidade social, violência, negligência familiar, transtornos, dentre outros fatores que prejudicam o desenvolvimento pleno dos estudantes; caracterizar a atuação e intersetorialidade das redes de apoio junto a gestão educacional e escolar na rede municipal e propor aos gestores educacionais o uso da plataforma integrada às redes de apoio escolar, visando que o atendimento aos estudantes encaminhados a estes órgãos seja acompanhado pela escola. Está fundamentado numa pesquisa-ação de abordagem qualitativa, usando como técnica de tratamento dos dados a análise de conteúdo com fundamento em Bardin (2011). O referencial teórico está organizado com base em autores renomados na área do currículo, como Arroyo (2011), Goodson (1998), Silva (2005). O produto tecnológico desenvolvido tem por finalidade auxiliar os gestores escolares no rastreamento dos casos que são encaminhados para as redes de apoio municipal, otimizando os processos intersetoriais, de forma que os estudantes da Rede Municipal de Ensino que apresentam dificuldades possam ser atendidos e tenham solucionados os obstáculos que limitam a sua participação no processo educativo. Os resultados apontados pela investigação evidenciam que a implementação de novos documentos orientadores curriculares, por si só, não garantem um currículo inclusivo de direito à aprendizagem. Se faz necessário a criação de uma rede intersetorial ativa entre a gestão educacional, redes de apoio à escola e gestão escolar, uma vez que a educação é indissociável aos demais direitos sociais.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lunardi, Elisiane Machado
dc.contributor.referee1: Rodrigues, Sannya Fernanda Nunes
dc.contributor.referee2: Scremin, Greice
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Ficheros en el ítem
Este ítem aparece en la(s) siguiente(s) colección(ones)
Mostrar el registro sencillo del ítem
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Excepto si se señala otra cosa, la licencia del ítem se describe como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
O Manancial - Repositório Digital da UFSM utiliza a versão 6.3 do software DSpace.
Av. Roraima, 1000. Cidade Universitária "Prof. José Mariano da Rocha Filho".
Bairro Camobi. CEP: 97.105-900. Santa Maria, RS, Brasil.